HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
1 High Stepper Ct, Pikesville, MD, 21208
Annen Woods
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,352-1,624 sqft
1 High Stepper Ct, located in Pikesville, Maryland, provides a pleasant view of trees and woods. This condominium is situated near the intersection of Liberty Road and Milford Mill Road. It is not far from the Liberty Reservoir, a notable outdoor attraction for residents to enjoy. Constructed in 1986, the building consists of 6 units. Each unit ranges in size from 1,352 to 1,496 square feet. There are 1 and 2-bedroom options available. The layout encourages comfortable living while allowing ample natural light and space for relaxation. Prices for the units fall between $244,500 and $250,000. The average price per square foot is $164. Recently sold units reflect an average closed price matching the lowest price on the market. Properties here typically spend around 38 days on the market before securing a sale. Residents enjoy great amenities that include access to tennis courts, a swimming pool, and club facilities. The community center and recreational area add further options for leisure and activities. Elevators and reserved parking enhance daily convenience. Dining options are close by, with The Essen Room and Chipotle Mexican Grill available nearby. Public schools in the area provide education options for families. The overall environment blends residential comfort with community engagement, making it an appealing choice for potential buyers.
1 High Stepper Ct, located in Pikesville, Maryland, provides a pleasant view of trees and woods. This condominium is situated near the intersection of Liberty Road and Milford Mill Road. It is not far from the Liberty Reservoir, a notable outdoor attraction for residents to enjoy. Constructed in 1986, the building consists of 6 units. Each unit ranges in size from 1,352 to 1,496 square feet. There are 1 and 2-bedroom options available. The layout encourages comfortable living while allowing ample natural light and space for relaxation. Prices for the units fall between $244,500 and $250,000. The average price per square foot is $164. Recently sold units reflect an average closed price matching the lowest price on the market. Properties here typically spend around 38 days on the market before securing a sale. Residents enjoy great amenities that include access to tennis courts, a swimming pool, and club facilities. The community center and recreational area add further options for leisure and activities. Elevators and reserved parking enhance daily convenience. Dining options are close by, with The Essen Room and Chipotle Mexican Grill available nearby. Public schools in the area provide education options for families. The overall environment blends residential comfort with community engagement, making it an appealing choice for potential buyers.
1 High Stepper Ct, located in Pikesville, Maryland, provides a pleasant view of trees and woods. This condominium is situated near the intersection of Liberty Road and Milford Mill Road. It is not far from the Liberty Reservoir, a notable outdoor attraction for residents to enjoy. Constructed in 1986, the building consists of 6 units. Each unit ranges in size from 1,352 to 1,496 square feet. There are 1 and 2-bedroom options available. The layout encourages comfortable living while allowing ample natural light and space for relaxation. Prices for the units fall between $244,500 and $250,000. The average price per square foot is $164. Recently sold units reflect an average closed price matching the lowest price on the market. Properties here typically spend around 38 days on the market before securing a sale. Residents enjoy great amenities that include access to tennis courts, a swimming pool, and club facilities. The community center and recreational area add further options for leisure and activities. Elevators and reserved parking enhance daily convenience. Dining options are close by, with The Essen Room and Chipotle Mexican Grill available nearby. Public schools in the area provide education options for families. The overall environment blends residential comfort with community engagement, making it an appealing choice for potential buyers.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 405 | 1352 | 2 | 2 | 2026-10-01 MLS#: MDBC2175100 | Closed | $230,000 | ||
| 602 | 1624 | 2 | 2 | 2026-06-19 MLS#: MDBC2160300 | Closed | $225,000 | ||
| 302 | 1496 | 2 | 2 | 38 | 2025-03-07 MLS#: MDBC2115112 | Closed | $244,500 | |
| 305 | 1352 | 2 | 2 | 2018-04-26 MLS#: 1000212726 | Closed | $148,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1496 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-07 | Closed | $244,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1352 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-04-26 | Closed | $148,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1352 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-01 | Closed | $230,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1624 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-19 | Closed | $225,000 |
Living at 1 High Stepper Ct is all about lifestyle. The amenities here cater to both relaxation and recreation. Imagine summer afternoons spent lounging around the shimmering outdoor swimming pool or engaging in a cheerful match at the tennis courts. For those who value community, the clubhouse and community center are prime spots for gathering with friends and neighbors. If you enjoy a sense of security, the gated community adds a layer of peace of mind to your living experience, while reserved parking ensures you always have a spot waiting for you when you return home.
Living at 1 High Stepper Ct is all about lifestyle. The amenities here cater to both relaxation and recreation. Imagine summer afternoons spent lounging around the shimmering outdoor swimming pool or engaging in a cheerful match at the tennis courts. For those who value community, the clubhouse and community center are prime spots for gathering with friends and neighbors. If you enjoy a sense of security, the gated community adds a layer of peace of mind to your living experience, while reserved parking ensures you always have a spot waiting for you when you return home.
Security
Tennis Court(s)
Smoke Detector(s)
Handicap Parking
While it’s essential to understand a building’s policies, here, you can be assured that the community at 1 High Stepper Ct maintains thoughtful standards that enhance living experiences without feeling overly restrictive. There’s a sense of common courtesy as neighbors share spaces and resources.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1 High Stepper Ct | $139/sqft. | - |
| 130 Slade Ave | $90/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 6606 Park Heights Ave | $56/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 8813 Stone Ridge Cir | $154/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 10.14% are children aged 0–14, 10.76% are young adults between 15–29, 13.64% are adults aged 30–44, 15.41% are in the 45–59 range and 50.05% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 76.88% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 4.33%, walking around 1.62%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 56.13% of units owner occupied and 43.87% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 10.69% are single family homes and 2.24% are multi family units. Around 51.59% are single-person households, while 48.41% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.3% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 14.99% have high school or college education. Another 5.39% hold diplomas while 27.65% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.66% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 10.14% are children aged 0–14, 10.76% are young adults between 15–29, 13.64% are adults aged 30–44, 15.41% are in the 45–59 range and 50.05% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 76.88% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 4.33%, walking around 1.62%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 56.13% of units owner occupied and 43.87% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 10.69% are single family homes and 2.24% are multi family units. Around 51.59% are single-person households, while 48.41% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 25.3% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 14.99% have high school or college education. Another 5.39% hold diplomas while 27.65% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.66% with other types of qualifications.
10.14% (0 - 14 years old)
10.76% (15 - 29 years old)
13.64% (30 - 44 years old)
15.41% (45 - 59 years old)
50.05% (60+ years old)
4.33%
Transit
1.62%
Walk
76.88%
Drive
0%
Bike
56.13%
Owner Occupied
43.87%
Rental Units
10.69%
Single Family
2.24%
Multi Family
51.59%
Single Person
48.41%
Multi Person