HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
4701 Pennell Rd, Aston, PA, 19014
UNIT SIZE RANGE
840-924 sqft
4701 Pennell Rd sits in Aston, Pennsylvania, near the intersection of Baltimore Pike and Valley Road. The nearest significant water body is the Delaware River, adding a natural touch to the area. This townhouse-style building was constructed in 1960, giving it a classic vibe. The building consists of 9 units, which range in size from 840 to 924 square feet. Floor plans include 1 and 2 bedrooms, appealing to different living arrangements. Prices start at $200,000. The lowest sold price in the past year is around $155,000, while the average price is $177,500. Amenities enhance community living in this building. Residents can enjoy the outdoor swimming pool, picnic area, and well-maintained common grounds. Extra storage is available. These features provide a nice blend of leisure and functionality. Local grocery needs can be met at Organikue Soap and Herb Boutique. Di Scala Specialty Foods LLC serves as a nearby dining option. Families benefit from educational resources at Penn Delco School District, which adds value to the location. Units tend to stay on the market for an average of 27 days. The average price per square foot based on sold listings is $207. This data highlights the interest in this type of property in Aston and suggests a balanced market. Overall, the building offers a comfortable living experience in a welcoming community.
4701 Pennell Rd, Aston, PA, 19014
4701 Pennell Rd sits in Aston, Pennsylvania, near the intersection of Baltimore Pike and Valley Road. The nearest significant water body is the Delaware River, adding a natural touch to the area. This townhouse-style building was constructed in 1960, giving it a classic vibe. The building consists of 9 units, which range in size from 840 to 924 square feet. Floor plans include 1 and 2 bedrooms, appealing to different living arrangements. Prices start at $200,000. The lowest sold price in the past year is around $155,000, while the average price is $177,500. Amenities enhance community living in this building. Residents can enjoy the outdoor swimming pool, picnic area, and well-maintained common grounds. Extra storage is available. These features provide a nice blend of leisure and functionality. Local grocery needs can be met at Organikue Soap and Herb Boutique. Di Scala Specialty Foods LLC serves as a nearby dining option. Families benefit from educational resources at Penn Delco School District, which adds value to the location. Units tend to stay on the market for an average of 27 days. The average price per square foot based on sold listings is $207. This data highlights the interest in this type of property in Aston and suggests a balanced market. Overall, the building offers a comfortable living experience in a welcoming community.
4701 Pennell Rd sits in Aston, Pennsylvania, near the intersection of Baltimore Pike and Valley Road. The nearest significant water body is the Delaware River, adding a natural touch to the area. This townhouse-style building was constructed in 1960, giving it a classic vibe. The building consists of 9 units, which range in size from 840 to 924 square feet. Floor plans include 1 and 2 bedrooms, appealing to different living arrangements. Prices start at $200,000. The lowest sold price in the past year is around $155,000, while the average price is $177,500. Amenities enhance community living in this building. Residents can enjoy the outdoor swimming pool, picnic area, and well-maintained common grounds. Extra storage is available. These features provide a nice blend of leisure and functionality. Local grocery needs can be met at Organikue Soap and Herb Boutique. Di Scala Specialty Foods LLC serves as a nearby dining option. Families benefit from educational resources at Penn Delco School District, which adds value to the location. Units tend to stay on the market for an average of 27 days. The average price per square foot based on sold listings is $207. This data highlights the interest in this type of property in Aston and suggests a balanced market. Overall, the building offers a comfortable living experience in a welcoming community.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G-10 | 840 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2025-03-21 MLS#: PADE2084682 | Closed | $200,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
840 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-21 | Closed | $200,000 |
One of the standout features of this building is the variety of amenities it offers. Picture yourself enjoying sunny afternoons at the picnic area with friends or unwinding by the outdoor pool on warm summer days. The common grounds provide ample space for relaxation, whether it's sipping a coffee, reading a book, or simply enjoying nature. Additionally, for those with extra belongings, the availability of extra storage means you can declutter and keep your space tidy.
One of the standout features of this building is the variety of amenities it offers. Picture yourself enjoying sunny afternoons at the picnic area with friends or unwinding by the outdoor pool on warm summer days. The common grounds provide ample space for relaxation, whether it's sipping a coffee, reading a book, or simply enjoying nature. Additionally, for those with extra belongings, the availability of extra storage means you can declutter and keep your space tidy.
Barbecue
Picnic Area
The building operates with a thoughtful approach to community living, which emphasizes a positive environment for all residents. While specific policies are not detailed, the approach seems generally friendly and open, ideal for fostering a welcoming community spirit.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 4701 Pennell Rd | $198/sqft. | - |
| 5200 Hilltop Dr | $245/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 6000 Village Way | $242/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 244 Baltimore Pike | $283/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 700 Avondale Rd | $232/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 801 S Chester Rd | $195/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.53% are children aged 0–14, 20.54% are young adults between 15–29, 16.16% are adults aged 30–44, 22.33% are in the 45–59 range and 28.44% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.6% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.61%, walking around 0.7%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 87.23% of units owner occupied and 12.77% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 37.47% are single family homes and 7.37% are multi family units. Around 23.59% are single-person households, while 76.41% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 19.46% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 35.76% have high school or college education. Another 11.25% hold diplomas while 11.45% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 22.08% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.53% are children aged 0–14, 20.54% are young adults between 15–29, 16.16% are adults aged 30–44, 22.33% are in the 45–59 range and 28.44% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.6% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.61%, walking around 0.7%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 87.23% of units owner occupied and 12.77% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 37.47% are single family homes and 7.37% are multi family units. Around 23.59% are single-person households, while 76.41% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 19.46% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 35.76% have high school or college education. Another 11.25% hold diplomas while 11.45% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 22.08% with other types of qualifications.
12.53% (0 - 14 years old)
20.54% (15 - 29 years old)
16.16% (30 - 44 years old)
22.33% (45 - 59 years old)
28.44% (60+ years old)
1.61%
Transit
0.7%
Walk
86.6%
Drive
0%
Bike
87.23%
Owner Occupied
12.77%
Rental Units
37.47%
Single Family
7.37%
Multi Family
23.59%
Single Person
76.41%
Multi Person