HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
301 Byberry Rd, Philadelphia, PA, 19116
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,024-1,124 sqft
301 Byberry Rd sits in Philadelphia, near the intersection of Easton Road and Fitzwatertown Road. The building is a low-rise condominium structure, completed in 1980. Nine units provide a cozy living environment. The layout includes 2 bedrooms, with unit sizes ranging from 1,024 to 1,124 square feet. Prices for the units range from $275,000 to $283,000. Over the past year, the lowest sold price was about $240,000, and the average closing price was $258,500. The average price per square foot stands at $242. Units spend around 67 days on the market before selling. Residents enjoy a variety of amenities. Tennis courts and a swimming pool provide recreational options. Outdoor spaces include a picnic area and jogging or walking paths. A community center and club house also create gathering spaces for residents. Local dining options are nearby. Places like Chipotle Mexican Grill, Illiano Pizza, and Yo Japanese Restaurant offer casual dining choices. Residents can also explore the nearby Pennypack Creek for leisurely outdoor activities. Overall, the building presents a mix of comfort and community. With attractive amenities and a good location, it appeals to those seeking an active lifestyle. The blend of indoor space and outdoor facilities makes it a practical choice for potential buyers.
301 Byberry Rd, Philadelphia, PA, 19116
301 Byberry Rd sits in Philadelphia, near the intersection of Easton Road and Fitzwatertown Road. The building is a low-rise condominium structure, completed in 1980. Nine units provide a cozy living environment. The layout includes 2 bedrooms, with unit sizes ranging from 1,024 to 1,124 square feet. Prices for the units range from $275,000 to $283,000. Over the past year, the lowest sold price was about $240,000, and the average closing price was $258,500. The average price per square foot stands at $242. Units spend around 67 days on the market before selling. Residents enjoy a variety of amenities. Tennis courts and a swimming pool provide recreational options. Outdoor spaces include a picnic area and jogging or walking paths. A community center and club house also create gathering spaces for residents. Local dining options are nearby. Places like Chipotle Mexican Grill, Illiano Pizza, and Yo Japanese Restaurant offer casual dining choices. Residents can also explore the nearby Pennypack Creek for leisurely outdoor activities. Overall, the building presents a mix of comfort and community. With attractive amenities and a good location, it appeals to those seeking an active lifestyle. The blend of indoor space and outdoor facilities makes it a practical choice for potential buyers.
301 Byberry Rd sits in Philadelphia, near the intersection of Easton Road and Fitzwatertown Road. The building is a low-rise condominium structure, completed in 1980. Nine units provide a cozy living environment. The layout includes 2 bedrooms, with unit sizes ranging from 1,024 to 1,124 square feet. Prices for the units range from $275,000 to $283,000. Over the past year, the lowest sold price was about $240,000, and the average closing price was $258,500. The average price per square foot stands at $242. Units spend around 67 days on the market before selling. Residents enjoy a variety of amenities. Tennis courts and a swimming pool provide recreational options. Outdoor spaces include a picnic area and jogging or walking paths. A community center and club house also create gathering spaces for residents. Local dining options are nearby. Places like Chipotle Mexican Grill, Illiano Pizza, and Yo Japanese Restaurant offer casual dining choices. Residents can also explore the nearby Pennypack Creek for leisurely outdoor activities. Overall, the building presents a mix of comfort and community. With attractive amenities and a good location, it appeals to those seeking an active lifestyle. The blend of indoor space and outdoor facilities makes it a practical choice for potential buyers.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F15 | 1074 | 2 | 2 | 2026-08-31 MLS#: PAPH2652120 | Closed | $275,000 | ||
| F7 | 1074 | 2 | 2 | 2026-03-20 MLS#: PAPH2571296 | Closed | $275,000 | ||
| F1 | 1074 | 2 | 2 | 2026-02-27 MLS#: PAPH2574932 | Closed | $270,000 | ||
| D13 | 1074 | 2 | 2 | 2025-10-15 MLS#: PAPH2534062 | Closed | $283,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1074 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-15 | Closed | $283,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1074 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-27 | Closed | $270,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1074 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-31 | Closed | $275,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1074 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-20 | Closed | $275,000 |
This condo building offers a variety of fantastic amenities that cater to your lifestyle. If you love staying active, you can enjoy the tennis courts or take a leisurely stroll along the jogging and walking paths. For hot summer days, the outdoor swimming pool is perfect for a refreshing dip. You can also relax and unwind in the clubhouse or take advantage of the community center for events or gatherings. The picnic area is great for enjoying meals outdoors, while the bike trail offers a chance to explore nature. Whether you want to socialize or enjoy some personal time, these amenities help create a community feel.
