3839 Vista Campana S is located in Oceanside, California. This low-rise building has 1 story and 64 condominium units, providing a cozy atmosphere. Each unit ranges from 944 to 1,186 square feet, accommodating various layouts. The building was completed in 1970, giving it a classic charm.
Prices for the units range from $465,000 to $590,000. The average closed price in the last year was around $395,000, with an average price per square foot of $398. Homes typically spent about 35 days on the market before selling. This shows a healthy interest in the area.
The building enjoys beautiful views of the park and greenbelt. Nearby public schools include El Camino High School, making it a convenient spot for families. Shopping, restaurants, and banks lie close, which adds to the overall appeal of the location.
Many amenities enhance residents' experience. There are two swimming pools and a hot tub for relaxation. The clubhouse offers social opportunities, and there's a game room and billiard room for entertainment. RV parking is available, adding convenience.
Landscaped grounds create an inviting environment. The community also provides a gated carport for added security. Residents can enjoy the outdoor spaces and take advantage of the surrounding valleys and hills. Everything combines to make this building a pleasant place to live.
3839 Vista Campana S is located in Oceanside, California. This low-rise building has 1 story and 64 condominium units, providing a cozy atmosphere. Each unit ranges from 944 to 1,186 square feet, accommodating various layouts. The building was completed in 1970, giving it a classic charm.
Prices for the units range from $465,000 to $590,000. The average closed price in the last year was around $395,000, with an average price per square foot of $398. Homes typically spent about 35 days on the market before selling. This shows a healthy interest in the area.
The building enjoys beautiful views of the park and greenbelt. Nearby public schools include El Camino High School, making it a convenient spot for families. Shopping, restaurants, and banks lie close, which adds to the overall appeal of the location.
Many amenities enhance residents' experience. There are two swimming pools and a hot tub for relaxation. The clubhouse offers social opportunities, and there's a game room and billiard room for entertainment. RV parking is available, adding convenience.
Landscaped grounds create an inviting environment. The community also provides a gated carport for added security. Residents can enjoy the outdoor spaces and take advantage of the surrounding valleys and hills. Everything combines to make this building a pleasant place to live.
Description
3839 Vista Campana S is located in Oceanside, California. This low-rise building has 1 story and 64 condominium units, providing a cozy atmosphere. Each unit ranges from 944 to 1,186 square feet, accommodating various layouts. The building was completed in 1970, giving it a classic charm.
Prices for the units range from $465,000 to $590,000. The average closed price in the last year was around $395,000, with an average price per square foot of $398. Homes typically spent about 35 days on the market before selling. This shows a healthy interest in the area.
The building enjoys beautiful views of the park and greenbelt. Nearby public schools include El Camino High School, making it a convenient spot for families. Shopping, restaurants, and banks lie close, which adds to the overall appeal of the location.
Many amenities enhance residents' experience. There are two swimming pools and a hot tub for relaxation. The clubhouse offers social opportunities, and there's a game room and billiard room for entertainment. RV parking is available, adding convenience.
Landscaped grounds create an inviting environment. The community also provides a gated carport for added security. Residents can enjoy the outdoor spaces and take advantage of the surrounding valleys and hills. Everything combines to make this building a pleasant place to live.
3839 Vista Campana S Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price$447,500($451/Sqft.)
Avg. Sale Price-
Year over year list price4.20%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings2 Listed
Total sold0 Sold
Average Days on Market0 days
Average HOA fees per sqft-
Key Stats
Year over year list price4.20%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings2 Listed
Total sold0 Sold
Average Days on Market0 days
Average HOA fees per sqft-
Glen Gardens Estate Availability & Demand
Unit Availability
Medium
High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
Medium
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
What makes the living experience at Vista Campana so inviting are the fantastic amenities. Picture yourself winding down at the spa hot tub after a long day, or gathering with friends in the billiard room for a game night. There are also meeting and banquet facilities available if you love hosting gatherings. For those who enjoy keeping active, the swimming pool is a fantastic way to soak up the California sun. Plus, with a clubhouse and game room at your disposal, there's no shortage of ways to socialize and unwind right at home.
Amenities Description
What makes the living experience at Vista Campana so inviting are the fantastic amenities. Picture yourself winding down at the spa hot tub after a long day, or gathering with friends in the billiard room for a game night. There are also meeting and banquet facilities available if you love hosting gatherings. For those who enjoy keeping active, the swimming pool is a fantastic way to soak up the California sun. Plus, with a clubhouse and game room at your disposal, there's no shortage of ways to socialize and unwind right at home.
Parking
Locker
Concierge
Elevator(s)
Central AC
Pool
Fitness Center
-
Visitors Parking
Amenities
Pool
Clubhouse
Policies
One of the perks of living at 3839 Vista Campana is its approachable building policies. This means you’ll enjoy both comfort and convenience without complicated restrictions. Freedom to create your own nest in a community willed with like-minded neighbors adds to the charm of condo living here.
Pet Allowed
BBQ Permitted
Sublet Allowed
Short-term Rental Allowed
Compare with Buildings in the Neighbourhood (Last 12 Months)
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
Oceana is a neighborhood in San Diego County. The area has parks and outdoor spots for walks and local play areas. This district has small shops, cafes, small restaurants, and weekly markets. You can find grocery stores, schools, basic health clinics, and drug stores nearby. Local centers host programs, and small venues stage arts events, classes, and meetings. The district connects to buses, key roads, freeways, bike lanes, and public transit options. The area supports daily needs with basic services, nearby shops, easy travel, and short commutes.
Neighbourhood Description
Oceana is a neighborhood in San Diego County. The area has parks and outdoor spots for walks and local play areas. This district has small shops, cafes, small restaurants, and weekly markets. You can find grocery stores, schools, basic health clinics, and drug stores nearby. Local centers host programs, and small venues stage arts events, classes, and meetings. The district connects to buses, key roads, freeways, bike lanes, and public transit options. The area supports daily needs with basic services, nearby shops, easy travel, and short commutes.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.63% are children aged 0–14, 16.21% are young adults between 15–29, 16.24% are adults aged 30–44, 18.5% are in the 45–59 range and 32.43% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 86.88% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.31%, walking around 0.64%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 60.51% of units owner occupied and 39.49% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 27.25% are single family homes and 4.25% are multi family units. Around 34.68% are single-person households, while 65.32% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.9% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 17.51% have high school or college education. Another 10.84% hold diplomas while 9.28% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 40.47% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.63% are children aged 0–14, 16.21% are young adults between 15–29, 16.24% are adults aged 30–44, 18.5% are in the 45–59 range and 32.43% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 86.88% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.31%, walking around 0.64%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 60.51% of units owner occupied and 39.49% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 27.25% are single family homes and 4.25% are multi family units. Around 34.68% are single-person households, while 65.32% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.9% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 17.51% have high school or college education. Another 10.84% hold diplomas while 9.28% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 40.47% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
16.63%(0 - 14 years old)
16.21%(15 - 29 years old)
16.24%(30 - 44 years old)
18.5%(45 - 59 years old)
32.43%(60+ years old)
Commute
1.31%
Transit
0.64%
Walk
86.88%
Drive
0%
Bike
Housing Ownership
60.51%
Owner Occupied
39.49%
Rental Units
Household Types
27.25%
Single Family
4.25%
Multi Family
34.68%
Single Person
65.32%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree21.9%
High School College17.51%
Diploma10.84%
Post Graduate9.28%
Others40.47%
Education
Diploma10.84%
Post Graduate9.28%
Others40.47%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.