HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
1 Stonehenge Cir, Pikesville, MD, 21208
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,247-1,718 sqft
1 Stonehenge Cir sits in Pikesville, at the intersection of Dogwood Road and Rolling Road. The area offers views of both greenery and nearby developments. The closest significant water body is the Gwynns Falls river, adding a picturesque element to the surroundings. The location has access to major roads for travel throughout the region. Construction of the low-rise building finished in 1987. The property consists of 6 condominium units, each ranging from 1,247 to 1,718 square feet. These units include 2 and 3 bedrooms, providing options for different living needs. Each unit comes with a layout that maximizes space for daily activities. Prices for the units range from $259,000 to $319,000. This range gives potential buyers different options depending on their budget. The average price allows for a reasonable investment in the area. The building generally provides a welcoming atmosphere for residents. Residents enjoy various amenities within the community. The outdoor pool offers a place to relax during warmer months. Common grounds promote outdoor activities, while the clubhouse serves as a social spot for gatherings. Reserved parking adds convenience for residents with vehicles. Nearby points of interest include Beth Tfiloh camps and Kreiger Schechter Day School. Dining options, like Patrice & Associates Hospitality, satisfy cravings without needing to travel far. These features create a vibrant community with access to leisure and educational resources, making it an appealing place to call home.
1 Stonehenge Cir, Pikesville, MD, 21208
1 Stonehenge Cir sits in Pikesville, at the intersection of Dogwood Road and Rolling Road. The area offers views of both greenery and nearby developments. The closest significant water body is the Gwynns Falls river, adding a picturesque element to the surroundings. The location has access to major roads for travel throughout the region. Construction of the low-rise building finished in 1987. The property consists of 6 condominium units, each ranging from 1,247 to 1,718 square feet. These units include 2 and 3 bedrooms, providing options for different living needs. Each unit comes with a layout that maximizes space for daily activities. Prices for the units range from $259,000 to $319,000. This range gives potential buyers different options depending on their budget. The average price allows for a reasonable investment in the area. The building generally provides a welcoming atmosphere for residents. Residents enjoy various amenities within the community. The outdoor pool offers a place to relax during warmer months. Common grounds promote outdoor activities, while the clubhouse serves as a social spot for gatherings. Reserved parking adds convenience for residents with vehicles. Nearby points of interest include Beth Tfiloh camps and Kreiger Schechter Day School. Dining options, like Patrice & Associates Hospitality, satisfy cravings without needing to travel far. These features create a vibrant community with access to leisure and educational resources, making it an appealing place to call home.
1 Stonehenge Cir sits in Pikesville, at the intersection of Dogwood Road and Rolling Road. The area offers views of both greenery and nearby developments. The closest significant water body is the Gwynns Falls river, adding a picturesque element to the surroundings. The location has access to major roads for travel throughout the region. Construction of the low-rise building finished in 1987. The property consists of 6 condominium units, each ranging from 1,247 to 1,718 square feet. These units include 2 and 3 bedrooms, providing options for different living needs. Each unit comes with a layout that maximizes space for daily activities. Prices for the units range from $259,000 to $319,000. This range gives potential buyers different options depending on their budget. The average price allows for a reasonable investment in the area. The building generally provides a welcoming atmosphere for residents. Residents enjoy various amenities within the community. The outdoor pool offers a place to relax during warmer months. Common grounds promote outdoor activities, while the clubhouse serves as a social spot for gatherings. Reserved parking adds convenience for residents with vehicles. Nearby points of interest include Beth Tfiloh camps and Kreiger Schechter Day School. Dining options, like Patrice & Associates Hospitality, satisfy cravings without needing to travel far. These features create a vibrant community with access to leisure and educational resources, making it an appealing place to call home.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1-4 | 1537 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 2025-08-25 MLS#: MDBC2133058 | Closed | $319,000 | |
| 1-10 | 1259 | 2 | 2 | 39 | 2025-05-01 MLS#: MDBC2119422 | Closed | $227,000 | |
| 10 | 1259 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 2022-02-18 MLS#: MDBC2021726 | Closed | $210,000 | |
| 4 | 1537 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 2013-09-20 MLS#: 1003619174 | Closed | $133,200 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1259 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-01 | Closed | $227,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1537 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-25 | Closed | $319,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1259 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-02-18 | Closed | $210,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1537 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2013-09-20 | Closed | $133,200 |
This condo building offers a variety of amenities to enhance your lifestyle. The common grounds are perfect for socializing or enjoying a quiet moment. You can take a dip in the inviting outdoor pool on sunny days. Reserved or assigned parking means you will always have a spot waiting for you when you return home. For gatherings or events, the clubhouse serves as an ideal space to host friends and family. If you need extra belongings stored away, the additional storage facilities will come in handy.
