High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
High
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 10.91% are children aged 0–14, 50.31% are young adults between 15–29, 16.89% are adults aged 30–44, 7.47% are in the 45–59 range and 14.41% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 80.52% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.04%, walking around 3.7%, biking around 2.9%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 70.86% of units are rented and 29.14% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.05% are single family homes and 5.32% are multi family units. Around 38.24% are single-person households, while 61.76% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 18.77% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 20.65% have high school or college education. Another 16.3% hold diplomas while 11.89% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 32.39% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 10.91% are children aged 0–14, 50.31% are young adults between 15–29, 16.89% are adults aged 30–44, 7.47% are in the 45–59 range and 14.41% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 80.52% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.04%, walking around 3.7%, biking around 2.9%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 70.86% of units are rented and 29.14% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 26.05% are single family homes and 5.32% are multi family units. Around 38.24% are single-person households, while 61.76% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 18.77% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 20.65% have high school or college education. Another 16.3% hold diplomas while 11.89% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 32.39% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
10.91%(0 - 14 years old)
50.31%(15 - 29 years old)
16.89%(30 - 44 years old)
7.47%(45 - 59 years old)
14.41%(60+ years old)
Commute
2.04%
Transit
3.7%
Walk
80.52%
Drive
2.9%
Bike
Housing Ownership
29.14%
Owner Occupied
70.86%
Rental Units
Household Types
26.05%
Single Family
5.32%
Multi Family
38.24%
Single Person
61.76%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree18.77%
High School College20.65%
Diploma16.3%
Post Graduate11.89%
Others32.39%
Education
Diploma16.3%
Post Graduate11.89%
Others32.39%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.