14000 N 94th St sits in Scottsdale, Arizona, near the intersection of N Hayden Rd and E Frank Lloyd Wright Blvd. The community includes a gated entrance for security. Nearby, the Salt River adds to the natural beauty of the location. This mid-rise building was completed in 2002 and has 4 stories offering a scenic view of mountains and trees.
The property has a total of 248 units, with sizes ranging from 885 to 1,943 square feet. The units typically include 2 or 3 bedrooms to accommodate different living needs. Prices for homes in this community range from $589,000 to $600,000. The average price per square foot is $316. The lowest sold price in the past year was around $370,000, reflecting varying options available.
Amenities cater to an active lifestyle. The community offers resort-style features like 4 heated pools, spas, and a clubhouse. Residents can enjoy a fitness center, walking trails, and a playground. Tennis courts also provide additional recreational opportunities. Scenic landscaping enhances the outdoor experience, making it inviting for all ages.
Units are designed with spacious layouts, including split floor plans. Granit countertops in kitchens and bathrooms provide a modern touch. The open-concept design allows for plenty of natural light. Many units have private outdoor patios or balconies for added enjoyment.
Access to public services adds convenience. Zuni Elementary School serves younger residents, while nearby parks cater to pet owners. This location also provides easy connections to the 101 freeway for those who commute or travel frequently. The community supports a vibrant lifestyle with its amenities and nearby entertainment options.
Overall, 14000 N 94th St combines comfortable living with a range of recreational opportunities. The well-maintained grounds create a pleasant environment. This property presents a solid choice for homebuyers seeking community and access to Scottsdale's natural beauty.
14000 N 94th St sits in Scottsdale, Arizona, near the intersection of N Hayden Rd and E Frank Lloyd Wright Blvd. The community includes a gated entrance for security. Nearby, the Salt River adds to the natural beauty of the location. This mid-rise building was completed in 2002 and has 4 stories offering a scenic view of mountains and trees.
The property has a total of 248 units, with sizes ranging from 885 to 1,943 square feet. The units typically include 2 or 3 bedrooms to accommodate different living needs. Prices for homes in this community range from $589,000 to $600,000. The average price per square foot is $316. The lowest sold price in the past year was around $370,000, reflecting varying options available.
Amenities cater to an active lifestyle. The community offers resort-style features like 4 heated pools, spas, and a clubhouse. Residents can enjoy a fitness center, walking trails, and a playground. Tennis courts also provide additional recreational opportunities. Scenic landscaping enhances the outdoor experience, making it inviting for all ages.
Units are designed with spacious layouts, including split floor plans. Granit countertops in kitchens and bathrooms provide a modern touch. The open-concept design allows for plenty of natural light. Many units have private outdoor patios or balconies for added enjoyment.
Access to public services adds convenience. Zuni Elementary School serves younger residents, while nearby parks cater to pet owners. This location also provides easy connections to the 101 freeway for those who commute or travel frequently. The community supports a vibrant lifestyle with its amenities and nearby entertainment options.
Overall, 14000 N 94th St combines comfortable living with a range of recreational opportunities. The well-maintained grounds create a pleasant environment. This property presents a solid choice for homebuyers seeking community and access to Scottsdale's natural beauty.
Description
14000 N 94th St sits in Scottsdale, Arizona, near the intersection of N Hayden Rd and E Frank Lloyd Wright Blvd. The community includes a gated entrance for security. Nearby, the Salt River adds to the natural beauty of the location. This mid-rise building was completed in 2002 and has 4 stories offering a scenic view of mountains and trees.
The property has a total of 248 units, with sizes ranging from 885 to 1,943 square feet. The units typically include 2 or 3 bedrooms to accommodate different living needs. Prices for homes in this community range from $589,000 to $600,000. The average price per square foot is $316. The lowest sold price in the past year was around $370,000, reflecting varying options available.
Amenities cater to an active lifestyle. The community offers resort-style features like 4 heated pools, spas, and a clubhouse. Residents can enjoy a fitness center, walking trails, and a playground. Tennis courts also provide additional recreational opportunities. Scenic landscaping enhances the outdoor experience, making it inviting for all ages.
Units are designed with spacious layouts, including split floor plans. Granit countertops in kitchens and bathrooms provide a modern touch. The open-concept design allows for plenty of natural light. Many units have private outdoor patios or balconies for added enjoyment.
Access to public services adds convenience. Zuni Elementary School serves younger residents, while nearby parks cater to pet owners. This location also provides easy connections to the 101 freeway for those who commute or travel frequently. The community supports a vibrant lifestyle with its amenities and nearby entertainment options.
Overall, 14000 N 94th St combines comfortable living with a range of recreational opportunities. The well-maintained grounds create a pleasant environment. This property presents a solid choice for homebuyers seeking community and access to Scottsdale's natural beauty.
14000 N 94th St Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price$460,810($326/Sqft.)
Avg. Sale Price$451,459($316/Sqft.)
Year over year list price1.14%
Year over year sale price0.49%
Total Listings22 Listed
Total sold24 Sold
Average Days on Market96 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$4 /monthly
Key Stats
Year over year list price1.14%
Year over year sale price0.49%
Total Listings22 Listed
Total sold24 Sold
Average Days on Market96 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$4 /monthly
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
High
High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Medium
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
Welcome to a place where life is full of convenience and fun. This condo building boasts a range of fantastic amenities. Take a swing at the nearby golf course or relax at the club house. If you prefer getting active, enjoy the tennis courts or visit the fitness center to stay in shape. You can unwind at the spa or hot tub after a long day. On weekends, gather with friends in the media center to watch movies or enjoy the playground for some family fun. Walking trails are perfect for nature lovers and provide a peaceful escape. The location is on a bus line, making commuting a breeze. Plus, this self-managed community is FHA approved and allows rentals, catering to various lifestyles.
