HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
200 Maplewood Dr, Pottstown, PA, 19464
UNIT SIZE RANGE
775-1,081 sqft
200 Maplewood Dr is located in Pottstown, at the intersection of North Charlotte Street and West Ridge Pike. The building sits in a residential area, with easy access to local shops and dining. The nearby Schuylkill River adds to the environment, providing a pleasant backdrop. This low-rise building was completed in 1953 and consists of 6 townhouse units. Each unit's size ranges from 775 to 1,081 square feet. Options include 1 to 4 bedrooms, catering to various living arrangements. Common grounds enhance outdoor enjoyment for residents. Prices for the units vary between $150,000 and $170,000. The lowest sold price in the past 12 months was around $110,900. This brings the average closed price to about $142,625. The average price per square foot based on recent sales is $142. Units typically spend about 40 days on the market. Nearby, residents can find dining options such as Mannino's Italian Eatery and Palermo Pizza. Franklin Elementary School serves as a local educational facility within the community. These amenities contribute to the appeal of the neighborhood. The building's design fits well within the area, featuring classic architecture that blends with its surroundings. Common grounds provide space for gatherings and outdoor activities. The setup is ideal for those seeking a vibrant community atmosphere.
200 Maplewood Dr, Pottstown, PA, 19464
200 Maplewood Dr is located in Pottstown, at the intersection of North Charlotte Street and West Ridge Pike. The building sits in a residential area, with easy access to local shops and dining. The nearby Schuylkill River adds to the environment, providing a pleasant backdrop. This low-rise building was completed in 1953 and consists of 6 townhouse units. Each unit's size ranges from 775 to 1,081 square feet. Options include 1 to 4 bedrooms, catering to various living arrangements. Common grounds enhance outdoor enjoyment for residents. Prices for the units vary between $150,000 and $170,000. The lowest sold price in the past 12 months was around $110,900. This brings the average closed price to about $142,625. The average price per square foot based on recent sales is $142. Units typically spend about 40 days on the market. Nearby, residents can find dining options such as Mannino's Italian Eatery and Palermo Pizza. Franklin Elementary School serves as a local educational facility within the community. These amenities contribute to the appeal of the neighborhood. The building's design fits well within the area, featuring classic architecture that blends with its surroundings. Common grounds provide space for gatherings and outdoor activities. The setup is ideal for those seeking a vibrant community atmosphere.
200 Maplewood Dr is located in Pottstown, at the intersection of North Charlotte Street and West Ridge Pike. The building sits in a residential area, with easy access to local shops and dining. The nearby Schuylkill River adds to the environment, providing a pleasant backdrop. This low-rise building was completed in 1953 and consists of 6 townhouse units. Each unit's size ranges from 775 to 1,081 square feet. Options include 1 to 4 bedrooms, catering to various living arrangements. Common grounds enhance outdoor enjoyment for residents. Prices for the units vary between $150,000 and $170,000. The lowest sold price in the past 12 months was around $110,900. This brings the average closed price to about $142,625. The average price per square foot based on recent sales is $142. Units typically spend about 40 days on the market. Nearby, residents can find dining options such as Mannino's Italian Eatery and Palermo Pizza. Franklin Elementary School serves as a local educational facility within the community. These amenities contribute to the appeal of the neighborhood. The building's design fits well within the area, featuring classic architecture that blends with its surroundings. Common grounds provide space for gatherings and outdoor activities. The setup is ideal for those seeking a vibrant community atmosphere.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B3 | 928 | 2 | 1 | 59 | 2026-09-03 MLS#: PAMC2168660 | Closed | $105,000 | |
| CONDO 4 | 928 | 2 | 2 | 77 | 2026-05-08 MLS#: PAMC2164988 | Closed | $90,000 | |
| D1 | 1081 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2025-10-02 MLS#: PAMC2150704 | Closed | $150,000 | |
| D8 | 928 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 2019-04-15 MLS#: PAMC493302 | Closed | $67,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
928 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-03 | Closed | $105,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
928 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-08 | Closed | $90,000 |

3 Beds
1 Baths
1081 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-02 | Closed | $150,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
928 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2019-04-15 | Closed | $67,000 |
One of the standout features of living at 200 Maplewood Dr is the serene common grounds that surround the building. Imagine stepping outside to a peaceful area where you can enjoy your morning coffee or unwind after a busy day. In a world where outdoor space is a premium, having a community area adds significant value to your living experience. It’s the perfect backdrop for spontaneous gatherings or simply enjoying nature.
One of the standout features of living at 200 Maplewood Dr is the serene common grounds that surround the building. Imagine stepping outside to a peaceful area where you can enjoy your morning coffee or unwind after a busy day. In a world where outdoor space is a premium, having a community area adds significant value to your living experience. It’s the perfect backdrop for spontaneous gatherings or simply enjoying nature.
For those of you with feline friends, you’ll be delighted to know that cats are welcome here! While there are some restrictions, the pet policy is quite accommodating, allowing you to share your new home with your furry companions. This little detail can make all the difference when considering where to lay down roots.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 200 Maplewood Dr | $132/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 700 Farmington Ave | $147/sqft. | $12 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.62% are children aged 0–14, 25.14% are young adults between 15–29, 20.57% are adults aged 30–44, 17.72% are in the 45–59 range and 18.94% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 82.24% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.5%, walking around 4.06%, biking around 0.03%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 58.2% of units owner occupied and 41.8% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 33.99% are single family homes and 6.93% are multi family units. Around 30.74% are single-person households, while 69.26% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 13.62% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 42.15% have high school or college education. Another 10.9% hold diplomas while 9.33% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.01% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.62% are children aged 0–14, 25.14% are young adults between 15–29, 20.57% are adults aged 30–44, 17.72% are in the 45–59 range and 18.94% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 82.24% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.5%, walking around 4.06%, biking around 0.03%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 58.2% of units owner occupied and 41.8% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 33.99% are single family homes and 6.93% are multi family units. Around 30.74% are single-person households, while 69.26% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 13.62% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 42.15% have high school or college education. Another 10.9% hold diplomas while 9.33% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.01% with other types of qualifications.
17.62% (0 - 14 years old)
25.14% (15 - 29 years old)
20.57% (30 - 44 years old)
17.72% (45 - 59 years old)
18.94% (60+ years old)
2.5%
Transit
4.06%
Walk
82.24%
Drive
0.03%
Bike
58.2%
Owner Occupied
41.8%
Rental Units
33.99%
Single Family
6.93%
Multi Family
30.74%
Single Person
69.26%
Multi Person