This condo building offers a variety of fantastic amenities that cater to your lifestyle. If you love staying active, you can enjoy the tennis courts or take a leisurely stroll along the jogging and walking paths. For hot summer days, the outdoor swimming pool is perfect for a refreshing dip. You can also relax and unwind in the clubhouse or take advantage of the community center for events or gatherings. The picnic area is great for enjoying meals outdoors, while the bike trail offers a chance to explore nature. Whether you want to socialize or enjoy some personal time, these amenities help create a community feel.
Security System
Tennis Court(s)
Picnic Area
Living in this condo comes with some friendly policies designed for comfort. There are some number limits for occupants, so consider that when you plan your move. If you have cats, you're in luck because they are welcome here. However, there are size limits in place for pets, which is important to keep in mind. All these policies help maintain a pleasant living environment for everyone. You will feel right at home while enjoying the features of this lovely condo building.
Living in this condo comes with some friendly policies designed for comfort. There are some number limits for occupants, so consider that when you plan your move. If you have cats, you're in luck because they are welcome here. However, there are size limits in place for pets, which is important to keep in mind. All these policies help maintain a pleasant living environment for everyone. You will feel right at home while enjoying the features of this lovely condo building.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 301 Byberry Rd | $242/sqft. | - |
| 9921 Bustleton Ave | $249/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 1 Falcon Dr | $277/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 12135 Academy Rd | $232/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 8910 Krewstown Rd | $193/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 3850 Woodhaven Rd | $186/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
Somerton is a quiet suburban neighborhood in Philadelphia with a strong community feel. The area has parks, school grounds, and small green spaces for walking and play. This district offers local shops, grocery stores, cafes, and basic amenities such as banks and a library. The area includes medical clinics and small health offices. Families find good public and private schools nearby. The district hosts community events and youth programs at local centers. Drivers use major roads for quick trips across the city. Public transportation links the area to central Philadelphia by buses and regional rail.
Somerton is a quiet suburban neighborhood in Philadelphia with a strong community feel. The area has parks, school grounds, and small green spaces for walking and play. This district offers local shops, grocery stores, cafes, and basic amenities such as banks and a library. The area includes medical clinics and small health offices. Families find good public and private schools nearby. The district hosts community events and youth programs at local centers. Drivers use major roads for quick trips across the city. Public transportation links the area to central Philadelphia by buses and regional rail.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.16% are children aged 0–14, 12.76% are young adults between 15–29, 21.11% are adults aged 30–44, 19.85% are in the 45–59 range and 28.12% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.61% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 6.48%, walking around 0.85%, biking around 0.05%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 59.2% of units owner occupied and 40.8% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 27.32% are single family homes and 9.16% are multi family units. Around 29.4% are single-person households, while 70.6% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 22.65% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 35.31% have high school or college education. Another 8.53% hold diplomas while 13.97% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.54% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 18.16% are children aged 0–14, 12.76% are young adults between 15–29, 21.11% are adults aged 30–44, 19.85% are in the 45–59 range and 28.12% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.61% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 6.48%, walking around 0.85%, biking around 0.05%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 59.2% of units owner occupied and 40.8% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 27.32% are single family homes and 9.16% are multi family units. Around 29.4% are single-person households, while 70.6% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 22.65% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 35.31% have high school or college education. Another 8.53% hold diplomas while 13.97% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.54% with other types of qualifications.
18.16% (0 - 14 years old)
12.76% (15 - 29 years old)
21.11% (30 - 44 years old)
19.85% (45 - 59 years old)
28.12% (60+ years old)
6.48%
Transit
0.85%
Walk
86.61%
Drive
0.05%
Bike
59.2%
Owner Occupied
40.8%
Rental Units
27.32%
Single Family
9.16%
Multi Family
29.4%
Single Person
70.6%
Multi Person