737 Vista Grande Way is located in Oceanside, California, at the intersection of Canyon Drive and Mission Avenue. The building enjoys views of the nearby mountains and lush greenbelt. Residents can reach the Pacific Ocean within minutes, making it a prime spot for beach lovers.
This low-rise building was completed in 1989 and consists of 6 units spread across 2 stories. The units range in size from 791 to 1,178 square feet. Available layouts include 2 and 3 bedrooms, appealing to various living needs. Prices start at $436,000 for these well-appointed homes.
Residents have access to several amenities that enhance daily living. There’s a park nearby as well as a pool to enjoy during warmer days. The location also connects to restaurants and grocery stores like Ralphs. Dining options include local favorites like Pick Up Stix.
The neighborhood offers a mix of convenience and relaxation. A local public school nearby caters to families. Overall, this community delivers a balance of outdoor accessibility and urban conveniences.
This building is a great choice for those seeking a comfortable home close to nature and essential services. Living at 737 Vista Grande Way can provide a fulfilling lifestyle with scenic views and local amenities just a stone's throw away.
737 Vista Grande Way is located in Oceanside, California, at the intersection of Canyon Drive and Mission Avenue. The building enjoys views of the nearby mountains and lush greenbelt. Residents can reach the Pacific Ocean within minutes, making it a prime spot for beach lovers.
This low-rise building was completed in 1989 and consists of 6 units spread across 2 stories. The units range in size from 791 to 1,178 square feet. Available layouts include 2 and 3 bedrooms, appealing to various living needs. Prices start at $436,000 for these well-appointed homes.
Residents have access to several amenities that enhance daily living. There’s a park nearby as well as a pool to enjoy during warmer days. The location also connects to restaurants and grocery stores like Ralphs. Dining options include local favorites like Pick Up Stix.
The neighborhood offers a mix of convenience and relaxation. A local public school nearby caters to families. Overall, this community delivers a balance of outdoor accessibility and urban conveniences.
This building is a great choice for those seeking a comfortable home close to nature and essential services. Living at 737 Vista Grande Way can provide a fulfilling lifestyle with scenic views and local amenities just a stone's throw away.
Description
737 Vista Grande Way is located in Oceanside, California, at the intersection of Canyon Drive and Mission Avenue. The building enjoys views of the nearby mountains and lush greenbelt. Residents can reach the Pacific Ocean within minutes, making it a prime spot for beach lovers.
This low-rise building was completed in 1989 and consists of 6 units spread across 2 stories. The units range in size from 791 to 1,178 square feet. Available layouts include 2 and 3 bedrooms, appealing to various living needs. Prices start at $436,000 for these well-appointed homes.
Residents have access to several amenities that enhance daily living. There’s a park nearby as well as a pool to enjoy during warmer days. The location also connects to restaurants and grocery stores like Ralphs. Dining options include local favorites like Pick Up Stix.
The neighborhood offers a mix of convenience and relaxation. A local public school nearby caters to families. Overall, this community delivers a balance of outdoor accessibility and urban conveniences.
This building is a great choice for those seeking a comfortable home close to nature and essential services. Living at 737 Vista Grande Way can provide a fulfilling lifestyle with scenic views and local amenities just a stone's throw away.
737 Vista Grande Way Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price-
Avg. Sale Price-
Year over year list price0.00%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings0 Listed
Total sold0 Sold
Average Days on Market0 days
Average HOA fees per sqft-
Key Stats
Year over year list price0.00%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings0 Listed
Total sold0 Sold
Average Days on Market0 days
Average HOA fees per sqft-
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
Medium
High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Low
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
Living at 737 Vista Grande Way means you’ll have access to fantastic amenities that enhance your living experience. Imagine sunny weekends spent lounging by the pool or enjoying leisurely strolls in the nearby park. These amenities not only create a great community vibe but also offer great ways to unwind and socialize.
Parking
Locker
Concierge
Elevator(s)
Central AC
Pool
Fitness Center
-
Visitors Parking
Amenities
Pool
Policies
The building's policies are straightforward, making for an easy transition into condo life. This simplicity can be a boon for first-time buyers eager to settle in without the hassle of navigating complicated rules.
Pet Allowed
BBQ Permitted
Sublet Allowed
Short-term Rental Allowed
Compare with Buildings in the Neighbourhood (Last 12 Months)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
San Luis Rey centers around a historic mission and riverfront green spaces. The area has parks, sports fields, and continuous walking trails. This district offers grocery stores, small shops, and casual restaurants. Community centers and schools host classes, meetings, and events. Public buses serve main streets and nearby roads connect to highways. Nearby transit hubs lie within easy reach for longer commutes. Historic tour groups visit the mission and local museums. Medical clinics and dental offices provide basic health services nearby.
Neighbourhood Description
San Luis Rey centers around a historic mission and riverfront green spaces. The area has parks, sports fields, and continuous walking trails. This district offers grocery stores, small shops, and casual restaurants. Community centers and schools host classes, meetings, and events. Public buses serve main streets and nearby roads connect to highways. Nearby transit hubs lie within easy reach for longer commutes. Historic tour groups visit the mission and local museums. Medical clinics and dental offices provide basic health services nearby.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 20.55% are children aged 0–14, 18.7% are young adults between 15–29, 21.61% are adults aged 30–44, 17.78% are in the 45–59 range and 21.37% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 83.15% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.54%, walking around 1.29%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 58.15% of units owner occupied and 41.85% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 33.02% are single family homes and 11.08% are multi family units. Around 28.8% are single-person households, while 71.2% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 20.73% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 17.24% have high school or college education. Another 11.91% hold diplomas while 9.91% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 40.21% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 20.55% are children aged 0–14, 18.7% are young adults between 15–29, 21.61% are adults aged 30–44, 17.78% are in the 45–59 range and 21.37% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 83.15% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 3.54%, walking around 1.29%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 58.15% of units owner occupied and 41.85% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 33.02% are single family homes and 11.08% are multi family units. Around 28.8% are single-person households, while 71.2% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 20.73% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 17.24% have high school or college education. Another 11.91% hold diplomas while 9.91% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 40.21% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
20.55%(0 - 14 years old)
18.7%(15 - 29 years old)
21.61%(30 - 44 years old)
17.78%(45 - 59 years old)
21.37%(60+ years old)
Commute
3.54%
Transit
1.29%
Walk
83.15%
Drive
0%
Bike
Housing Ownership
58.15%
Owner Occupied
41.85%
Rental Units
Household Types
33.02%
Single Family
11.08%
Multi Family
28.8%
Single Person
71.2%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree20.73%
High School College17.24%
Diploma11.91%
Post Graduate9.91%
Others40.21%
Education
Diploma11.91%
Post Graduate9.91%
Others40.21%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.