HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
7 Slade Ave, Baltimore, MD, 21208
UNIT SIZE RANGE
961-1,782 sqft
7 Slade Ave sits in Baltimore. This low-rise building has a simple structure with 28 condominium units. It was built in 1971 and spans multiple stories. Unit sizes range from 961 to 1,782 square feet. The building offers a mix of 1, 2, and 3-bedroom options. Prices for the units fall between $155,000 and $229,000. The average price per square foot is $98. Recent sales show a lowest sold price of about $80,000. Units generally spend around 28 days on the market. The location near Liberty Road and Old Court Road provides access to local amenities. Common areas include a fitness center, swimming pools, and club rooms. Residents can enjoy outdoor spaces and landscaped gardens. Reserved parking is available for convenience, along with guest suites for visitors. The building provides enhanced services like concierge support and answering services. Nearby, residents find dining at Wing Wah Restaurant and Philadelphia Style Pizza & Subs. Love Ministry Academy offers educational options close to home. The scenic views of nearby gardens, woods, and streets add to the building's appeal. This building combines comfort and access to community services in a welcoming environment.
7 Slade Ave, Baltimore, MD, 21208
7 Slade Ave sits in Baltimore. This low-rise building has a simple structure with 28 condominium units. It was built in 1971 and spans multiple stories. Unit sizes range from 961 to 1,782 square feet. The building offers a mix of 1, 2, and 3-bedroom options. Prices for the units fall between $155,000 and $229,000. The average price per square foot is $98. Recent sales show a lowest sold price of about $80,000. Units generally spend around 28 days on the market. The location near Liberty Road and Old Court Road provides access to local amenities. Common areas include a fitness center, swimming pools, and club rooms. Residents can enjoy outdoor spaces and landscaped gardens. Reserved parking is available for convenience, along with guest suites for visitors. The building provides enhanced services like concierge support and answering services. Nearby, residents find dining at Wing Wah Restaurant and Philadelphia Style Pizza & Subs. Love Ministry Academy offers educational options close to home. The scenic views of nearby gardens, woods, and streets add to the building's appeal. This building combines comfort and access to community services in a welcoming environment.
7 Slade Ave sits in Baltimore. This low-rise building has a simple structure with 28 condominium units. It was built in 1971 and spans multiple stories. Unit sizes range from 961 to 1,782 square feet. The building offers a mix of 1, 2, and 3-bedroom options. Prices for the units fall between $155,000 and $229,000. The average price per square foot is $98. Recent sales show a lowest sold price of about $80,000. Units generally spend around 28 days on the market. The location near Liberty Road and Old Court Road provides access to local amenities. Common areas include a fitness center, swimming pools, and club rooms. Residents can enjoy outdoor spaces and landscaped gardens. Reserved parking is available for convenience, along with guest suites for visitors. The building provides enhanced services like concierge support and answering services. Nearby, residents find dining at Wing Wah Restaurant and Philadelphia Style Pizza & Subs. Love Ministry Academy offers educational options close to home. The scenic views of nearby gardens, woods, and streets add to the building's appeal. This building combines comfort and access to community services in a welcoming environment.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119 | 1334 | 2 | 2 | 2026-09-14 MLS#: MDBC2170422 | Closed | $202,500 | ||
| 511 | 1334 | 2 | 2 | 2026-07-13 MLS#: MDBC2158878 | Closed | $115,500 | ||
| 619 | 1334 | 2 | 2 | 2026-03-16 MLS#: MDBC2150736 | Closed | $117,500 | ||
| 205 | 1310 | 2 | 2 | 2018-03-16 MLS#: 1004403597 | Closed | $65,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1334 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-14 | Closed | $202,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1310 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-03-16 | Closed | $65,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1334 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-13 | Closed | $115,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1334 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-16 | Closed | $117,500 |
One of the standout features of 7 Slade Ave is its fantastic amenities. Picture yourself unwinding in the refreshing outdoor swimming pool or staying fit in the well-equipped fitness center. The community clubhouse and party room make it easy for you and your friends to gather and socialize. Need a quiet space to study or relax? The library and meeting room are perfect for that too! Plus, with convenient features like reserved parking and a concierge service, you’ll appreciate the extra touches that make life easier.
One of the standout features of 7 Slade Ave is its fantastic amenities. Picture yourself unwinding in the refreshing outdoor swimming pool or staying fit in the well-equipped fitness center. The community clubhouse and party room make it easy for you and your friends to gather and socialize. Need a quiet space to study or relax? The library and meeting room are perfect for that too! Plus, with convenient features like reserved parking and a concierge service, you’ll appreciate the extra touches that make life easier.
Exercise Room
Security
Party Room
Smoke Detector(s)
Handicap Parking
Library
When it comes to building policies, 7 Slade Ave offers a straightforward approach designed to ensure a harmonious living environment. The regulations are aimed at promoting a sense of community and well-being among all residents, meaning you can feel comfortable in your new home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Slade Ave | $98/sqft. | - |
| 130 Slade Ave | $90/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 6606 Park Heights Ave | $56/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 8813 Stone Ridge Cir | $154/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 4411 Falls Bridge Dr | $160/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 5712 Roland Ave | $197/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.77% are children aged 0–14, 20.07% are young adults between 15–29, 18.81% are adults aged 30–44, 15.68% are in the 45–59 range and 25.67% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 75.07% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 8.97%, walking around 3.53%, biking around 0.01%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 60.45% of units owner occupied and 39.55% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19.97% are single family homes and 12.87% are multi family units. Around 38.06% are single-person households, while 61.94% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.86% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.4% have high school or college education. Another 4.99% hold diplomas while 21.43% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 30.33% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.77% are children aged 0–14, 20.07% are young adults between 15–29, 18.81% are adults aged 30–44, 15.68% are in the 45–59 range and 25.67% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 75.07% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 8.97%, walking around 3.53%, biking around 0.01%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 60.45% of units owner occupied and 39.55% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19.97% are single family homes and 12.87% are multi family units. Around 38.06% are single-person households, while 61.94% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.86% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 21.4% have high school or college education. Another 4.99% hold diplomas while 21.43% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 30.33% with other types of qualifications.
19.77% (0 - 14 years old)
20.07% (15 - 29 years old)
18.81% (30 - 44 years old)
15.68% (45 - 59 years old)
25.67% (60+ years old)
8.97%
Transit
3.53%
Walk
75.07%
Drive
0.01%
Bike
60.45%
Owner Occupied
39.55%
Rental Units
19.97%
Single Family
12.87%
Multi Family
38.06%
Single Person
61.94%
Multi Person