10115 E Mountain View Rd Unit 1089 is situated in Scottsdale, Arizona. The building stands at the intersection of E Shea Blvd and N 90th St. It is part of a gated community that enhances security and privacy. This low-rise structure has 2 stories and boasts 105 units.
Constructed in 1984, units in the building range from 704 to 1,376 square feet. The complex offers 1 and 2 bedroom layouts. Mountain views add to the appeal of some units. Prices for these properties range from $420,000 to $445,000. The average closed price for all units in the past year is $356,786, while the average price per square foot is $363.
The building offers amenities that cater to various lifestyles. Residents enjoy access to a clubhouse, playground, and tennis courts. The community’s heated pool and spa provide relaxation options. Fitness enthusiasts can make use of the fitness center. Rentals are also allowed, adding some flexibility to ownership.
Local shops and dining are just a short distance away. Nearby grocery options include Circle K. Popular restaurants like Terramia and Dragonfly Cafe provide dining choices. Scottsdale Ranch Park and the Mercado Shopping Center offer recreational and shopping activities. The location also connects easily to Loop 101 for travel.
Units typically remain on the market for about 95 days. Each unit often comes with a one-car garage and may have features like vaulted ceilings and a wood-burning fireplace. The building presents a balanced mix of amenities and lifestyle. Community living here complements access to outdoor adventures and urban conveniences.
10115 E Mountain View Rd Unit 1089 is situated in Scottsdale, Arizona. The building stands at the intersection of E Shea Blvd and N 90th St. It is part of a gated community that enhances security and privacy. This low-rise structure has 2 stories and boasts 105 units.
Constructed in 1984, units in the building range from 704 to 1,376 square feet. The complex offers 1 and 2 bedroom layouts. Mountain views add to the appeal of some units. Prices for these properties range from $420,000 to $445,000. The average closed price for all units in the past year is $356,786, while the average price per square foot is $363.
The building offers amenities that cater to various lifestyles. Residents enjoy access to a clubhouse, playground, and tennis courts. The community’s heated pool and spa provide relaxation options. Fitness enthusiasts can make use of the fitness center. Rentals are also allowed, adding some flexibility to ownership.
Local shops and dining are just a short distance away. Nearby grocery options include Circle K. Popular restaurants like Terramia and Dragonfly Cafe provide dining choices. Scottsdale Ranch Park and the Mercado Shopping Center offer recreational and shopping activities. The location also connects easily to Loop 101 for travel.
Units typically remain on the market for about 95 days. Each unit often comes with a one-car garage and may have features like vaulted ceilings and a wood-burning fireplace. The building presents a balanced mix of amenities and lifestyle. Community living here complements access to outdoor adventures and urban conveniences.
Description
10115 E Mountain View Rd Unit 1089 is situated in Scottsdale, Arizona. The building stands at the intersection of E Shea Blvd and N 90th St. It is part of a gated community that enhances security and privacy. This low-rise structure has 2 stories and boasts 105 units.
Constructed in 1984, units in the building range from 704 to 1,376 square feet. The complex offers 1 and 2 bedroom layouts. Mountain views add to the appeal of some units. Prices for these properties range from $420,000 to $445,000. The average closed price for all units in the past year is $356,786, while the average price per square foot is $363.
The building offers amenities that cater to various lifestyles. Residents enjoy access to a clubhouse, playground, and tennis courts. The community’s heated pool and spa provide relaxation options. Fitness enthusiasts can make use of the fitness center. Rentals are also allowed, adding some flexibility to ownership.
Local shops and dining are just a short distance away. Nearby grocery options include Circle K. Popular restaurants like Terramia and Dragonfly Cafe provide dining choices. Scottsdale Ranch Park and the Mercado Shopping Center offer recreational and shopping activities. The location also connects easily to Loop 101 for travel.
Units typically remain on the market for about 95 days. Each unit often comes with a one-car garage and may have features like vaulted ceilings and a wood-burning fireplace. The building presents a balanced mix of amenities and lifestyle. Community living here complements access to outdoor adventures and urban conveniences.
10115 E Mountain View Rd Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price$374,589($408/Sqft.)
Avg. Sale Price$355,834($367/Sqft.)
