6500 Motor Enclave Way sits in Tampa, near the intersection of North Kingsway Road and East Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Boulevard. The property lies on a sprawling 200-acre site, making it one of the largest private garage communities in the world. Delaney Lake adds a nice touch to the outdoor scenery.
Construction finished in 2024, marking this low-rise building as brand new. The structure includes 3 stories with 12 units, ranging in size from 697 to 4,575 square feet. Each unit offers customizable private garage spaces, perfect for automotive enthusiasts.
Unit prices range from $750,000 to $890,000. Recent sales show the lowest sold price around $377,000, with an average closed price near $611,715. The average price per square foot based on sold listings is $525. Units spend an average of 52 days on the market, giving buyers a fair opportunity for selection.
Amenities support a vibrant lifestyle, including a clubhouse and a pool area. The community has well-lit streets, enhancing safety throughout the complex, especially at night. High ceilings at 25 feet create an open and airy feel within the units.
For families, the International School of Well provides local educational options. When hunger strikes, Waffle House is nearby, offering familiar dining for residents. This blend of amenities and location creates an appealing place for those passionate about cars and community.
6500 Motor Enclave Way sits in Tampa, near the intersection of North Kingsway Road and East Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Boulevard. The property lies on a sprawling 200-acre site, making it one of the largest private garage communities in the world. Delaney Lake adds a nice touch to the outdoor scenery.
Construction finished in 2024, marking this low-rise building as brand new. The structure includes 3 stories with 12 units, ranging in size from 697 to 4,575 square feet. Each unit offers customizable private garage spaces, perfect for automotive enthusiasts.
Unit prices range from $750,000 to $890,000. Recent sales show the lowest sold price around $377,000, with an average closed price near $611,715. The average price per square foot based on sold listings is $525. Units spend an average of 52 days on the market, giving buyers a fair opportunity for selection.
Amenities support a vibrant lifestyle, including a clubhouse and a pool area. The community has well-lit streets, enhancing safety throughout the complex, especially at night. High ceilings at 25 feet create an open and airy feel within the units.
For families, the International School of Well provides local educational options. When hunger strikes, Waffle House is nearby, offering familiar dining for residents. This blend of amenities and location creates an appealing place for those passionate about cars and community.
Description
6500 Motor Enclave Way sits in Tampa, near the intersection of North Kingsway Road and East Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Boulevard. The property lies on a sprawling 200-acre site, making it one of the largest private garage communities in the world. Delaney Lake adds a nice touch to the outdoor scenery.
Construction finished in 2024, marking this low-rise building as brand new. The structure includes 3 stories with 12 units, ranging in size from 697 to 4,575 square feet. Each unit offers customizable private garage spaces, perfect for automotive enthusiasts.
Unit prices range from $750,000 to $890,000. Recent sales show the lowest sold price around $377,000, with an average closed price near $611,715. The average price per square foot based on sold listings is $525. Units spend an average of 52 days on the market, giving buyers a fair opportunity for selection.
Amenities support a vibrant lifestyle, including a clubhouse and a pool area. The community has well-lit streets, enhancing safety throughout the complex, especially at night. High ceilings at 25 feet create an open and airy feel within the units.
For families, the International School of Well provides local educational options. When hunger strikes, Waffle House is nearby, offering familiar dining for residents. This blend of amenities and location creates an appealing place for those passionate about cars and community.
6500 Motor Enclave Way Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price$1,019,422($628/Sqft.)
Avg. Sale Price$611,715($525/Sqft.)
Year over year list price42.31%
Year over year sale price60.98%
Total Listings9 Listed
Total sold7 Sold
Average Days on Market52 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$3 /monthly
Key Stats
Year over year list price42.31%
Year over year sale price60.98%
Total Listings9 Listed
Total sold7 Sold
Average Days on Market52 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$3 /monthly
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
High
High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Medium
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This condo building offers some great amenities for residents. You can relax and socialize at the clubhouse, which is perfect for hosting friends and family. On warm days, enjoy the sparkling pool. It’s a great way to unwind or enjoy exercise right at home. The surrounding street lights enhance the safety and atmosphere, allowing you to stroll comfortably in the evenings. With these features, you can enjoy both relaxation and community at your doorstep.
