HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
2601 Pennsylvania Ave, Philadelphia, PA, 19130
UNIT SIZE RANGE
435-1,436 sqft
2601 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 109 is located in Philadelphia, close to the intersection of North 34th Street and West Girard Avenue. This high-rise building has 12 stories and consists of 66 condominium units. The area has views of the Schuylkill River, which adds to its appeal. The building, constructed in 1950, includes units that range from 435 to 1,436 square feet. It offers a mix of 1, 2, and 3-bedroom layouts, providing options for different needs. Prices range from $590,000 to $600,000. The average closed price in the last year was about $185,657, with an average price per square foot at $260. Many amenities support an active lifestyle. Residents can enjoy a fitness center, game room, and clubhouse. Other facilities include a recreational center, meeting rooms, and extra storage. There is also a convenience store and transportation services available. Places to eat nearby include Bridgid’s, Pizza, and The Bishop's Collar. These restaurants offer various dining options for residents. Community activities can be found through the building’s social spaces and common grounds. Units in this building typically spend around 21 days on the market. The high demand for these units shows the community's interest in this area. The location combines urban vitality with a variety of amenities close by.
2601 Pennsylvania Ave, Philadelphia, PA, 19130
2601 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 109 is located in Philadelphia, close to the intersection of North 34th Street and West Girard Avenue. This high-rise building has 12 stories and consists of 66 condominium units. The area has views of the Schuylkill River, which adds to its appeal. The building, constructed in 1950, includes units that range from 435 to 1,436 square feet. It offers a mix of 1, 2, and 3-bedroom layouts, providing options for different needs. Prices range from $590,000 to $600,000. The average closed price in the last year was about $185,657, with an average price per square foot at $260. Many amenities support an active lifestyle. Residents can enjoy a fitness center, game room, and clubhouse. Other facilities include a recreational center, meeting rooms, and extra storage. There is also a convenience store and transportation services available. Places to eat nearby include Bridgid’s, Pizza, and The Bishop's Collar. These restaurants offer various dining options for residents. Community activities can be found through the building’s social spaces and common grounds. Units in this building typically spend around 21 days on the market. The high demand for these units shows the community's interest in this area. The location combines urban vitality with a variety of amenities close by.
2601 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 109 is located in Philadelphia, close to the intersection of North 34th Street and West Girard Avenue. This high-rise building has 12 stories and consists of 66 condominium units. The area has views of the Schuylkill River, which adds to its appeal. The building, constructed in 1950, includes units that range from 435 to 1,436 square feet. It offers a mix of 1, 2, and 3-bedroom layouts, providing options for different needs. Prices range from $590,000 to $600,000. The average closed price in the last year was about $185,657, with an average price per square foot at $260. Many amenities support an active lifestyle. Residents can enjoy a fitness center, game room, and clubhouse. Other facilities include a recreational center, meeting rooms, and extra storage. There is also a convenience store and transportation services available. Places to eat nearby include Bridgid’s, Pizza, and The Bishop's Collar. These restaurants offer various dining options for residents. Community activities can be found through the building’s social spaces and common grounds. Units in this building typically spend around 21 days on the market. The high demand for these units shows the community's interest in this area. The location combines urban vitality with a variety of amenities close by.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| There is no data available | ||||||||
Exercise Room
Security
Security System
Party Room
Smoke Detector(s)
Library
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 2601 Pennsylvania Ave | $260/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 2601 Pennsylvania Ave | $264/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 2401 Pennsylvania Ave | $356/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 1224 N 26th St | $238/sqft. | $16 /sqft. |
| 2001 Hamilton St | $394/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1900 Hamilton St | $487/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Fairmount is a historic neighborhood in Philadelphia. The area mixes green parks, museums, and lively streets with shops. Large parks and the riverfront give places to walk, bike, and relax. The Philadelphia Museum of Art sits at the edge of this district and hosts public events. The area has cafes, restaurants, small shops, grocery stores, schools, and health centers. Bus and rail lines provide easy transport to Center City and nearby neighborhoods. Bike lanes and river trails offer safe alternate routes for short trips.
Fairmount is a historic neighborhood in Philadelphia. The area mixes green parks, museums, and lively streets with shops. Large parks and the riverfront give places to walk, bike, and relax. The Philadelphia Museum of Art sits at the edge of this district and hosts public events. The area has cafes, restaurants, small shops, grocery stores, schools, and health centers. Bus and rail lines provide easy transport to Center City and nearby neighborhoods. Bike lanes and river trails offer safe alternate routes for short trips.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 10.65% are children aged 0–14, 32.13% are young adults between 15–29, 24.57% are adults aged 30–44, 13.49% are in the 45–59 range and 19.17% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 39.39% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 15.75%, walking around 19.37%, biking around 4.99%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 63.21% of units are rented and 36.79% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 14.12% are single family homes and 2.35% are multi family units. Around 49.46% are single-person households, while 50.54% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.44% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 13.14% have high school or college education. Another 3.1% hold diplomas while 35% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 15.31% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 10.65% are children aged 0–14, 32.13% are young adults between 15–29, 24.57% are adults aged 30–44, 13.49% are in the 45–59 range and 19.17% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 39.39% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 15.75%, walking around 19.37%, biking around 4.99%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 63.21% of units are rented and 36.79% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 14.12% are single family homes and 2.35% are multi family units. Around 49.46% are single-person households, while 50.54% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.44% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 13.14% have high school or college education. Another 3.1% hold diplomas while 35% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 15.31% with other types of qualifications.
10.65% (0 - 14 years old)
32.13% (15 - 29 years old)
24.57% (30 - 44 years old)
13.49% (45 - 59 years old)
19.17% (60+ years old)
15.75%
Transit
19.37%
Walk
39.39%
Drive
4.99%
Bike
36.79%
Owner Occupied
63.21%
Rental Units
14.12%
Single Family
2.35%
Multi Family
49.46%
Single Person
50.54%
Multi Person