5070 Via Manos B sits in Oceanside, near the intersection of Douglas Drive and North River Road. The building provides easy access to the San Luis Rey River, adding beauty and a sense of nature. This low-rise structure includes 3 stories and hosts 8 condominium units.
Built in 1993, the units range in size from 762 to 1,038 square feet. They include a mixture of 1, 2, and 3 bedrooms, offering flexibility for residents. The prices of the units range from $485,000 to $515,000. This encourages various buyers to explore the options available.
The nearby community offers several dining choices, like Chipotle Mexican Grill and Hometown Buffet. Golden Corral Corp is also close for a quick meal. Sidewalks make the area walkable and enjoyable, while the nearby playground and spa add to the appeal for families.
Amenities enhance daily life, including a pool and barbecue area for outdoor gatherings. The lush greenery surrounding the building creates a pleasant atmosphere. Each unit offers private garage access, adding convenience for residents.
Many units showcase upgraded features, such as luxury vinyl flooring and remodeled kitchens. These modern touches make the spaces light-filled and airy. Overall, this well-located building combines comfort with easy access to community amenities.
5070 Via Manos B Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price$575,000($554/Sqft.)
Avg. Sale Price-
Year over year list price0.00%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings1 Listed
Total sold0 Sold
Average Days on Market0 days
Average HOA fees per sqft-
Key Stats
Year over year list price0.00%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings1 Listed
Total sold0 Sold
Average Days on Market0 days
Average HOA fees per sqft-
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
High
High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Demand
High
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
This condo building offers a wonderful range of amenities to enhance your lifestyle. Imagine taking leisurely strolls along the well-maintained sidewalks. Whether you're looking to unwind or have fun, the playground provides a perfect spot for little ones. For relaxation, a soothing spa hot tub awaits you. On warm days, you can lounge by the inviting pool. If you love outdoor cooking, the barbecue and outdoor cooking area are perfect for hosting friends and family. You can enjoy a sunny afternoon by the pool while catching up with loved ones. Every amenity is designed to support both relaxation and enjoyment.