High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.32% are children aged 0–14, 11.38% are young adults between 15–29, 28.55% are adults aged 30–44, 23.68% are in the 45–59 range and 22.06% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 93.95% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0%, biking around 0.05%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 74.16% of units owner occupied and 25.84% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 24.94% are single family homes and 4.95% are multi family units. Around 33.74% are single-person households, while 66.26% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 22.08% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 22.95% have high school or college education. Another 20.08% hold diplomas while 6.29% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 28.6% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.32% are children aged 0–14, 11.38% are young adults between 15–29, 28.55% are adults aged 30–44, 23.68% are in the 45–59 range and 22.06% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 93.95% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 0%, biking around 0.05%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 74.16% of units owner occupied and 25.84% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 24.94% are single family homes and 4.95% are multi family units. Around 33.74% are single-person households, while 66.26% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 22.08% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 22.95% have high school or college education. Another 20.08% hold diplomas while 6.29% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 28.6% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
14.32%(0 - 14 years old)
11.38%(15 - 29 years old)
28.55%(30 - 44 years old)
23.68%(45 - 59 years old)
22.06%(60+ years old)
Commute
0%
Transit
0%
Walk
93.95%
Drive
0.05%
Bike
Housing Ownership
74.16%
Owner Occupied
25.84%
Rental Units
Household Types
24.94%
Single Family
4.95%
Multi Family
33.74%
Single Person
66.26%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree22.08%
High School College22.95%
Diploma20.08%
Post Graduate6.29%
Others28.6%
Education
Diploma20.08%
Post Graduate6.29%
Others28.6%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.