7930 E Camelback Road 207 Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price$233,700($229/Sqft.)
Avg. Sale Price$229,600($222/Sqft.)
Year over year list price14.75%
Year over year sale price25.45%
Total Listings7 Listed
Total sold5 Sold
Average Days on Market106 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$2 /monthly
Key Stats
Year over year list price14.75%
Year over year sale price25.45%
Total Listings7 Listed
Total sold5 Sold
Average Days on Market106 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$2 /monthly
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
Medium
High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Medium
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
Indian Bend is a neighborhood in Maricopa County, Arizona. The area offers parks, walking paths, and quiet streets for outdoor time and light exercise. This district hosts small shops, local restaurants, and daily services like grocery stores, banks, and personal care. Families can find public and private schools plus health clinics within a short drive. Commuters use nearby bus lines and main roads to reach surrounding cities and job centers. The area makes errands easy. Local green spaces and small businesses sit close to homes and make daily life simple.
Neighbourhood Description
Indian Bend is a neighborhood in Maricopa County, Arizona. The area offers parks, walking paths, and quiet streets for outdoor time and light exercise. This district hosts small shops, local restaurants, and daily services like grocery stores, banks, and personal care. Families can find public and private schools plus health clinics within a short drive. Commuters use nearby bus lines and main roads to reach surrounding cities and job centers. The area makes errands easy. Local green spaces and small businesses sit close to homes and make daily life simple.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.46% are children aged 0–14, 25.91% are young adults between 15–29, 21.89% are adults aged 30–44, 17.05% are in the 45–59 range and 27.69% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 74.72% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.43%, walking around 2.42%, biking around 2.38%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 56.24% of units owner occupied and 43.76% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 11.72% are single family homes and 0.85% are multi family units. Around 45.87% are single-person households, while 54.13% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.95% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 13.93% have high school or college education. Another 7.22% hold diplomas while 19.59% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.31% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.46% are children aged 0–14, 25.91% are young adults between 15–29, 21.89% are adults aged 30–44, 17.05% are in the 45–59 range and 27.69% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 74.72% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.43%, walking around 2.42%, biking around 2.38%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 56.24% of units owner occupied and 43.76% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 11.72% are single family homes and 0.85% are multi family units. Around 45.87% are single-person households, while 54.13% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.95% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 13.93% have high school or college education. Another 7.22% hold diplomas while 19.59% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.31% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
7.46%(0 - 14 years old)
25.91%(15 - 29 years old)
21.89%(30 - 44 years old)
17.05%(45 - 59 years old)
27.69%(60+ years old)
Commute
0.43%
Transit
2.42%
Walk
74.72%
Drive
2.38%
Bike
Housing Ownership
56.24%
Owner Occupied
43.76%
Rental Units
Household Types
11.72%
Single Family
0.85%
Multi Family
45.87%
Single Person
54.13%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree32.95%
High School College13.93%
Diploma7.22%
Post Graduate19.59%
Others26.31%
Education
Diploma7.22%
Post Graduate19.59%
Others26.31%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.