HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
415 City Ave, Merion Station, PA, 19066
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,306-1,880 sqft
415 City Ave stands in Merion Station, near the intersection of Haverford Avenue and Wynnewood Avenue. This location provides a community feel along with nearby access to roads leading to the city. The Schuylkill River lies close by, adding to the local scenery. The building is a condominium with 9 units. Constructed in 1926, it has a traditional style that blends with the neighborhood. Unit sizes range from 1,464 to 1,880 square feet, catering to different needs. Two, three, and four-bedroom options are available for various household arrangements. Prices for units in the building span from $317,250 to $340,000. The average closed price recently reached $328,625, with the average price per square foot calculated at $207. This reveals a market appealing to buyers looking for a blend of space and affordability. Residents can enjoy a storage bin for added convenience. The building's close-knit community interacts with local amenities, including Larry's Steaks & Hoagies for dining. Saint Joseph's University and ELS Language Centers provide educational opportunities nearby, enhancing the appeal of the area. The building balances vintage charm with practical living. Nearby roads allow for easy commuting, while its proximity to schools and restaurants enriches daily life. This condominium offers a solid choice for those seeking a welcoming community in Merion Station.
415 City Ave, Merion Station, PA, 19066
415 City Ave stands in Merion Station, near the intersection of Haverford Avenue and Wynnewood Avenue. This location provides a community feel along with nearby access to roads leading to the city. The Schuylkill River lies close by, adding to the local scenery. The building is a condominium with 9 units. Constructed in 1926, it has a traditional style that blends with the neighborhood. Unit sizes range from 1,464 to 1,880 square feet, catering to different needs. Two, three, and four-bedroom options are available for various household arrangements. Prices for units in the building span from $317,250 to $340,000. The average closed price recently reached $328,625, with the average price per square foot calculated at $207. This reveals a market appealing to buyers looking for a blend of space and affordability. Residents can enjoy a storage bin for added convenience. The building's close-knit community interacts with local amenities, including Larry's Steaks & Hoagies for dining. Saint Joseph's University and ELS Language Centers provide educational opportunities nearby, enhancing the appeal of the area. The building balances vintage charm with practical living. Nearby roads allow for easy commuting, while its proximity to schools and restaurants enriches daily life. This condominium offers a solid choice for those seeking a welcoming community in Merion Station.
415 City Ave stands in Merion Station, near the intersection of Haverford Avenue and Wynnewood Avenue. This location provides a community feel along with nearby access to roads leading to the city. The Schuylkill River lies close by, adding to the local scenery. The building is a condominium with 9 units. Constructed in 1926, it has a traditional style that blends with the neighborhood. Unit sizes range from 1,464 to 1,880 square feet, catering to different needs. Two, three, and four-bedroom options are available for various household arrangements. Prices for units in the building span from $317,250 to $340,000. The average closed price recently reached $328,625, with the average price per square foot calculated at $207. This reveals a market appealing to buyers looking for a blend of space and affordability. Residents can enjoy a storage bin for added convenience. The building's close-knit community interacts with local amenities, including Larry's Steaks & Hoagies for dining. Saint Joseph's University and ELS Language Centers provide educational opportunities nearby, enhancing the appeal of the area. The building balances vintage charm with practical living. Nearby roads allow for easy commuting, while its proximity to schools and restaurants enriches daily life. This condominium offers a solid choice for those seeking a welcoming community in Merion Station.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| D-1 | 1464 | 3 | 3 | 2025-12-19 MLS#: PAMC2161042 | Closed | $340,000 | ||
| B-2 | 1766 | 2 | 2 | 2025-08-14 MLS#: PAMC2142092 | Closed | $317,250 | ||
| E2 | 1306 | 2 | 2 | 2019-07-29 MLS#: PAMC605602 | Closed | $209,900 | ||
| C1 | 1880 | 3 | 3 | 2016-12-01 MLS#: 1003476483 | Closed | $241,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1766 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-14 | Closed | $317,250 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1880 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-01 | Closed | $241,500 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1464 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-19 | Closed | $340,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1306 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-07-29 | Closed | $209,900 |
This condo building offers a practical storage bin for your belongings. Having extra space for seasonal items or outdoor gear can be a real convenience. You'll find that this feature easily supports your busy lifestyle. Imagine having a tidy home without worrying about clutter. A dedicated storage area makes life smoother, allowing you to keep your living space organized and comfortable.