This condo building offers a variety of amenities to enhance your lifestyle. The common grounds are perfect for socializing or enjoying a quiet moment. You can take a dip in the inviting outdoor pool on sunny days. Reserved or assigned parking means you will always have a spot waiting for you when you return home. For gatherings or events, the clubhouse serves as an ideal space to host friends and family. If you need extra belongings stored away, the additional storage facilities will come in handy.
Security
Living in this building comes with friendly and clear policies. The rules are designed to create a welcoming community for everyone. You will appreciate that pets are allowed, allowing you to bring your furry companions along. Whether you have a cat or a dog, they will fit right in as long as they meet any size limits. These policies help maintain a pleasant environment for all residents while ensuring everyone feels at home. Overall, this condo building provides fantastic amenities and friendly policies. You'll find everything you need to enjoy a comfortable and active lifestyle. Whether you prefer relaxing by the pool, storing items securely, or hosting gatherings, this community has it all.
Living in this building comes with friendly and clear policies. The rules are designed to create a welcoming community for everyone. You will appreciate that pets are allowed, allowing you to bring your furry companions along. Whether you have a cat or a dog, they will fit right in as long as they meet any size limits. These policies help maintain a pleasant environment for all residents while ensuring everyone feels at home. Overall, this condo building provides fantastic amenities and friendly policies. You'll find everything you need to enjoy a comfortable and active lifestyle. Whether you prefer relaxing by the pool, storing items securely, or hosting gatherings, this community has it all.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Stonehenge Cir | - | - |
| 130 Slade Ave | $90/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 130 Slade Ave | $90/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 6606 Park Heights Ave | $56/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 8813 Stone Ridge Cir | $154/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 5712 Roland Ave | $197/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.64% are children aged 0–14, 12.4% are young adults between 15–29, 14.11% are adults aged 30–44, 14.69% are in the 45–59 range and 42.15% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 72.23% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.7%, walking around 1.68%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 80.81% of units owner occupied and 19.19% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 15.83% are single family homes and 7.29% are multi family units. Around 42.72% are single-person households, while 57.28% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 26.75% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 13.04% have high school or college education. Another 6.97% hold diplomas while 33.81% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.43% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.64% are children aged 0–14, 12.4% are young adults between 15–29, 14.11% are adults aged 30–44, 14.69% are in the 45–59 range and 42.15% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 72.23% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.7%, walking around 1.68%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 80.81% of units owner occupied and 19.19% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 15.83% are single family homes and 7.29% are multi family units. Around 42.72% are single-person households, while 57.28% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 26.75% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 13.04% have high school or college education. Another 6.97% hold diplomas while 33.81% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.43% with other types of qualifications.
16.64% (0 - 14 years old)
12.4% (15 - 29 years old)
14.11% (30 - 44 years old)
14.69% (45 - 59 years old)
42.15% (60+ years old)
2.7%
Transit
1.68%
Walk
72.23%
Drive
0%
Bike
80.81%
Owner Occupied
19.19%
Rental Units
15.83%
Single Family
7.29%
Multi Family
42.72%
Single Person
57.28%
Multi Person