11449 Tampa Ave sits in Porter Ranch, near the intersection of Rinaldi Street and Zelzah Avenue. This low-rise building has 2 stories and includes 6 units. Construction finished in 1975, giving it a classic feel within the neighborhood. City, canyon, and mountain views surround the area, making it visually appealing.
Each unit offers spacious floor plans ranging from 1,409 to 1,637 square feet. Units include 3 or 4 bedrooms and provide bright, open living spaces with high ceilings. The balconies and extended decks create additional areas for relaxation. This structure contains a swimming pool and a spa for leisure.
Prices for these units range from $697,000 to $750,000. The average closed price is about $750,000, and the average price per square foot is $459. Units spend an average of 185 days on the market, providing options for potential buyers. Two-car garages with extra storage enhance the convenience of living here.
Amenities contribute to a comfortable lifestyle. Residents enjoy sidewalks, curbs, and streetlights, promoting an inviting atmosphere. Nearby parks and hiking trails offer outdoor activities. The proximity to the Porter Ranch Vineyards Shopping Mall supports daily errands and dining options. Restaurants like Mediterranean Bistro and Musashi Japanese Cuisine add local flavor.
The building features a gated front courtyard that enhances privacy. Community-maintained areas include provisions for earthquake insurance through the homeowners’ association. Quality living in a prime location comes with various perks, balancing everyday needs with outdoor experiences. This combination helps create an appealing community atmosphere at 11449 Tampa Ave.
11449 Tampa Ave sits in Porter Ranch, near the intersection of Rinaldi Street and Zelzah Avenue. This low-rise building has 2 stories and includes 6 units. Construction finished in 1975, giving it a classic feel within the neighborhood. City, canyon, and mountain views surround the area, making it visually appealing.
Each unit offers spacious floor plans ranging from 1,409 to 1,637 square feet. Units include 3 or 4 bedrooms and provide bright, open living spaces with high ceilings. The balconies and extended decks create additional areas for relaxation. This structure contains a swimming pool and a spa for leisure.
Prices for these units range from $697,000 to $750,000. The average closed price is about $750,000, and the average price per square foot is $459. Units spend an average of 185 days on the market, providing options for potential buyers. Two-car garages with extra storage enhance the convenience of living here.
Amenities contribute to a comfortable lifestyle. Residents enjoy sidewalks, curbs, and streetlights, promoting an inviting atmosphere. Nearby parks and hiking trails offer outdoor activities. The proximity to the Porter Ranch Vineyards Shopping Mall supports daily errands and dining options. Restaurants like Mediterranean Bistro and Musashi Japanese Cuisine add local flavor.
The building features a gated front courtyard that enhances privacy. Community-maintained areas include provisions for earthquake insurance through the homeowners’ association. Quality living in a prime location comes with various perks, balancing everyday needs with outdoor experiences. This combination helps create an appealing community atmosphere at 11449 Tampa Ave.
Description
11449 Tampa Ave sits in Porter Ranch, near the intersection of Rinaldi Street and Zelzah Avenue. This low-rise building has 2 stories and includes 6 units. Construction finished in 1975, giving it a classic feel within the neighborhood. City, canyon, and mountain views surround the area, making it visually appealing.
Each unit offers spacious floor plans ranging from 1,409 to 1,637 square feet. Units include 3 or 4 bedrooms and provide bright, open living spaces with high ceilings. The balconies and extended decks create additional areas for relaxation. This structure contains a swimming pool and a spa for leisure.
Prices for these units range from $697,000 to $750,000. The average closed price is about $750,000, and the average price per square foot is $459. Units spend an average of 185 days on the market, providing options for potential buyers. Two-car garages with extra storage enhance the convenience of living here.
Amenities contribute to a comfortable lifestyle. Residents enjoy sidewalks, curbs, and streetlights, promoting an inviting atmosphere. Nearby parks and hiking trails offer outdoor activities. The proximity to the Porter Ranch Vineyards Shopping Mall supports daily errands and dining options. Restaurants like Mediterranean Bistro and Musashi Japanese Cuisine add local flavor.
The building features a gated front courtyard that enhances privacy. Community-maintained areas include provisions for earthquake insurance through the homeowners’ association. Quality living in a prime location comes with various perks, balancing everyday needs with outdoor experiences. This combination helps create an appealing community atmosphere at 11449 Tampa Ave.
