High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Medium
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
Compare with Buildings in the Neighbourhood (Last 12 Months)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
Building Name
Avg price per square foot
AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly)
7608 Cabana Ct
-
-
7613 Cabana Ct
$179/sqft.
$3 /sqft.
7593 Gathering Dr
$275/sqft.
$2 /sqft.
1350 Centre Court Ridge Dr
$205/sqft.
$3 /sqft.
1354 Centre Court Ridge Dr
$225/sqft.
$2 /sqft.
1356 Centre Court Ridge Dr
$218/sqft.
$2 /sqft.
Nearby Schools
No Schools Data Available
Transit
No Transit Data Available
The Neighbourhood: Reunion
Reunion is a resort area in Osceola County, Florida with golf courses. The area has pools, small water parks, and family activities at resort pools and parks. It has restaurants, shops, a full spa, and a gym on site, plus a kids club. The district has event space for meetings and short-term rentals for visitors. It sits near Orlando places like theme parks, water parks, and live shows. Drivers use nearby highways to reach the parks and airport, and local services include grocery markets and tour desks.
Neighbourhood Description
Reunion is a resort area in Osceola County, Florida with golf courses. The area has pools, small water parks, and family activities at resort pools and parks. It has restaurants, shops, a full spa, and a gym on site, plus a kids club. The district has event space for meetings and short-term rentals for visitors. It sits near Orlando places like theme parks, water parks, and live shows. Drivers use nearby highways to reach the parks and airport, and local services include grocery markets and tour desks.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.37% are children aged 0–14, 37.32% are young adults between 15–29, 18.8% are adults aged 30–44, 16.04% are in the 45–59 range and 14.47% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 87.24% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.13%, walking around 1.12%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 60.54% of units are rented and 39.46% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 34.26% are single family homes and 4.65% are multi family units. Around 16.31% are single-person households, while 83.69% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 19.68% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 22.73% have high school or college education. Another 10.57% hold diplomas while 12.96% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 34.05% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.37% are children aged 0–14, 37.32% are young adults between 15–29, 18.8% are adults aged 30–44, 16.04% are in the 45–59 range and 14.47% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 87.24% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.13%, walking around 1.12%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 60.54% of units are rented and 39.46% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 34.26% are single family homes and 4.65% are multi family units. Around 16.31% are single-person households, while 83.69% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 19.68% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 22.73% have high school or college education. Another 10.57% hold diplomas while 12.96% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 34.05% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
13.37%(0 - 14 years old)
37.32%(15 - 29 years old)
18.8%(30 - 44 years old)
16.04%(45 - 59 years old)
14.47%(60+ years old)
Commute
2.13%
Transit
1.12%
Walk
87.24%
Drive
0%
Bike
Housing Ownership
39.46%
Owner Occupied
60.54%
Rental Units
Household Types
34.26%
Single Family
4.65%
Multi Family
16.31%
Single Person
83.69%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree19.68%
High School College22.73%
Diploma10.57%
Post Graduate12.96%
Others34.05%
Education
Diploma10.57%
Post Graduate12.96%
Others34.05%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.