4848 N Woodmere Fairway 11 stands in Scottsdale, Arizona, near the intersection of North Scottsdale Road and East Chaparral Road. This low-rise building has 2 stories and consists of 10 townhome-style units. It was built in 1969 and offers close access to various amenities in the bustling area. The Arizona Canal is nearby, providing a lovely waterside atmosphere.
The units range in size from 1,112 to 1,152 square feet and each comes with 2 bedrooms. Prices for the units vary between $278,000 and $315,000. This range allows potential buyers to find a unit that fits their budget. The low-rise structure provides a cozy community feel, ideal for first-time buyers or those looking to downsize.
Residents can enjoy various dining options, including El Chaparral and Market Modern. These local restaurants offer a wide array of choices for eating out. Shopping and entertainment are also just a stone's throw away, making everyday life more vibrant. Nearby, Fashion Square Mall provides additional retail options for residents.
Camelback Park lies close to the building, offering outdoor space for relaxation and recreation. The park is a great spot for picnics and leisure activities. It enhances the outdoor experience for those living in the area. The community supports a relaxed lifestyle while staying active.
Rental options exist for interested buyers, allowing for flexibility in ownership. The building is self-managed, ensuring that day-to-day operations run smoothly. This can help maintain a strong community feel. Overall, 4848 N Woodmere Fairway 11 delivers a blend of comfort, access to amenities, and a friendly neighborhood atmosphere.
4848 N Woodmere Fairway 11 stands in Scottsdale, Arizona, near the intersection of North Scottsdale Road and East Chaparral Road. This low-rise building has 2 stories and consists of 10 townhome-style units. It was built in 1969 and offers close access to various amenities in the bustling area. The Arizona Canal is nearby, providing a lovely waterside atmosphere.
The units range in size from 1,112 to 1,152 square feet and each comes with 2 bedrooms. Prices for the units vary between $278,000 and $315,000. This range allows potential buyers to find a unit that fits their budget. The low-rise structure provides a cozy community feel, ideal for first-time buyers or those looking to downsize.
Residents can enjoy various dining options, including El Chaparral and Market Modern. These local restaurants offer a wide array of choices for eating out. Shopping and entertainment are also just a stone's throw away, making everyday life more vibrant. Nearby, Fashion Square Mall provides additional retail options for residents.
Camelback Park lies close to the building, offering outdoor space for relaxation and recreation. The park is a great spot for picnics and leisure activities. It enhances the outdoor experience for those living in the area. The community supports a relaxed lifestyle while staying active.
Rental options exist for interested buyers, allowing for flexibility in ownership. The building is self-managed, ensuring that day-to-day operations run smoothly. This can help maintain a strong community feel. Overall, 4848 N Woodmere Fairway 11 delivers a blend of comfort, access to amenities, and a friendly neighborhood atmosphere.
Description
4848 N Woodmere Fairway 11 stands in Scottsdale, Arizona, near the intersection of North Scottsdale Road and East Chaparral Road. This low-rise building has 2 stories and consists of 10 townhome-style units. It was built in 1969 and offers close access to various amenities in the bustling area. The Arizona Canal is nearby, providing a lovely waterside atmosphere.
The units range in size from 1,112 to 1,152 square feet and each comes with 2 bedrooms. Prices for the units vary between $278,000 and $315,000. This range allows potential buyers to find a unit that fits their budget. The low-rise structure provides a cozy community feel, ideal for first-time buyers or those looking to downsize.
Residents can enjoy various dining options, including El Chaparral and Market Modern. These local restaurants offer a wide array of choices for eating out. Shopping and entertainment are also just a stone's throw away, making everyday life more vibrant. Nearby, Fashion Square Mall provides additional retail options for residents.
Camelback Park lies close to the building, offering outdoor space for relaxation and recreation. The park is a great spot for picnics and leisure activities. It enhances the outdoor experience for those living in the area. The community supports a relaxed lifestyle while staying active.
Rental options exist for interested buyers, allowing for flexibility in ownership. The building is self-managed, ensuring that day-to-day operations run smoothly. This can help maintain a strong community feel. Overall, 4848 N Woodmere Fairway 11 delivers a blend of comfort, access to amenities, and a friendly neighborhood atmosphere.
4848 N Woodmere Fairway 11 Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price$344,500($310/Sqft.)
Avg. Sale Price$273,000($246/Sqft.)
Year over year list price0.00%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings2 Listed
Total sold1 Sold
Average Days on Market73 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$5 /monthly
Key Stats
Year over year list price0.00%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings2 Listed
Total sold1 Sold
Average Days on Market73 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$5 /monthly
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
High
High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Low
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This condo building offers an inviting atmosphere for its residents. You will appreciate the flexibility of rental options, making it a great choice if you prefer to invest. The building is self-managed, which often leads to a strong sense of community. Residents can easily communicate their needs and desires to the management team. This setup promotes a friendly environment where everyone feels at home.