This condo building offers a practical storage bin for your belongings. Having extra space for seasonal items or outdoor gear can be a real convenience. You'll find that this feature easily supports your busy lifestyle. Imagine having a tidy home without worrying about clutter. A dedicated storage area makes life smoother, allowing you to keep your living space organized and comfortable.
The building has clear policies in place to ensure harmony among residents. While there are some restrictions, many aspects make it a welcoming place to live. You will need to follow occupancy limits to keep everything balanced. Good news for pet lovers: cats are welcome here. However, be aware that certain restrictions may apply. You can enjoy the companionship of your furry friend while feeling at home in this community. Overall, living in this condo means embracing both comfort and a sense of community.
The building has clear policies in place to ensure harmony among residents. While there are some restrictions, many aspects make it a welcoming place to live. You will need to follow occupancy limits to keep everything balanced. Good news for pet lovers: cats are welcome here. However, be aware that certain restrictions may apply. You can enjoy the companionship of your furry friend while feeling at home in this community. Overall, living in this condo means embracing both comfort and a sense of community.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 415 City Ave | $233/sqft. | - |
| 41 Conshohocken State Road 209 | $268/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1001 City Ave | $166/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 191 Presidential Blvd | $201/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 3900 Ford Rd | $114/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1334 Montgomery Ave | $319/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
Merion Station is a historic Main Line community in Montgomery County, PA. The area has tree-lined streets, classic stone homes, and a small downtown with shops and cafes. Local parks provide space for walks, sports, and community events, and nearby schools serve families. The area also hosts a community library and regular local events. This district features small grocery stores, medical offices, and local services. Regional commuter rail stations link the area to Philadelphia, and bus routes plus nearby highways make car and public travel simple.
Merion Station is a historic Main Line community in Montgomery County, PA. The area has tree-lined streets, classic stone homes, and a small downtown with shops and cafes. Local parks provide space for walks, sports, and community events, and nearby schools serve families. The area also hosts a community library and regular local events. This district features small grocery stores, medical offices, and local services. Regional commuter rail stations link the area to Philadelphia, and bus routes plus nearby highways make car and public travel simple.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.91% are children aged 0–14, 23.67% are young adults between 15–29, 17.84% are adults aged 30–44, 18.22% are in the 45–59 range and 24.36% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 57.19% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 22.73%, walking around 5.78%, biking around 0.37%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 68.25% of units owner occupied and 31.75% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 24.06% are single family homes and 7.17% are multi family units. Around 34.9% are single-person households, while 65.1% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 17.98% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 26.74% have high school or college education. Another 5.45% hold diplomas while 22.29% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 27.55% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.91% are children aged 0–14, 23.67% are young adults between 15–29, 17.84% are adults aged 30–44, 18.22% are in the 45–59 range and 24.36% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 57.19% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 22.73%, walking around 5.78%, biking around 0.37%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 68.25% of units owner occupied and 31.75% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 24.06% are single family homes and 7.17% are multi family units. Around 34.9% are single-person households, while 65.1% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 17.98% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 26.74% have high school or college education. Another 5.45% hold diplomas while 22.29% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 27.55% with other types of qualifications.
15.91% (0 - 14 years old)
23.67% (15 - 29 years old)
17.84% (30 - 44 years old)
18.22% (45 - 59 years old)
24.36% (60+ years old)
22.73%
Transit
5.78%
Walk
57.19%
Drive
0.37%
Bike
68.25%
Owner Occupied
31.75%
Rental Units
24.06%
Single Family
7.17%
Multi Family
34.9%
Single Person
65.1%
Multi Person