Amenities Description
This condo building offers some great amenities for residents. You can relax and socialize at the clubhouse, which is perfect for hosting friends and family. On warm days, enjoy the sparkling pool. It’s a great way to unwind or enjoy exercise right at home. The surrounding street lights enhance the safety and atmosphere, allowing you to stroll comfortably in the evenings. With these features, you can enjoy both relaxation and community at your doorstep.
Parking
Locker
Concierge
Elevator(s)
Central AC
Pool
Fitness Center
-
Visitors Parking
Amenities
Pool
Security
Security System
Clubhouse
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
Policies
Living in this condo means enjoying a friendly environment with clear building policies. If you are a pet lover, you will be pleased to hear that both cats and dogs are allowed. There may be details to consider. Make sure to check the specific rules regarding pets. The building encourages a welcoming feeling for everyone, from families to furry friends. You can feel secure knowing your pets are welcome. Overall, these policies create a pleasant atmosphere for everyone in the building. Whether you're considering a move or just exploring options, this condo offers a great lifestyle. The amenities and friendly policies work together to create a beautiful living space. You will love calling this place home. The combination of comfort and convenience makes it a special choice for potential buyers.
Amenities Description
Living in this condo means enjoying a friendly environment with clear building policies. If you are a pet lover, you will be pleased to hear that both cats and dogs are allowed. There may be details to consider. Make sure to check the specific rules regarding pets. The building encourages a welcoming feeling for everyone, from families to furry friends. You can feel secure knowing your pets are welcome. Overall, these policies create a pleasant atmosphere for everyone in the building. Whether you're considering a move or just exploring options, this condo offers a great lifestyle. The amenities and friendly policies work together to create a beautiful living space. You will love calling this place home. The combination of comfort and convenience makes it a special choice for potential buyers.
Pet Allowed
BBQ Permitted
Sublet Allowed
Short-term Rental Allowed
Compare with Buildings in the Neighbourhood (Last 12 Months)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 30.23% are children aged 0–14, 14.84% are young adults between 15–29, 32.42% are adults aged 30–44, 11.51% are in the 45–59 range and 11% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 83.73% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.07%, walking around 2.73%, biking around 0.11%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 56.32% of units are rented and 43.68% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 37.74% are single family homes and 9.44% are multi family units. Around 19.52% are single-person households, while 80.48% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 14.15% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 27.53% have high school or college education. Another 9.62% hold diplomas while 12.42% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 36.28% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 30.23% are children aged 0–14, 14.84% are young adults between 15–29, 32.42% are adults aged 30–44, 11.51% are in the 45–59 range and 11% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 83.73% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.07%, walking around 2.73%, biking around 0.11%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 56.32% of units are rented and 43.68% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 37.74% are single family homes and 9.44% are multi family units. Around 19.52% are single-person households, while 80.48% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 14.15% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 27.53% have high school or college education. Another 9.62% hold diplomas while 12.42% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 36.28% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
30.23%(0 - 14 years old)
14.84%(15 - 29 years old)
32.42%(30 - 44 years old)
11.51%(45 - 59 years old)
11%(60+ years old)
Commute
0.07%
Transit
2.73%
Walk
83.73%
Drive
0.11%
Bike
Housing Ownership
43.68%
Owner Occupied
56.32%
Rental Units
Household Types
37.74%
Single Family
9.44%
Multi Family
19.52%
Single Person
80.48%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree14.15%
High School College27.53%
Diploma9.62%
Post Graduate12.42%
Others36.28%
Education
Diploma9.62%
Post Graduate12.42%
Others36.28%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.