Amenities Description
This condo building offers an inviting atmosphere for its residents. You will appreciate the flexibility of rental options, making it a great choice if you prefer to invest. The building is self-managed, which often leads to a strong sense of community. Residents can easily communicate their needs and desires to the management team. This setup promotes a friendly environment where everyone feels at home.
Parking
Locker
Concierge
Elevator(s)
Central AC
Pool
Fitness Center
-
Visitors Parking
Amenities
Laundry Facilities
Patio
Policies
The policies of this building create a harmonious living experience for all. While the number of occupants may be limited, the rules ensure comfort for everyone. It promotes a balanced lifestyle within the community. This approach helps maintain a peaceful ambiance, which is valuable in any living space. With clear guidelines in place, residents can feel secure in their choices. The building fosters an atmosphere where everyone respects each other's space and comfort. Owning or renting in this condo is more than just having a place to stay. It is about enjoying a lifestyle that emphasizes community, comfort, and convenience. For those seeking a place that feels like home, this condo presents a wonderful opportunity. It provides the right mix of amenities and policies to enhance everyday living. You might just find that this is the perfect place for your next chapter.
Amenities Description
The policies of this building create a harmonious living experience for all. While the number of occupants may be limited, the rules ensure comfort for everyone. It promotes a balanced lifestyle within the community. This approach helps maintain a peaceful ambiance, which is valuable in any living space. With clear guidelines in place, residents can feel secure in their choices. The building fosters an atmosphere where everyone respects each other's space and comfort. Owning or renting in this condo is more than just having a place to stay. It is about enjoying a lifestyle that emphasizes community, comfort, and convenience. For those seeking a place that feels like home, this condo presents a wonderful opportunity. It provides the right mix of amenities and policies to enhance everyday living. You might just find that this is the perfect place for your next chapter.
Pet Allowed
BBQ Permitted
Sublet Allowed
Short-term Rental Allowed
Compare with Buildings in the Neighbourhood (Last 12 Months)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
Indian Bend is a neighborhood in Maricopa County, Arizona. The area offers parks, walking paths, and quiet streets for outdoor time and light exercise. This district hosts small shops, local restaurants, and daily services like grocery stores, banks, and personal care. Families can find public and private schools plus health clinics within a short drive. Commuters use nearby bus lines and main roads to reach surrounding cities and job centers. The area makes errands easy. Local green spaces and small businesses sit close to homes and make daily life simple.
Neighbourhood Description
Indian Bend is a neighborhood in Maricopa County, Arizona. The area offers parks, walking paths, and quiet streets for outdoor time and light exercise. This district hosts small shops, local restaurants, and daily services like grocery stores, banks, and personal care. Families can find public and private schools plus health clinics within a short drive. Commuters use nearby bus lines and main roads to reach surrounding cities and job centers. The area makes errands easy. Local green spaces and small businesses sit close to homes and make daily life simple.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 5.34% are children aged 0–14, 24.37% are young adults between 15–29, 20.35% are adults aged 30–44, 17.47% are in the 45–59 range and 32.46% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 73.51% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.38%, walking around 2.74%, biking around 1.59%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 54.1% of units owner occupied and 45.9% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 9.02% are single family homes and 0.43% are multi family units. Around 48.15% are single-person households, while 51.85% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.5% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 12.63% have high school or college education. Another 6.36% hold diplomas while 22.65% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.86% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 5.34% are children aged 0–14, 24.37% are young adults between 15–29, 20.35% are adults aged 30–44, 17.47% are in the 45–59 range and 32.46% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 73.51% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.38%, walking around 2.74%, biking around 1.59%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 54.1% of units owner occupied and 45.9% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 9.02% are single family homes and 0.43% are multi family units. Around 48.15% are single-person households, while 51.85% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.5% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 12.63% have high school or college education. Another 6.36% hold diplomas while 22.65% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.86% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
5.34%(0 - 14 years old)
24.37%(15 - 29 years old)
20.35%(30 - 44 years old)
17.47%(45 - 59 years old)
32.46%(60+ years old)
Commute
0.38%
Transit
2.74%
Walk
73.51%
Drive
1.59%
Bike
Housing Ownership
54.1%
Owner Occupied
45.9%
Rental Units
Household Types
9.02%
Single Family
0.43%
Multi Family
48.15%
Single Person
51.85%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree33.5%
High School College12.63%
Diploma6.36%
Post Graduate22.65%
Others24.86%
Education
Diploma6.36%
Post Graduate22.65%
Others24.86%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.