HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
2 High Stepper Ct, Pikesville, MD, 21208
Annen Woods
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,352-1,624 sqft
2 High Stepper Ct sits in Pikesville, at the intersection of Liberty Road and Deer Park Road. The area provides a nice mix of residential living and easy access to local amenities. Nearby, the Liberty Reservoir adds a touch of nature. This low-rise building structure features 8 condominium units. Constructed in 1984, the units vary in size from 1,352 to 1,624 square feet. Each unit includes 2 bedrooms, providing ample space for residents. Prices for available units range from $240,000 to $248,000. Recently sold units had an average closed price of $241,500 and $162 per square foot. Amenities in the building enhance daily life. Residents can enjoy tennis courts, an outdoor pool, and a fitness center. The clubhouse serves as a social space while the common grounds offer outdoor enjoyment. The building is also part of a gated community for added security. Nearby public schools, such as Fidf, serve the local families. Dining options include The Essen Room and Chipotle Mexican Grill, both within a short drive. The area connects well to main roads, making travel straightforward for shopping and services. Unit availability can vary, but living here combines comfort with access to fun activities. The property has a solid mix of features that suits families and active adults alike. The combination of location, amenities, and unit styles creates a welcoming community atmosphere.
2 High Stepper Ct sits in Pikesville, at the intersection of Liberty Road and Deer Park Road. The area provides a nice mix of residential living and easy access to local amenities. Nearby, the Liberty Reservoir adds a touch of nature. This low-rise building structure features 8 condominium units. Constructed in 1984, the units vary in size from 1,352 to 1,624 square feet. Each unit includes 2 bedrooms, providing ample space for residents. Prices for available units range from $240,000 to $248,000. Recently sold units had an average closed price of $241,500 and $162 per square foot. Amenities in the building enhance daily life. Residents can enjoy tennis courts, an outdoor pool, and a fitness center. The clubhouse serves as a social space while the common grounds offer outdoor enjoyment. The building is also part of a gated community for added security. Nearby public schools, such as Fidf, serve the local families. Dining options include The Essen Room and Chipotle Mexican Grill, both within a short drive. The area connects well to main roads, making travel straightforward for shopping and services. Unit availability can vary, but living here combines comfort with access to fun activities. The property has a solid mix of features that suits families and active adults alike. The combination of location, amenities, and unit styles creates a welcoming community atmosphere.
2 High Stepper Ct sits in Pikesville, at the intersection of Liberty Road and Deer Park Road. The area provides a nice mix of residential living and easy access to local amenities. Nearby, the Liberty Reservoir adds a touch of nature. This low-rise building structure features 8 condominium units. Constructed in 1984, the units vary in size from 1,352 to 1,624 square feet. Each unit includes 2 bedrooms, providing ample space for residents. Prices for available units range from $240,000 to $248,000. Recently sold units had an average closed price of $241,500 and $162 per square foot. Amenities in the building enhance daily life. Residents can enjoy tennis courts, an outdoor pool, and a fitness center. The clubhouse serves as a social space while the common grounds offer outdoor enjoyment. The building is also part of a gated community for added security. Nearby public schools, such as Fidf, serve the local families. Dining options include The Essen Room and Chipotle Mexican Grill, both within a short drive. The area connects well to main roads, making travel straightforward for shopping and services. Unit availability can vary, but living here combines comfort with access to fun activities. The property has a solid mix of features that suits families and active adults alike. The combination of location, amenities, and unit styles creates a welcoming community atmosphere.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 201 | 1496 | 2 | 2 | 33 | 2025-08-14 MLS#: MDBC2127360 | Closed | $235,000 | |
| 501 | 1496 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2025-06-30 MLS#: MDBC2128230 | Closed | $248,000 | |
| 601 | 1624 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 2014-12-08 MLS#: 1003230138 | Closed | $184,900 | |
| 305 | - | 2 | 2 | 341 | 2012-07-16 MLS#: 1004479048 | Closed | $115,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1496 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-14 | Closed | $235,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
- sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2012-07-16 | Closed | $115,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1496 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | Closed | $248,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1624 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2014-12-08 | Closed | $184,900 |
Welcome to a place where leisure meets lifestyle. Imagine spending sunny afternoons by the outdoor pool. You can take a refreshing dip or relax on a lounge chair under the sun. Join friends for a game on the tennis courts or stay fit in the well-equipped fitness center. The clubhouse offers a great space to host gatherings and share fun moments. Take walks or unwind in the beautifully maintained common grounds. Whether you like to stay active or prefer to relax, there’s something here for everyone. Plus, with convenient elevator access, getting around the building is easy, making your life more enjoyable in this gated community.
Welcome to a place where leisure meets lifestyle. Imagine spending sunny afternoons by the outdoor pool. You can take a refreshing dip or relax on a lounge chair under the sun. Join friends for a game on the tennis courts or stay fit in the well-equipped fitness center. The clubhouse offers a great space to host gatherings and share fun moments. Take walks or unwind in the beautifully maintained common grounds. Whether you like to stay active or prefer to relax, there’s something here for everyone. Plus, with convenient elevator access, getting around the building is easy, making your life more enjoyable in this gated community.
Security
Tennis Court(s)
Smoke Detector(s)
Living here comes with a warm and friendly vibe. The building maintains a welcoming atmosphere while being mindful of its residents. You will find that there are limits on the number of occupants allowed in each unit. This helps ensure comfort and privacy for everyone. If you have a pet, both cats and dogs are welcome, which is great news for animal lovers. Keep in mind, however, that size limits may apply for your furry friends. All these policies work together to create a peaceful and enjoyable environment for all residents.
Living here comes with a warm and friendly vibe. The building maintains a welcoming atmosphere while being mindful of its residents. You will find that there are limits on the number of occupants allowed in each unit. This helps ensure comfort and privacy for everyone. If you have a pet, both cats and dogs are welcome, which is great news for animal lovers. Keep in mind, however, that size limits may apply for your furry friends. All these policies work together to create a peaceful and enjoyable environment for all residents.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 2 High Stepper Ct | - | - |
| 130 Slade Ave | $90/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 6606 Park Heights Ave | $56/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 8813 Stone Ridge Cir | $154/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 10.14% are children aged 0–14, 10.77% are young adults between 15–29, 13.65% are adults aged 30–44, 15.41% are in the 45–59 range and 50.04% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 76.89% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 4.33%, walking around 1.63%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 56.08% of units owner occupied and 43.92% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 10.68% are single family homes and 2.23% are multi family units. Around 51.6% are single-person households, while 48.4% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.3% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 14.99% have high school or college education. Another 5.4% hold diplomas while 27.63% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.68% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 10.14% are children aged 0–14, 10.77% are young adults between 15–29, 13.65% are adults aged 30–44, 15.41% are in the 45–59 range and 50.04% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 76.89% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 4.33%, walking around 1.63%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 56.08% of units owner occupied and 43.92% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 10.68% are single family homes and 2.23% are multi family units. Around 51.6% are single-person households, while 48.4% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.3% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 14.99% have high school or college education. Another 5.4% hold diplomas while 27.63% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.68% with other types of qualifications.
10.14% (0 - 14 years old)
10.77% (15 - 29 years old)
13.65% (30 - 44 years old)
15.41% (45 - 59 years old)
50.04% (60+ years old)
4.33%
Transit
1.63%
Walk
76.89%
Drive
0%
Bike
56.08%
Owner Occupied
43.92%
Rental Units
10.68%
Single Family
2.23%
Multi Family
51.6%
Single Person
48.4%
Multi Person