HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
7 Slade Ave, Pikesville, MD, 21208
UNIT SIZE RANGE
961-1,782 sqft
7 Slade Ave sits in Pikesville, Maryland, positioned near the intersection of Liberty Road and Milford Mill Road. The property features a scenic view of gardens and trees, adding a touch of nature to the surroundings. This low-rise building was completed in 1970 and provides a peaceful residential environment. The building contains 26 condominium units. Sizes of these units range from 961 to 1,782 square feet. Units come with 1, 2, or 3 bedrooms, catering to various living arrangements. Prices for these units vary from $155,000 to $229,000. In the past year, the average closed price reached about $132,100, with the lowest selling for around $80,000. Residents enjoy a variety of community amenities. There's a fitness center for workouts, along with indoor and outdoor swimming pools for leisure. The clubhouse and meeting rooms provide spaces for gatherings. Other conveniences include reserved parking, extra storage, and a concierge service. The average time units spend on the market is about 28 days, indicating a healthy demand for this building. Nearby, popular dining options include Wing Wah Restaurant and Philadelphia Style Pizza & Subs. The local public school, True Love Ministry Academy, serves families in the area. This building’s thoughtful amenities and diverse unit choices make it suitable for different lifestyles. The presence of green surroundings enhances the atmosphere, making it a welcoming home. Overall, 7 Slade Ave offers a blend of comfort and community living.
7 Slade Ave, Pikesville, MD, 21208
7 Slade Ave sits in Pikesville, Maryland, positioned near the intersection of Liberty Road and Milford Mill Road. The property features a scenic view of gardens and trees, adding a touch of nature to the surroundings. This low-rise building was completed in 1970 and provides a peaceful residential environment. The building contains 26 condominium units. Sizes of these units range from 961 to 1,782 square feet. Units come with 1, 2, or 3 bedrooms, catering to various living arrangements. Prices for these units vary from $155,000 to $229,000. In the past year, the average closed price reached about $132,100, with the lowest selling for around $80,000. Residents enjoy a variety of community amenities. There's a fitness center for workouts, along with indoor and outdoor swimming pools for leisure. The clubhouse and meeting rooms provide spaces for gatherings. Other conveniences include reserved parking, extra storage, and a concierge service. The average time units spend on the market is about 28 days, indicating a healthy demand for this building. Nearby, popular dining options include Wing Wah Restaurant and Philadelphia Style Pizza & Subs. The local public school, True Love Ministry Academy, serves families in the area. This building’s thoughtful amenities and diverse unit choices make it suitable for different lifestyles. The presence of green surroundings enhances the atmosphere, making it a welcoming home. Overall, 7 Slade Ave offers a blend of comfort and community living.
7 Slade Ave sits in Pikesville, Maryland, positioned near the intersection of Liberty Road and Milford Mill Road. The property features a scenic view of gardens and trees, adding a touch of nature to the surroundings. This low-rise building was completed in 1970 and provides a peaceful residential environment. The building contains 26 condominium units. Sizes of these units range from 961 to 1,782 square feet. Units come with 1, 2, or 3 bedrooms, catering to various living arrangements. Prices for these units vary from $155,000 to $229,000. In the past year, the average closed price reached about $132,100, with the lowest selling for around $80,000. Residents enjoy a variety of community amenities. There's a fitness center for workouts, along with indoor and outdoor swimming pools for leisure. The clubhouse and meeting rooms provide spaces for gatherings. Other conveniences include reserved parking, extra storage, and a concierge service. The average time units spend on the market is about 28 days, indicating a healthy demand for this building. Nearby, popular dining options include Wing Wah Restaurant and Philadelphia Style Pizza & Subs. The local public school, True Love Ministry Academy, serves families in the area. This building’s thoughtful amenities and diverse unit choices make it suitable for different lifestyles. The presence of green surroundings enhances the atmosphere, making it a welcoming home. Overall, 7 Slade Ave offers a blend of comfort and community living.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119 | 1334 | 2 | 2 | 2026-09-14 MLS#: MDBC2170422 | Closed | $202,500 | ||
| 511 | 1334 | 2 | 2 | 2026-07-13 MLS#: MDBC2158878 | Closed | $115,500 | ||
| 619 | 1334 | 2 | 2 | 2026-03-16 MLS#: MDBC2150736 | Closed | $117,500 | ||
| 205 | 1310 | 2 | 2 | 2018-03-16 MLS#: 1004403597 | Closed | $65,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1334 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-14 | Closed | $202,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1310 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-16 | Closed | $65,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1334 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-13 | Closed | $115,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1334 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-16 | Closed | $117,500 |
When it comes to amenities, 7 Slade Ave does not disappoint. Picture yourself unwinding at the glittering outdoor pool on sunny weekends or heading to the fitness center for a quick workout to stay active. You’ll also enjoy the convenience of other communal spaces like a cozy clubhouse, perfect for hosting friends. And let’s not forget the indoor pool, where you can swim year-round. With reserved parking, extra storage options, and even guest suites for your visitors, these features make life just that much easier and more enjoyable.
When it comes to amenities, 7 Slade Ave does not disappoint. Picture yourself unwinding at the glittering outdoor pool on sunny weekends or heading to the fitness center for a quick workout to stay active. You’ll also enjoy the convenience of other communal spaces like a cozy clubhouse, perfect for hosting friends. And let’s not forget the indoor pool, where you can swim year-round. With reserved parking, extra storage options, and even guest suites for your visitors, these features make life just that much easier and more enjoyable.
Exercise Room
Security
Party Room
Smoke Detector(s)
Handicap Parking
Library
Living here means enjoying an environment that prioritizes your lifestyle and convenience. The building policies aim to ensure that residents' needs are addressed thoughtfully without overwhelming regulations. This allows you to focus on enjoying your new space and making it truly your own.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Slade Ave | $107/sqft. | - |
| 130 Slade Ave | $90/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 6606 Park Heights Ave | $56/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 8813 Stone Ridge Cir | $154/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 4411 Falls Bridge Dr | $160/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 5712 Roland Ave | $197/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.75% are children aged 0–14, 20.07% are young adults between 15–29, 18.81% are adults aged 30–44, 15.69% are in the 45–59 range and 25.67% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 75.07% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 8.96%, walking around 3.54%, biking around 0.01%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 60.47% of units owner occupied and 39.53% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19.98% are single family homes and 12.86% are multi family units. Around 38.06% are single-person households, while 61.94% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.87% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.39% have high school or college education. Another 4.99% hold diplomas while 21.43% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 30.32% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.75% are children aged 0–14, 20.07% are young adults between 15–29, 18.81% are adults aged 30–44, 15.69% are in the 45–59 range and 25.67% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 75.07% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 8.96%, walking around 3.54%, biking around 0.01%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 60.47% of units owner occupied and 39.53% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19.98% are single family homes and 12.86% are multi family units. Around 38.06% are single-person households, while 61.94% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.87% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.39% have high school or college education. Another 4.99% hold diplomas while 21.43% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 30.32% with other types of qualifications.
19.75% (0 - 14 years old)
20.07% (15 - 29 years old)
18.81% (30 - 44 years old)
15.69% (45 - 59 years old)
25.67% (60+ years old)
8.96%
Transit
3.54%
Walk
75.07%
Drive
0.01%
Bike
60.47%
Owner Occupied
39.53%
Rental Units
19.98%
Single Family
12.86%
Multi Family
38.06%
Single Person
61.94%
Multi Person