HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
305 Wyndham Cir, Owings Mills, MD, 21117
Wyndham Commons
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,340-1,570 sqft
305 Wyndham Cir sits in Owings Mills, at the intersection of Lyons Mill Road and Owings Mills Boulevard. This building provides a view of trees and gardens. The nearby Patapsco River adds a scenic touch to the area. The building connects well to local roads and amenities. Constructed in 2006, this condominium building contains 7 units. Each unit ranges from 1,340 to 1,570 square feet in size. The floor plans include 2 bedrooms, making them suitable for small families or those needing extra space. Residents enjoy comfort and functionality in this living space. The unit prices are between $279,000 and $285,000. In the past year, the lowest sold price reached $245,000. The average closed price for units in the building is about $261,334, with an average price per square foot of $184. Units typically spend around 30 days on the market before they sell. The building includes many amenities that enrich daily living. Residents can enjoy the billiard room and fitness center for recreation. Common grounds offer social spaces, and the clubhouse adds a communal feel. Jogging paths and picnic areas support an active lifestyle, making it a welcoming environment. Nearby schools include Owings Mills High School and Owings Mills Elementary School. The area is ideal for families looking for good education options. The combination of community features and nearby schools makes the building appealing for various buyers looking to settle in Owings Mills.
305 Wyndham Cir sits in Owings Mills, at the intersection of Lyons Mill Road and Owings Mills Boulevard. This building provides a view of trees and gardens. The nearby Patapsco River adds a scenic touch to the area. The building connects well to local roads and amenities. Constructed in 2006, this condominium building contains 7 units. Each unit ranges from 1,340 to 1,570 square feet in size. The floor plans include 2 bedrooms, making them suitable for small families or those needing extra space. Residents enjoy comfort and functionality in this living space. The unit prices are between $279,000 and $285,000. In the past year, the lowest sold price reached $245,000. The average closed price for units in the building is about $261,334, with an average price per square foot of $184. Units typically spend around 30 days on the market before they sell. The building includes many amenities that enrich daily living. Residents can enjoy the billiard room and fitness center for recreation. Common grounds offer social spaces, and the clubhouse adds a communal feel. Jogging paths and picnic areas support an active lifestyle, making it a welcoming environment. Nearby schools include Owings Mills High School and Owings Mills Elementary School. The area is ideal for families looking for good education options. The combination of community features and nearby schools makes the building appealing for various buyers looking to settle in Owings Mills.
305 Wyndham Cir sits in Owings Mills, at the intersection of Lyons Mill Road and Owings Mills Boulevard. This building provides a view of trees and gardens. The nearby Patapsco River adds a scenic touch to the area. The building connects well to local roads and amenities. Constructed in 2006, this condominium building contains 7 units. Each unit ranges from 1,340 to 1,570 square feet in size. The floor plans include 2 bedrooms, making them suitable for small families or those needing extra space. Residents enjoy comfort and functionality in this living space. The unit prices are between $279,000 and $285,000. In the past year, the lowest sold price reached $245,000. The average closed price for units in the building is about $261,334, with an average price per square foot of $184. Units typically spend around 30 days on the market before they sell. The building includes many amenities that enrich daily living. Residents can enjoy the billiard room and fitness center for recreation. Common grounds offer social spaces, and the clubhouse adds a communal feel. Jogging paths and picnic areas support an active lifestyle, making it a welcoming environment. Nearby schools include Owings Mills High School and Owings Mills Elementary School. The area is ideal for families looking for good education options. The combination of community features and nearby schools makes the building appealing for various buyers looking to settle in Owings Mills.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305 G | 1360 | 2 | 2 | 2026-03-11 MLS#: MDBC2151730 | Closed | $258,000 | ||
| 305 K | 1570 | 2 | 2 | 2025-12-15 MLS#: MDBC2143800 | Closed | $285,000 | ||
| 305 J | 1570 | 2 | 2 | 45 | 2025-05-30 MLS#: MDBC2120916 | Closed | $279,000 | |
| L | 1570 | 2 | 2 | 2018-06-18 MLS#: 1004234349 | Closed | $180,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1360 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-11 | Closed | $258,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1570 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-05-30 | Closed | $279,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1570 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-15 | Closed | $285,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1570 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-06-18 | Closed | $180,000 |
One of the standout features of 305 Wyndham Cir is the variety of amenities designed to enhance your lifestyle. If you're an active individual or enjoy social gatherings, the fitness center, exercise room, and jogging/walking path will certainly catch your eye. Or perhaps you fancy a quieter afternoon? The billiard room and game room provide perfectly cozy spots to kick back and relax. Hosting larger events? The party room and community center are equipped to accommodate your friends and family. With picnic areas and abundant common grounds, you’ll find ample opportunities to enjoy the great outdoors right at your doorstep.
One of the standout features of 305 Wyndham Cir is the variety of amenities designed to enhance your lifestyle. If you're an active individual or enjoy social gatherings, the fitness center, exercise room, and jogging/walking path will certainly catch your eye. Or perhaps you fancy a quieter afternoon? The billiard room and game room provide perfectly cozy spots to kick back and relax. Hosting larger events? The party room and community center are equipped to accommodate your friends and family. With picnic areas and abundant common grounds, you’ll find ample opportunities to enjoy the great outdoors right at your doorstep.
Exercise Room
Security System
Picnic Area
Party Room
Smoke Detector(s)
As a friendly community, the building policies at 305 Wyndham Cir are quite accommodating. You're welcome to share your home with your furry friends, as both cats and dogs are allowed. Just keep in mind there are limits on the number and size of pets. This makes it easier for many first-time buyers, especially those moving in with pets for the first time!
As a friendly community, the building policies at 305 Wyndham Cir are quite accommodating. You're welcome to share your home with your furry friends, as both cats and dogs are allowed. Just keep in mind there are limits on the number and size of pets. This makes it easier for many first-time buyers, especially those moving in with pets for the first time!
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 305 Wyndham Cir | $184/sqft. | - |
| 8813 Stone Ridge Cir | $154/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 20.79% are children aged 0–14, 22.29% are young adults between 15–29, 20.76% are adults aged 30–44, 21.77% are in the 45–59 range and 14.39% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 70.37% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 13.67%, walking around 0.23%, biking around 0.02%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 68.39% of units are rented and 31.61% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 38.88% are single family homes and 6.86% are multi family units. Around 31.32% are single-person households, while 68.68% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 19.9% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 26.02% have high school or college education. Another 6.89% hold diplomas while 13.29% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 33.9% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 20.79% are children aged 0–14, 22.29% are young adults between 15–29, 20.76% are adults aged 30–44, 21.77% are in the 45–59 range and 14.39% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 70.37% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 13.67%, walking around 0.23%, biking around 0.02%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 68.39% of units are rented and 31.61% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 38.88% are single family homes and 6.86% are multi family units. Around 31.32% are single-person households, while 68.68% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 19.9% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 26.02% have high school or college education. Another 6.89% hold diplomas while 13.29% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 33.9% with other types of qualifications.
20.79% (0 - 14 years old)
22.29% (15 - 29 years old)
20.76% (30 - 44 years old)
21.77% (45 - 59 years old)
14.39% (60+ years old)
13.67%
Transit
0.23%
Walk
70.37%
Drive
0.02%
Bike
31.61%
Owner Occupied
68.39%
Rental Units
38.88%
Single Family
6.86%
Multi Family
31.32%
Single Person
68.68%
Multi Person