HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
2301 Cherry St, Philadelphia, PA, 19103
UNIT SIZE RANGE
400-2,540 sqft


2301 Cherry St, Philadelphia, PA, 19103
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| There is no data available | ||||||||
Security
Library
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 2301 Cherry St | - | - |
| 2200 Arch St | $461/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 23 S 23rd St | $384/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1919 Chestnut St | $404/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 2001 Hamilton St | $394/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1900 Hamilton St | $487/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Logan Square is a central park in Philadelphia. The area has museums, public art, and leafy green spaces for walking. This district features shops, cafes, restaurants, and small grocery markets close by. Local schools, offices, and apartments sit within easy reach. The area links to buses, subway lines, and bike lanes for travel around the city. The district has wide sidewalks and bike paths that make walking simple. Local groups run regular cultural events and seasonal festivals at the square.
Logan Square is a central park in Philadelphia. The area has museums, public art, and leafy green spaces for walking. This district features shops, cafes, restaurants, and small grocery markets close by. Local schools, offices, and apartments sit within easy reach. The area links to buses, subway lines, and bike lanes for travel around the city. The district has wide sidewalks and bike paths that make walking simple. Local groups run regular cultural events and seasonal festivals at the square.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 6.39% are children aged 0–14, 35.09% are young adults between 15–29, 25.86% are adults aged 30–44, 13.08% are in the 45–59 range and 19.58% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 32.36% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 16.05%, driving around 24.49%, biking around 4.5%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 68.22% of units are rented and 31.78% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 8.4% are single family homes and 1.04% are multi family units. Around 57.16% are single-person households, while 42.84% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.77% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 6.65% have high school or college education. Another 2.46% hold diplomas while 44.09% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 9.03% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 6.39% are children aged 0–14, 35.09% are young adults between 15–29, 25.86% are adults aged 30–44, 13.08% are in the 45–59 range and 19.58% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 32.36% of residents relying on walking, while others prefer public transit around 16.05%, driving around 24.49%, biking around 4.5%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 68.22% of units are rented and 31.78% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 8.4% are single family homes and 1.04% are multi family units. Around 57.16% are single-person households, while 42.84% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 37.77% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 6.65% have high school or college education. Another 2.46% hold diplomas while 44.09% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 9.03% with other types of qualifications.
6.39% (0 - 14 years old)
35.09% (15 - 29 years old)
25.86% (30 - 44 years old)
13.08% (45 - 59 years old)
19.58% (60+ years old)
16.05%
Transit
32.36%
Walk
24.49%
Drive
4.5%
Bike
31.78%
Owner Occupied
68.22%
Rental Units
8.4%
Single Family
1.04%
Multi Family
57.16%
Single Person
42.84%
Multi Person