HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
7 Slade Ave, Baltimore, MD, 21208
UNIT SIZE RANGE
961-1,782 sqft
7 Slade Ave stands in Baltimore, at the intersection of Windsor Mill Road and Woodlawn Drive. It features a pleasant view of garden areas and greenery, creating a calming atmosphere. This well-built condominium has stood since 1971 and has a total of 25 units. Each unit varies in size, ranging from 961 to 1,782 square feet. The building has a variety of bedrooms for different needs, including options for 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms. Prices for these units range from $155,000 to $229,000, appealing to a variety of budgets. Recently, the lowest sold price was around $80,000. The average closed price for units reached about $132,100, with a price per square foot of $98. The building offers many amenities that enhance living. Residents can enjoy a fitness center, swimming pool, and a clubhouse. There are common grounds for socializing and relaxing outdoors. Other features include gated community access, reserved parking, and meeting rooms. Guest suites and a library add flexibility for hosting friends and family. Nearby, public schools like True Love Ministry Academy serve the community. Dining options include Wing Wah Restaurant and Philadelphia Style Pizza & Subs. The building connects well to various local roads and highways for commuting. This building is also close to Gwynns Falls river, ideal for those who enjoy nature. Average days on the market stand at 28, indicating a healthy level of demand. The overall layout and amenities meet the needs of diverse residents while providing a welcoming environment.
7 Slade Ave, Baltimore, MD, 21208
7 Slade Ave stands in Baltimore, at the intersection of Windsor Mill Road and Woodlawn Drive. It features a pleasant view of garden areas and greenery, creating a calming atmosphere. This well-built condominium has stood since 1971 and has a total of 25 units. Each unit varies in size, ranging from 961 to 1,782 square feet. The building has a variety of bedrooms for different needs, including options for 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms. Prices for these units range from $155,000 to $229,000, appealing to a variety of budgets. Recently, the lowest sold price was around $80,000. The average closed price for units reached about $132,100, with a price per square foot of $98. The building offers many amenities that enhance living. Residents can enjoy a fitness center, swimming pool, and a clubhouse. There are common grounds for socializing and relaxing outdoors. Other features include gated community access, reserved parking, and meeting rooms. Guest suites and a library add flexibility for hosting friends and family. Nearby, public schools like True Love Ministry Academy serve the community. Dining options include Wing Wah Restaurant and Philadelphia Style Pizza & Subs. The building connects well to various local roads and highways for commuting. This building is also close to Gwynns Falls river, ideal for those who enjoy nature. Average days on the market stand at 28, indicating a healthy level of demand. The overall layout and amenities meet the needs of diverse residents while providing a welcoming environment.
7 Slade Ave stands in Baltimore, at the intersection of Windsor Mill Road and Woodlawn Drive. It features a pleasant view of garden areas and greenery, creating a calming atmosphere. This well-built condominium has stood since 1971 and has a total of 25 units. Each unit varies in size, ranging from 961 to 1,782 square feet. The building has a variety of bedrooms for different needs, including options for 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms. Prices for these units range from $155,000 to $229,000, appealing to a variety of budgets. Recently, the lowest sold price was around $80,000. The average closed price for units reached about $132,100, with a price per square foot of $98. The building offers many amenities that enhance living. Residents can enjoy a fitness center, swimming pool, and a clubhouse. There are common grounds for socializing and relaxing outdoors. Other features include gated community access, reserved parking, and meeting rooms. Guest suites and a library add flexibility for hosting friends and family. Nearby, public schools like True Love Ministry Academy serve the community. Dining options include Wing Wah Restaurant and Philadelphia Style Pizza & Subs. The building connects well to various local roads and highways for commuting. This building is also close to Gwynns Falls river, ideal for those who enjoy nature. Average days on the market stand at 28, indicating a healthy level of demand. The overall layout and amenities meet the needs of diverse residents while providing a welcoming environment.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119 | 1334 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 2026-09-14 MLS#: MDBC2170422 | Closed | $202,500 | |
| 511 | 1334 | 2 | 2 | 71 | 2026-07-13 MLS#: MDBC2158878 | Closed | $115,500 | |
| 619 | 1334 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 2026-03-16 MLS#: MDBC2150736 | Closed | $117,500 | |
| 205 | 1310 | 2 | 2 | 31 | 2018-03-16 MLS#: 1004403597 | Closed | $65,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1334 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-14 | Closed | $202,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1310 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-16 | Closed | $65,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1334 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-13 | Closed | $115,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1334 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-16 | Closed | $117,500 |
What’s a condo without enticing amenities? At 7 Slade Ave, you’ll discover a wealth of features that cater to both your relaxation and recreational needs. Dive into the refreshing outdoor swimming pool or take a dip in the indoor pool, ideal for those leisurely afternoons. For fitness enthusiasts, there's a state-of-the-art exercise room and a fitness center to keep you energized. The building also includes a cozy library and a well-equipped party room, perfect for hosting gatherings with friends. If you have guests, the building’s guest suites make it easy to entertain without the hassle. And with reserved parking, a gated community, and a friendly concierge service, convenience is at your fingertips.
What’s a condo without enticing amenities? At 7 Slade Ave, you’ll discover a wealth of features that cater to both your relaxation and recreational needs. Dive into the refreshing outdoor swimming pool or take a dip in the indoor pool, ideal for those leisurely afternoons. For fitness enthusiasts, there's a state-of-the-art exercise room and a fitness center to keep you energized. The building also includes a cozy library and a well-equipped party room, perfect for hosting gatherings with friends. If you have guests, the building’s guest suites make it easy to entertain without the hassle. And with reserved parking, a gated community, and a friendly concierge service, convenience is at your fingertips.
Exercise Room
Security
Party Room
Smoke Detector(s)
Handicap Parking
Library
Living at 7 Slade Ave means you can relish in peace of mind. The building is managed with thoughtful policies, ensuring a pleasant living experience for all residents. Your new home promotes a sense of community while respecting individual privacy.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Slade Ave | $107/sqft. | - |
| 130 Slade Ave | $90/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 6606 Park Heights Ave | $56/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 8813 Stone Ridge Cir | $154/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 4411 Falls Bridge Dr | $160/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 5712 Roland Ave | $197/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.77% are children aged 0–14, 20.07% are young adults between 15–29, 18.81% are adults aged 30–44, 15.68% are in the 45–59 range and 25.67% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 75.07% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 8.96%, walking around 3.53%, biking around 0.01%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 60.46% of units owner occupied and 39.54% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19.98% are single family homes and 12.87% are multi family units. Around 38.06% are single-person households, while 61.94% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.87% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.39% have high school or college education. Another 4.99% hold diplomas while 21.44% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 30.32% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.77% are children aged 0–14, 20.07% are young adults between 15–29, 18.81% are adults aged 30–44, 15.68% are in the 45–59 range and 25.67% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 75.07% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 8.96%, walking around 3.53%, biking around 0.01%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 60.46% of units owner occupied and 39.54% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19.98% are single family homes and 12.87% are multi family units. Around 38.06% are single-person households, while 61.94% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.87% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.39% have high school or college education. Another 4.99% hold diplomas while 21.44% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 30.32% with other types of qualifications.
19.77% (0 - 14 years old)
20.07% (15 - 29 years old)
18.81% (30 - 44 years old)
15.68% (45 - 59 years old)
25.67% (60+ years old)
8.96%
Transit
3.53%
Walk
75.07%
Drive
0.01%
Bike
60.46%
Owner Occupied
39.54%
Rental Units
19.98%
Single Family
12.87%
Multi Family
38.06%
Single Person
61.94%
Multi Person