HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
130 Slade Ave, Baltimore, MD, 21208
UNIT SIZE RANGE
721-1,264 sqft
130 Slade Ave sits in Baltimore, near the intersection of Old Court Road and Liberty Road. The area offers city, courtyard, and street views. This low-rise condominium building was built in 1987 and consists of 31 units. Units range from 721 to 1,264 square feet, providing different living options. The building's unit prices vary from $115,000 to $128,000. The average closed price over the past year was around $70,469, with the lowest sold price reported at $44,900. The average price per square foot is $87. Units spend about 20 days on the market, making them fairly accessible to buyers. Residents enjoy several amenities, including common grounds, an outdoor swimming pool, and reserved parking spaces. The building accommodates a clubhouse, community center, meeting room, and elevator access. Extra storage and a concierge service add to the convenience of living here. Nearby, Pizza Boli's offers dining options, making for an easy meal choice. Public schooling is available at Exampro. These local establishments support daily needs and add to community life. The building location is close to various services, enhancing daily activities. The building’s design reflects a straightforward approach, maximizing comfortable living. Open spaces and common areas promote community interaction. Each unit provides room for residents to personalize their living spaces, making it a practical choice for families and individuals alike.
130 Slade Ave, Baltimore, MD, 21208
130 Slade Ave sits in Baltimore, near the intersection of Old Court Road and Liberty Road. The area offers city, courtyard, and street views. This low-rise condominium building was built in 1987 and consists of 31 units. Units range from 721 to 1,264 square feet, providing different living options. The building's unit prices vary from $115,000 to $128,000. The average closed price over the past year was around $70,469, with the lowest sold price reported at $44,900. The average price per square foot is $87. Units spend about 20 days on the market, making them fairly accessible to buyers. Residents enjoy several amenities, including common grounds, an outdoor swimming pool, and reserved parking spaces. The building accommodates a clubhouse, community center, meeting room, and elevator access. Extra storage and a concierge service add to the convenience of living here. Nearby, Pizza Boli's offers dining options, making for an easy meal choice. Public schooling is available at Exampro. These local establishments support daily needs and add to community life. The building location is close to various services, enhancing daily activities. The building’s design reflects a straightforward approach, maximizing comfortable living. Open spaces and common areas promote community interaction. Each unit provides room for residents to personalize their living spaces, making it a practical choice for families and individuals alike.
130 Slade Ave sits in Baltimore, near the intersection of Old Court Road and Liberty Road. The area offers city, courtyard, and street views. This low-rise condominium building was built in 1987 and consists of 31 units. Units range from 721 to 1,264 square feet, providing different living options. The building's unit prices vary from $115,000 to $128,000. The average closed price over the past year was around $70,469, with the lowest sold price reported at $44,900. The average price per square foot is $87. Units spend about 20 days on the market, making them fairly accessible to buyers. Residents enjoy several amenities, including common grounds, an outdoor swimming pool, and reserved parking spaces. The building accommodates a clubhouse, community center, meeting room, and elevator access. Extra storage and a concierge service add to the convenience of living here. Nearby, Pizza Boli's offers dining options, making for an easy meal choice. Public schooling is available at Exampro. These local establishments support daily needs and add to community life. The building location is close to various services, enhancing daily activities. The building’s design reflects a straightforward approach, maximizing comfortable living. Open spaces and common areas promote community interaction. Each unit provides room for residents to personalize their living spaces, making it a practical choice for families and individuals alike.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 202 | 721 | 1 | 1 | 71 | 2026-08-07 MLS#: MDBC2160450 | Closed | $70,000 | |
| 305 | 1206 | 3 | 2 | 86 | 2026-08-03 MLS#: MDBC2157054 | Closed | $58,500 | |
| 417 | 1002 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2026-04-08 MLS#: MDBC2151096 | Closed | $102,900 | |
| 612 | 1025 | 2 | 2 | 113 | 2022-10-07 MLS#: MDBC2037336 | Closed | $99,900 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
721 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-07 | Closed | $70,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1206 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-03 | Closed | $58,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1002 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-08 | Closed | $102,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1025 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-10-07 | Closed | $99,900 |
Living in a condo often means access to amenities that enhance your lifestyle, and 130 Slade Ave does not disappoint! Whether you enjoy hosting gatherings in the party room or relaxing by the outdoor swimming pool on a sunny day, there’s something for everyone. Additionally, the community center and clubhouse pave the way for social connections, while the convenience of extra storage and a concierge service make day-to-day living a breeze. If you’re a pet owner, you’ll find that furry friends are welcome, too, letting your pets indulge in the community without hassle.
Living in a condo often means access to amenities that enhance your lifestyle, and 130 Slade Ave does not disappoint! Whether you enjoy hosting gatherings in the party room or relaxing by the outdoor swimming pool on a sunny day, there’s something for everyone. Additionally, the community center and clubhouse pave the way for social connections, while the convenience of extra storage and a concierge service make day-to-day living a breeze. If you’re a pet owner, you’ll find that furry friends are welcome, too, letting your pets indulge in the community without hassle.
Security
Party Room
Smoke Detector(s)
Handicap Parking
It's important to understand the rules of each community, especially in a condo setting. At 130 Slade Ave, you have the freedom to own cats and dogs, which is great news for pet lovers! While there are some restrictions regarding units, the relaxed policies foster a positive atmosphere, making it inviting for young buyers like yourself.
It's important to understand the rules of each community, especially in a condo setting. At 130 Slade Ave, you have the freedom to own cats and dogs, which is great news for pet lovers! While there are some restrictions regarding units, the relaxed policies foster a positive atmosphere, making it inviting for young buyers like yourself.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 130 Slade Ave | $90/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 130 Slade Ave | $90/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 6606 Park Heights Ave | $56/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 8813 Stone Ridge Cir | $154/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 4411 Falls Bridge Dr | $160/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 5712 Roland Ave | $197/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.99% are children aged 0–14, 20.51% are young adults between 15–29, 18.73% are adults aged 30–44, 17.63% are in the 45–59 range and 26.14% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 74.47% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 10.09%, walking around 3.59%, biking around 0.03%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 61.85% of units owner occupied and 38.15% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.06% are single family homes and 9.49% are multi family units. Around 39.04% are single-person households, while 60.96% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.67% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 22.22% have high school or college education. Another 5.59% hold diplomas while 17.85% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 32.67% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.99% are children aged 0–14, 20.51% are young adults between 15–29, 18.73% are adults aged 30–44, 17.63% are in the 45–59 range and 26.14% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 74.47% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 10.09%, walking around 3.59%, biking around 0.03%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 61.85% of units owner occupied and 38.15% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 22.06% are single family homes and 9.49% are multi family units. Around 39.04% are single-person households, while 60.96% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.67% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 22.22% have high school or college education. Another 5.59% hold diplomas while 17.85% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 32.67% with other types of qualifications.
16.99% (0 - 14 years old)
20.51% (15 - 29 years old)
18.73% (30 - 44 years old)
17.63% (45 - 59 years old)
26.14% (60+ years old)
10.09%
Transit
3.59%
Walk
74.47%
Drive
0.03%
Bike
61.85%
Owner Occupied
38.15%
Rental Units
22.06%
Single Family
9.49%
Multi Family
39.04%
Single Person
60.96%
Multi Person