HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
2 Leverington Ave, Philadelphia, PA, 19127
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,339-1,685 sqft
2 Leverington Ave, Philadelphia, PA, 19127
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| There is no data available | ||||||||
Barbecue
Exercise Room
Security System
Picnic Area
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Leverington Ave | $250/sqft. | - |
| 100 Parker Ave | $223/sqft. | $12 /sqft. |
| 443 Shurs Ln | $235/sqft. | $58 /sqft. |
| 7015 Ridge Ave | $176/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 3750 Main St | $298/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 7519 Ridge Ave | $329/sqft. | $106 /sqft. |
Roxborough is a hilly neighborhood with a village feel. The area sits next to a large park with trails for walks and biking, and it has playgrounds and river views. This district has cafes, small shops, and restaurants along its main streets. It also offers grocery stores, schools, and health clinics for daily needs, and bus routes link to Center City. Nearby train stations and highways make travel by rail or car easy while the area stays close to city services.
Roxborough is a hilly neighborhood with a village feel. The area sits next to a large park with trails for walks and biking, and it has playgrounds and river views. This district has cafes, small shops, and restaurants along its main streets. It also offers grocery stores, schools, and health clinics for daily needs, and bus routes link to Center City. Nearby train stations and highways make travel by rail or car easy while the area stays close to city services.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.9% are children aged 0–14, 31.47% are young adults between 15–29, 29.14% are adults aged 30–44, 12.91% are in the 45–59 range and 17.58% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 66.2% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 11.29%, walking around 3.45%, biking around 1.03%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 51.92% of units owner occupied and 48.08% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 18.36% are single family homes and 2.73% are multi family units. Around 34.09% are single-person households, while 65.91% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 39.26% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 12.95% have high school or college education. Another 4.23% hold diplomas while 24.45% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.11% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.9% are children aged 0–14, 31.47% are young adults between 15–29, 29.14% are adults aged 30–44, 12.91% are in the 45–59 range and 17.58% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 66.2% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 11.29%, walking around 3.45%, biking around 1.03%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 51.92% of units owner occupied and 48.08% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 18.36% are single family homes and 2.73% are multi family units. Around 34.09% are single-person households, while 65.91% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 39.26% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 12.95% have high school or college education. Another 4.23% hold diplomas while 24.45% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 19.11% with other types of qualifications.
8.9% (0 - 14 years old)
31.47% (15 - 29 years old)
29.14% (30 - 44 years old)
12.91% (45 - 59 years old)
17.58% (60+ years old)
11.29%
Transit
3.45%
Walk
66.2%
Drive
1.03%
Bike
51.92%
Owner Occupied
48.08%
Rental Units
18.36%
Single Family
2.73%
Multi Family
34.09%
Single Person
65.91%
Multi Person