Amenities Description
Welcome to a place where life is full of convenience and fun. This condo building boasts a range of fantastic amenities. Take a swing at the nearby golf course or relax at the club house. If you prefer getting active, enjoy the tennis courts or visit the fitness center to stay in shape. You can unwind at the spa or hot tub after a long day. On weekends, gather with friends in the media center to watch movies or enjoy the playground for some family fun. Walking trails are perfect for nature lovers and provide a peaceful escape. The location is on a bus line, making commuting a breeze. Plus, this self-managed community is FHA approved and allows rentals, catering to various lifestyles.
Parking
Locker
Concierge
Elevator(s)
Central AC
Pool
Fitness Center
Visitors Parking
Amenities
Barbecue
Fitness Center
Concierge
Security System
Tennis Court(s)
Patio
Spa/Hot Tub
Storage
Balcony
Policies
Living here is not just about comfort; it’s about peace of mind too. The building maintains a warm environment for all its residents while ensuring thoughtful policies are in place. You are welcome to share this space with your furry friends, as pets are allowed. Remember to check with management regarding any size restrictions. Overall, this condo building provides a blend of recreational options and sensible rules, making it a great place to call home.
Amenities Description
Living here is not just about comfort; it’s about peace of mind too. The building maintains a warm environment for all its residents while ensuring thoughtful policies are in place. You are welcome to share this space with your furry friends, as pets are allowed. Remember to check with management regarding any size restrictions. Overall, this condo building provides a blend of recreational options and sensible rules, making it a great place to call home.
Pet Allowed
BBQ Permitted
Sublet Allowed
Short-term Rental Allowed
Compare with Buildings in the Neighbourhood (Last 12 Months)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
Building Name
Avg price per square foot
AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly)
14000 N 94th St
$316/sqft.
$4 /sqft.
14000 N 94th St
$321/sqft.
$5 /sqft.
14145 N 92nd St
$309/sqft.
$5 /sqft.
9550 E Thunderbird Rd
$347/sqft.
$4 /sqft.
14450 N Thompson Peak Pkwy
$338/sqft.
$5 /sqft.
9551 E Redfield Rd
$351/sqft.
$7 /sqft.
Nearby Schools
Redfield Elementary School
B+
Public|Grades PK–5
9181 E Redfield Rd|0.26 miles away
New Covenant Lutheran Church Children's Ministry C
--
Private|Grades PK–KG
15152 N Frank Lloy...|0.6 miles away
Cheyenne Traditional School
A
Public|Grades PK–8
13636 N 100th St|0.82 miles away
Great Hearts Academies - Scottsdale Preparatory
A+
Public|Grades 5–12
16537/16576 N 92nd...|1.39 miles away
Desert Canyon Middle School
A-
Public|Grades 6–8
10203 E McDowell M...|1.42 miles away
Desert Canyon Elementary School
A
Public|Grades PK–5
10203 E McDowell M...|1.43 miles away
Schools
What to know about schools
Description
Redfield Elementary School
B+
Public|Grades PK–5
9181 E Redfield Rd|Less than 1 Mile Away
New Covenant Lutheran Church Children's Ministry C
Horizons is a growing community in Maricopa County near open desert and city suburbs. The area has parks, walking trails, and wide views for outdoor time and play. This district offers small shops, cafes, a weekly market, and basic services like groceries. You can find a pharmacy, a clinic, and schools within short drives. A community center hosts local programs and seasonal events. Bus routes run on main roads and link to nearby transit. Drivers use highways for quick trips to jobs and shopping.
Neighbourhood Description
Horizons is a growing community in Maricopa County near open desert and city suburbs. The area has parks, walking trails, and wide views for outdoor time and play. This district offers small shops, cafes, a weekly market, and basic services like groceries. You can find a pharmacy, a clinic, and schools within short drives. A community center hosts local programs and seasonal events. Bus routes run on main roads and link to nearby transit. Drivers use highways for quick trips to jobs and shopping.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.56% are children aged 0–14, 17.7% are young adults between 15–29, 22.55% are adults aged 30–44, 21.59% are in the 45–59 range and 23.6% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 73.43% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.3%, walking around 1.48%, biking around 0.48%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 56.05% of units are rented and 43.95% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19.78% are single family homes and 2.15% are multi family units. Around 42.17% are single-person households, while 57.83% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.96% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 11.8% have high school or college education. Another 8.48% hold diplomas while 21.84% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.93% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.56% are children aged 0–14, 17.7% are young adults between 15–29, 22.55% are adults aged 30–44, 21.59% are in the 45–59 range and 23.6% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 73.43% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.3%, walking around 1.48%, biking around 0.48%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 56.05% of units are rented and 43.95% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19.78% are single family homes and 2.15% are multi family units. Around 42.17% are single-person households, while 57.83% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.96% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 11.8% have high school or college education. Another 8.48% hold diplomas while 21.84% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.93% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
14.56%(0 - 14 years old)
17.7%(15 - 29 years old)
22.55%(30 - 44 years old)
21.59%(45 - 59 years old)
23.6%(60+ years old)
Commute
0.3%
Transit
1.48%
Walk
73.43%
Drive
0.48%
Bike
Housing Ownership
43.95%
Owner Occupied
56.05%
Rental Units
Household Types
19.78%
Single Family
2.15%
Multi Family
42.17%
Single Person
57.83%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree37.96%
High School College11.8%
Diploma8.48%
Post Graduate21.84%
Others19.93%
Education
Diploma8.48%
Post Graduate21.84%
Others19.93%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.