11449 Tampa Ave Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price$759,000($464/Sqft.)
Avg. Sale Price$750,000($459/Sqft.)
Year over year list price10.00%
Year over year sale price7.60%
Total Listings1 Listed
Total sold1 Sold
Average Days on Market185 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$3 /monthly
Key Stats
Year over year list price10.00%
Year over year sale price7.60%
Total Listings1 Listed
Total sold1 Sold
Average Days on Market185 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$3 /monthly
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
Medium
High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
High
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
What's not to love about the amenities here? Imagine soaking in a relaxing spa or hot tub after a long day, or hosting a weekend barbecue by the pool with friends. The beautifully landscaped surroundings, complete with sidewalks, street lights, and curbs, make evening strolls enjoyable. You’ll definitely feel at home in this friendly environment filled with all the features one could wish for, enhancing your everyday experience.
Amenities Description
What's not to love about the amenities here? Imagine soaking in a relaxing spa or hot tub after a long day, or hosting a weekend barbecue by the pool with friends. The beautifully landscaped surroundings, complete with sidewalks, street lights, and curbs, make evening strolls enjoyable. You’ll definitely feel at home in this friendly environment filled with all the features one could wish for, enhancing your everyday experience.
Parking
Locker
Concierge
Elevator(s)
Central AC
Pool
Fitness Center
-
Visitors Parking
Amenities
PetsAllowed
Barbecue
Pool
Security
Smoke Detector(s)
Policies
While policies for this building haven’t been specified, the warm community atmosphere suggests a friendly environment for residents. It’s always a great idea to discuss any specific rules with the building management when viewing available units.
Pet Allowed
BBQ Permitted
Sublet Allowed
Short-term Rental Allowed
Compare with Buildings in the Neighbourhood (Last 12 Months)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
Porter Ranch is a suburban community in the hills north of the San Fernando Valley. The area offers large parks, open trails, and hilltop views for outdoor recreation. The district has a town center with shops, grocery stores, restaurants, and a community center with practical services. Schools sit near parks and sports fields, and medical clinics serve the neighborhood. Bus lines provide local transit, and main roads connect the district to other parts of Los Angeles. Homes sit on quiet streets near shopping and open space.
Neighbourhood Description
Porter Ranch is a suburban community in the hills north of the San Fernando Valley. The area offers large parks, open trails, and hilltop views for outdoor recreation. The district has a town center with shops, grocery stores, restaurants, and a community center with practical services. Schools sit near parks and sports fields, and medical clinics serve the neighborhood. Bus lines provide local transit, and main roads connect the district to other parts of Los Angeles. Homes sit on quiet streets near shopping and open space.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.39% are children aged 0–14, 13.69% are young adults between 15–29, 16.31% are adults aged 30–44, 26.22% are in the 45–59 range and 26.39% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 82.51% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.34%, walking around 0.44%, biking around 0.19%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 74.51% of units owner occupied and 25.49% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 38.54% are single family homes and 7.03% are multi family units. Around 22.26% are single-person households, while 77.74% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 34.75% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 12.12% have high school or college education. Another 7.95% hold diplomas while 24.37% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.81% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.39% are children aged 0–14, 13.69% are young adults between 15–29, 16.31% are adults aged 30–44, 26.22% are in the 45–59 range and 26.39% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 82.51% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.34%, walking around 0.44%, biking around 0.19%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 74.51% of units owner occupied and 25.49% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 38.54% are single family homes and 7.03% are multi family units. Around 22.26% are single-person households, while 77.74% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 34.75% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 12.12% have high school or college education. Another 7.95% hold diplomas while 24.37% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.81% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
17.39%(0 - 14 years old)
13.69%(15 - 29 years old)
16.31%(30 - 44 years old)
26.22%(45 - 59 years old)
26.39%(60+ years old)
Commute
0.34%
Transit
0.44%
Walk
82.51%
Drive
0.19%
Bike
Housing Ownership
74.51%
Owner Occupied
25.49%
Rental Units
Household Types
38.54%
Single Family
7.03%
Multi Family
22.26%
Single Person
77.74%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree34.75%
High School College12.12%
Diploma7.95%
Post Graduate24.37%
Others20.81%
Education
Diploma7.95%
Post Graduate24.37%
Others20.81%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.