HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
620 Manatawny St, Pottstown, PA, 19464
UNIT SIZE RANGE
840-1,040 sqft
620 Manatawny St sits in Pottstown, at the intersection of Old Airport Road and Reading Avenue. This location enjoys a neighborhood vibe with a mix of local shops and dining options. The Schuylkill River offers a nearby water body for recreational activities and relaxation. The building is a townhouse style and was constructed in 1994. It contains 7 units, with sizes ranging from 840 to 1,040 square feet. Units feature 2 or 3 bedrooms, providing options for different living situations. Average prices in the building stand at $170,000, with unit prices starting at $170,000. The average price per square foot is $164 based on sold listings over the past year. Units tend to sell quickly, averaging about 21 days on the market. Recent sales reflect consistent pricing, making it a steady choice for buyers. Amenities include common grounds, allowing residents to enjoy outdoor space. The building’s design is straightforward and fits within the neighborhood context. This contributes to a friendly environment among neighbors and visitors. Nearby, grocery needs can be met at Drs Product Returns Inc. For dining, options like Domino's Pizza and Peking Gourmet are close by. These local establishments add to the community feel and provide convenience for residents. This area balances tranquility with easy access to urban amenities.
620 Manatawny St, Pottstown, PA, 19464
620 Manatawny St sits in Pottstown, at the intersection of Old Airport Road and Reading Avenue. This location enjoys a neighborhood vibe with a mix of local shops and dining options. The Schuylkill River offers a nearby water body for recreational activities and relaxation. The building is a townhouse style and was constructed in 1994. It contains 7 units, with sizes ranging from 840 to 1,040 square feet. Units feature 2 or 3 bedrooms, providing options for different living situations. Average prices in the building stand at $170,000, with unit prices starting at $170,000. The average price per square foot is $164 based on sold listings over the past year. Units tend to sell quickly, averaging about 21 days on the market. Recent sales reflect consistent pricing, making it a steady choice for buyers. Amenities include common grounds, allowing residents to enjoy outdoor space. The building’s design is straightforward and fits within the neighborhood context. This contributes to a friendly environment among neighbors and visitors. Nearby, grocery needs can be met at Drs Product Returns Inc. For dining, options like Domino's Pizza and Peking Gourmet are close by. These local establishments add to the community feel and provide convenience for residents. This area balances tranquility with easy access to urban amenities.
620 Manatawny St sits in Pottstown, at the intersection of Old Airport Road and Reading Avenue. This location enjoys a neighborhood vibe with a mix of local shops and dining options. The Schuylkill River offers a nearby water body for recreational activities and relaxation. The building is a townhouse style and was constructed in 1994. It contains 7 units, with sizes ranging from 840 to 1,040 square feet. Units feature 2 or 3 bedrooms, providing options for different living situations. Average prices in the building stand at $170,000, with unit prices starting at $170,000. The average price per square foot is $164 based on sold listings over the past year. Units tend to sell quickly, averaging about 21 days on the market. Recent sales reflect consistent pricing, making it a steady choice for buyers. Amenities include common grounds, allowing residents to enjoy outdoor space. The building’s design is straightforward and fits within the neighborhood context. This contributes to a friendly environment among neighbors and visitors. Nearby, grocery needs can be met at Drs Product Returns Inc. For dining, options like Domino's Pizza and Peking Gourmet are close by. These local establishments add to the community feel and provide convenience for residents. This area balances tranquility with easy access to urban amenities.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONDO 21 | 1040 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2025-01-08 MLS#: PAMC2123534 | Closed | $170,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1040 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-01-08 | Closed | $170,000 |
Living at 620 Manatawny St comes with the perk of shared common grounds where you can unwind after a busy day. Imagine sipping your morning coffee surrounded by friendly neighbors or hosting small get-togethers on sunny weekends. The community atmosphere is one of the best-kept secrets about condo living here. It's perfect for those who are looking to create connections while enjoying their own private slice of Pottstown.
Living at 620 Manatawny St comes with the perk of shared common grounds where you can unwind after a busy day. Imagine sipping your morning coffee surrounded by friendly neighbors or hosting small get-togethers on sunny weekends. The community atmosphere is one of the best-kept secrets about condo living here. It's perfect for those who are looking to create connections while enjoying their own private slice of Pottstown.
Understanding the rules of the building is essential for any potential homeowner. At 620 Manatawny St, you’ll be happy to know that cats are welcome! The building’s policies are designed to create a balance between community living and individual freedom, allowing for a welcoming atmosphere while ensuring residents can enjoy their personal space.
Understanding the rules of the building is essential for any potential homeowner. At 620 Manatawny St, you’ll be happy to know that cats are welcome! The building’s policies are designed to create a balance between community living and individual freedom, allowing for a welcoming atmosphere while ensuring residents can enjoy their personal space.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 620 Manatawny St | $164/sqft. | - |
| 700 Farmington Ave | $147/sqft. | $12 /sqft. |
| 200 Maplewood Dr | $132/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.71% are children aged 0–14, 21.54% are young adults between 15–29, 21.64% are adults aged 30–44, 17.03% are in the 45–59 range and 20.07% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 85.42% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.04%, walking around 3.98%, biking around 0.11%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 51.61% of units owner occupied and 48.39% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.21% are single family homes and 7.01% are multi family units. Around 34.06% are single-person households, while 65.94% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 14.51% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 43.92% have high school or college education. Another 9.11% hold diplomas while 7.64% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.82% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.71% are children aged 0–14, 21.54% are young adults between 15–29, 21.64% are adults aged 30–44, 17.03% are in the 45–59 range and 20.07% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 85.42% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.04%, walking around 3.98%, biking around 0.11%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 51.61% of units owner occupied and 48.39% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 30.21% are single family homes and 7.01% are multi family units. Around 34.06% are single-person households, while 65.94% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 14.51% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 43.92% have high school or college education. Another 9.11% hold diplomas while 7.64% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.82% with other types of qualifications.
19.71% (0 - 14 years old)
21.54% (15 - 29 years old)
21.64% (30 - 44 years old)
17.03% (45 - 59 years old)
20.07% (60+ years old)
1.04%
Transit
3.98%
Walk
85.42%
Drive
0.11%
Bike
51.61%
Owner Occupied
48.39%
Rental Units
30.21%
Single Family
7.01%
Multi Family
34.06%
Single Person
65.94%
Multi Person