10015 E Mountain View Rd sits in Scottsdale, AZ, within Scottsdale Ranch community. This low-rise building has 2 stories and contains 29 condominium units. Construction wrapped up in 1984, giving the building a solid history. It offers views of the McDowell Mountains and features charming architectural touches, including fountains and waterfalls.
Unit sizes range from 968 to 1,792 square feet. Buyers can choose between 2 and 3-bedroom layouts. Recent prices show a range from $464,000 to $473,000, with an average closed price around $422,000. Over the last year, the average price per square foot reached $360. Units typically sit on the market for about 122 days.
Residents enjoy a variety of resort-style amenities. A heated pool and spa invite relaxation. Outdoor living spaces, like patios and gardens, enhance enjoyment of the outdoors. Active residents will appreciate features like racquetball and tennis courts. There is a playground for younger community members.
Shopping and dining surround the area. Nearby restaurants include Dragonfly Cafe and Terramia. For everyday needs, Circle K provides easy access to groceries. Close parks like Desert Garden Park and Scottsdale Ranch Park ensure plenty of options for outdoor activities.
The building is positioned near E Shea Blvd and N 118th St, which allows for straightforward travel. The Salt River lies close by, adding to the enjoyable outdoor experience. The interiors in each unit feel light and bright. High vaulted ceilings and floor-to-ceiling windows create a spacious atmosphere. Open floor plans enhance usability and flow throughout the living spaces.
This property combines comfort and outdoor lifestyle in a thriving community. A blend of recreational activities, shopping, and dining makes it an attractive option. The thoughtful design and manageable amenities cater well to varied lifestyles within the Scottsdale region.
10015 E Mountain View Rd sits in Scottsdale, AZ, within Scottsdale Ranch community. This low-rise building has 2 stories and contains 29 condominium units. Construction wrapped up in 1984, giving the building a solid history. It offers views of the McDowell Mountains and features charming architectural touches, including fountains and waterfalls.
Unit sizes range from 968 to 1,792 square feet. Buyers can choose between 2 and 3-bedroom layouts. Recent prices show a range from $464,000 to $473,000, with an average closed price around $422,000. Over the last year, the average price per square foot reached $360. Units typically sit on the market for about 122 days.
Residents enjoy a variety of resort-style amenities. A heated pool and spa invite relaxation. Outdoor living spaces, like patios and gardens, enhance enjoyment of the outdoors. Active residents will appreciate features like racquetball and tennis courts. There is a playground for younger community members.
Shopping and dining surround the area. Nearby restaurants include Dragonfly Cafe and Terramia. For everyday needs, Circle K provides easy access to groceries. Close parks like Desert Garden Park and Scottsdale Ranch Park ensure plenty of options for outdoor activities.
The building is positioned near E Shea Blvd and N 118th St, which allows for straightforward travel. The Salt River lies close by, adding to the enjoyable outdoor experience. The interiors in each unit feel light and bright. High vaulted ceilings and floor-to-ceiling windows create a spacious atmosphere. Open floor plans enhance usability and flow throughout the living spaces.
This property combines comfort and outdoor lifestyle in a thriving community. A blend of recreational activities, shopping, and dining makes it an attractive option. The thoughtful design and manageable amenities cater well to varied lifestyles within the Scottsdale region.
Description
10015 E Mountain View Rd sits in Scottsdale, AZ, within Scottsdale Ranch community. This low-rise building has 2 stories and contains 29 condominium units. Construction wrapped up in 1984, giving the building a solid history. It offers views of the McDowell Mountains and features charming architectural touches, including fountains and waterfalls.
Unit sizes range from 968 to 1,792 square feet. Buyers can choose between 2 and 3-bedroom layouts. Recent prices show a range from $464,000 to $473,000, with an average closed price around $422,000. Over the last year, the average price per square foot reached $360. Units typically sit on the market for about 122 days.
Residents enjoy a variety of resort-style amenities. A heated pool and spa invite relaxation. Outdoor living spaces, like patios and gardens, enhance enjoyment of the outdoors. Active residents will appreciate features like racquetball and tennis courts. There is a playground for younger community members.
Shopping and dining surround the area. Nearby restaurants include Dragonfly Cafe and Terramia. For everyday needs, Circle K provides easy access to groceries. Close parks like Desert Garden Park and Scottsdale Ranch Park ensure plenty of options for outdoor activities.
The building is positioned near E Shea Blvd and N 118th St, which allows for straightforward travel. The Salt River lies close by, adding to the enjoyable outdoor experience. The interiors in each unit feel light and bright. High vaulted ceilings and floor-to-ceiling windows create a spacious atmosphere. Open floor plans enhance usability and flow throughout the living spaces.
This property combines comfort and outdoor lifestyle in a thriving community. A blend of recreational activities, shopping, and dining makes it an attractive option. The thoughtful design and manageable amenities cater well to varied lifestyles within the Scottsdale region.