Year over year list price3.41%
Year over year sale price2.69%
Total Listings9 Listed
Total sold6 Sold
Average Days on Market94 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$5 /monthly
Key Stats
Year over year list price3.41%
Year over year sale price2.69%
Total Listings9 Listed
Total sold6 Sold
Average Days on Market94 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$5 /monthly
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
Medium
High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Low
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
One of the highlights of living in this condo community is the fantastic amenities. Enjoy sunny days by the lake, play a match at the tennis courts, or break a sweat at the fitness center. The clubhouse and playground foster a sense of community and fun for both adults and kids alike. If you have furry friends, there are pet-friendly spaces to ensure they feel right at home too. Additionally, the building is self-managed, which adds a personal touch to the community vibe.
Amenities Description
One of the highlights of living in this condo community is the fantastic amenities. Enjoy sunny days by the lake, play a match at the tennis courts, or break a sweat at the fitness center. The clubhouse and playground foster a sense of community and fun for both adults and kids alike. If you have furry friends, there are pet-friendly spaces to ensure they feel right at home too. Additionally, the building is self-managed, which adds a personal touch to the community vibe.
Parking
Locker
Concierge
Elevator(s)
Central AC
Pool
Fitness Center
Visitors Parking
Amenities
Barbecue
Fitness Center
Security System
Tennis Court(s)
Patio
Balcony
Policies
Living in a community setting often comes with certain rules, and at 10115 E Mountain View Rd, residents can enjoy flexible rental options that serve to make the transition smoother for new homeowners.
Pet Allowed
BBQ Permitted
Sublet Allowed
Short-term Rental Allowed
Compare with Buildings in the Neighbourhood (Last 12 Months)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
Scottsdale Ranch is a planned community with lakes, parks, and long walking paths. The area has a community center, neighborhood parks, green lawns, and lakeside spots for play and exercise. Shops, cafes, grocery stores, services, and many restaurants line the main streets near homes. Schools and health clinics operate in the district, and local events bring people together outdoors. Public buses serve the area, and nearby highways and airport links make driving and regional travel simple. Bike lanes and hiking trails run through the district, and golf courses sit close by.
Neighbourhood Description
Scottsdale Ranch is a planned community with lakes, parks, and long walking paths. The area has a community center, neighborhood parks, green lawns, and lakeside spots for play and exercise. Shops, cafes, grocery stores, services, and many restaurants line the main streets near homes. Schools and health clinics operate in the district, and local events bring people together outdoors. Public buses serve the area, and nearby highways and airport links make driving and regional travel simple. Bike lanes and hiking trails run through the district, and golf courses sit close by.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.02% are children aged 0–14, 13.61% are young adults between 15–29, 15.44% are adults aged 30–44, 17.61% are in the 45–59 range and 41.32% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 72.08% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.77%, walking around 0.11%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 68.84% of units owner occupied and 31.16% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 14.21% are single family homes and 4.06% are multi family units. Around 39.59% are single-person households, while 60.41% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.98% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 13.06% have high school or college education. Another 6.23% hold diplomas while 28.05% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.68% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.02% are children aged 0–14, 13.61% are young adults between 15–29, 15.44% are adults aged 30–44, 17.61% are in the 45–59 range and 41.32% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 72.08% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.77%, walking around 0.11%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 68.84% of units owner occupied and 31.16% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 14.21% are single family homes and 4.06% are multi family units. Around 39.59% are single-person households, while 60.41% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 32.98% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 13.06% have high school or college education. Another 6.23% hold diplomas while 28.05% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.68% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
12.02%(0 - 14 years old)
13.61%(15 - 29 years old)
15.44%(30 - 44 years old)
17.61%(45 - 59 years old)
41.32%(60+ years old)
Commute
2.77%
Transit
0.11%
Walk
72.08%
Drive
0%
Bike
Housing Ownership
68.84%
Owner Occupied
31.16%
Rental Units
Household Types
14.21%
Single Family
4.06%
Multi Family
39.59%
Single Person
60.41%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree32.98%
High School College13.06%
Diploma6.23%
Post Graduate28.05%
Others19.68%
Education
Diploma6.23%
Post Graduate28.05%
Others19.68%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.