High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Medium
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.7% are children aged 0–14, 26.12% are young adults between 15–29, 22.11% are adults aged 30–44, 16.95% are in the 45–59 range and 27.12% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 74.72% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.43%, walking around 2.33%, biking around 2.39%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 55.8% of units owner occupied and 44.2% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 11.88% are single family homes and 0.93% are multi family units. Around 46.01% are single-person households, while 53.99% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.16% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 14.17% have high school or college education. Another 7.25% hold diplomas while 19.3% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.12% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.7% are children aged 0–14, 26.12% are young adults between 15–29, 22.11% are adults aged 30–44, 16.95% are in the 45–59 range and 27.12% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 74.72% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.43%, walking around 2.33%, biking around 2.39%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 55.8% of units owner occupied and 44.2% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 11.88% are single family homes and 0.93% are multi family units. Around 46.01% are single-person households, while 53.99% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.16% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 14.17% have high school or college education. Another 7.25% hold diplomas while 19.3% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.12% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
7.7%(0 - 14 years old)
26.12%(15 - 29 years old)
22.11%(30 - 44 years old)
16.95%(45 - 59 years old)
27.12%(60+ years old)
Commute
0.43%
Transit
2.33%
Walk
74.72%
Drive
2.39%
Bike
Housing Ownership
55.8%
Owner Occupied
44.2%
Rental Units
Household Types
11.88%
Single Family
0.93%
Multi Family
46.01%
Single Person
53.99%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree33.16%
High School College14.17%
Diploma7.25%
Post Graduate19.3%
Others26.12%
Education
Diploma7.25%
Post Graduate19.3%
Others26.12%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.