10015 E Mountain View Rd Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price$436,334($380/Sqft.)
Avg. Sale Price$429,750($349/Sqft.)
Year over year list price1.34%
Year over year sale price13.54%
Total Listings3 Listed
Total sold4 Sold
Average Days on Market137 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$4 /monthly
Key Stats
Year over year list price1.34%
Year over year sale price13.54%
Total Listings3 Listed
Total sold4 Sold
Average Days on Market137 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$4 /monthly
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
Medium
High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Low
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This condo building offers a great mix of amenities for every lifestyle. If you enjoy being outdoors, you'll love the beautiful lake nearby. It’s perfect for a peaceful afternoon or a refreshing stroll. For families, there’s a playground where children can play and explore. If you’re into sports, the building has both racquetball and tennis courts. You can easily invite friends for a fun match or practice your skills. The building is also self-managed, which can lead to a friendly and personal living experience.
Amenities Description
This condo building offers a great mix of amenities for every lifestyle. If you enjoy being outdoors, you'll love the beautiful lake nearby. It’s perfect for a peaceful afternoon or a refreshing stroll. For families, there’s a playground where children can play and explore. If you’re into sports, the building has both racquetball and tennis courts. You can easily invite friends for a fun match or practice your skills. The building is also self-managed, which can lead to a friendly and personal living experience.
Parking
Locker
Concierge
Elevator(s)
Central AC
Pool
Fitness Center
-
Visitors Parking
Amenities
Security System
Tennis Court(s)
Patio
Balcony
Policies
Living in this condo comes with a sense of community and respect for everyone. The policies are designed to keep things organized and enjoyable. You’ll need to consider the limits for how many people can live in each unit. This helps maintain a peaceful atmosphere. If you have pets, you'll be pleased to know that the building welcomes cats and dogs. However, make sure to check any size limits that may apply to your furry friends. Overall, the building ensures a friendly environment for its residents, helping everyone feel at home.
Amenities Description
Living in this condo comes with a sense of community and respect for everyone. The policies are designed to keep things organized and enjoyable. You’ll need to consider the limits for how many people can live in each unit. This helps maintain a peaceful atmosphere. If you have pets, you'll be pleased to know that the building welcomes cats and dogs. However, make sure to check any size limits that may apply to your furry friends. Overall, the building ensures a friendly environment for its residents, helping everyone feel at home.
Pet Allowed
BBQ Permitted
Sublet Allowed
Short-term Rental Allowed
Compare with Buildings in the Neighbourhood (Last 12 Months)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
Scottsdale Ranch is a planned community with lakes, parks, and long walking paths. The area has a community center, neighborhood parks, green lawns, and lakeside spots for play and exercise. Shops, cafes, grocery stores, services, and many restaurants line the main streets near homes. Schools and health clinics operate in the district, and local events bring people together outdoors. Public buses serve the area, and nearby highways and airport links make driving and regional travel simple. Bike lanes and hiking trails run through the district, and golf courses sit close by.
Neighbourhood Description
Scottsdale Ranch is a planned community with lakes, parks, and long walking paths. The area has a community center, neighborhood parks, green lawns, and lakeside spots for play and exercise. Shops, cafes, grocery stores, services, and many restaurants line the main streets near homes. Schools and health clinics operate in the district, and local events bring people together outdoors. Public buses serve the area, and nearby highways and airport links make driving and regional travel simple. Bike lanes and hiking trails run through the district, and golf courses sit close by.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.12% are children aged 0–14, 14.48% are young adults between 15–29, 15.67% are adults aged 30–44, 17.69% are in the 45–59 range and 40.04% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 72.85% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.31%, walking around 0.16%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 68.84% of units owner occupied and 31.16% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 14.52% are single family homes and 4.02% are multi family units. Around 39.6% are single-person households, while 60.4% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.1% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 12.88% have high school or college education. Another 6.4% hold diplomas while 27.48% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.15% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.12% are children aged 0–14, 14.48% are young adults between 15–29, 15.67% are adults aged 30–44, 17.69% are in the 45–59 range and 40.04% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 72.85% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.31%, walking around 0.16%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 68.84% of units owner occupied and 31.16% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 14.52% are single family homes and 4.02% are multi family units. Around 39.6% are single-person households, while 60.4% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.1% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 12.88% have high school or college education. Another 6.4% hold diplomas while 27.48% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.15% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
12.12%(0 - 14 years old)
14.48%(15 - 29 years old)
15.67%(30 - 44 years old)
17.69%(45 - 59 years old)
40.04%(60+ years old)
Commute
2.31%
Transit
0.16%
Walk
72.85%
Drive
0%
Bike
Housing Ownership
68.84%
Owner Occupied
31.16%
Rental Units
Household Types
14.52%
Single Family
4.02%
Multi Family
39.6%
Single Person
60.4%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree33.1%
High School College12.88%
Diploma6.4%
Post Graduate27.48%
Others20.15%
Education
Diploma6.4%
Post Graduate27.48%
Others20.15%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.