HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHÅŒM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
920 S St 104, Nashville, TN, 37203
UNIT SIZE RANGE
715-1,153 sqft
920 S St 104 sits in The Gulch, a prime area near downtown Nashville. The building has easy access to Lafayette Street and Lewis Street. Nearby, the Cumberland River adds a nice natural setting. This location offers a dynamic urban experience with amenities just steps away. Construction finished in 2019, making this building relatively new. It has 16 condominium units spread across a low-rise structure. Unit sizes range from 715 to 1,153 sq ft. The layout includes 1 and 2-bedroom options, providing space to suit different lifestyles. Prices for these units range from $709,900 to $822,500. This price reflects the modern features and appealing location. The building stands out with its modern architectural design and upscale finishes. High ceilings at 10 feet and large windows let in plenty of light, creating a spacious feel. Residents can enjoy several shared amenities that enhance daily living. There's a courtyard pool to relax by and a fitness center to stay active. Outdoor spaces include a grilling area and a dog walk for pet owners. Secure building access ensures comfort and safety for all. Grocery shopping can be handled at local spots like Herbal Healing Center and Mac's Inc. Nearby, Liberdade Jiu Jitsu provides education options for those interested in martial arts. The short-term rental eligibility offers investment flexibility for future buyers. This property truly combines modern living with a vibrant neighborhood atmosphere.
920 S St 104, Nashville, TN, 37203
920 S St 104 sits in The Gulch, a prime area near downtown Nashville. The building has easy access to Lafayette Street and Lewis Street. Nearby, the Cumberland River adds a nice natural setting. This location offers a dynamic urban experience with amenities just steps away. Construction finished in 2019, making this building relatively new. It has 16 condominium units spread across a low-rise structure. Unit sizes range from 715 to 1,153 sq ft. The layout includes 1 and 2-bedroom options, providing space to suit different lifestyles. Prices for these units range from $709,900 to $822,500. This price reflects the modern features and appealing location. The building stands out with its modern architectural design and upscale finishes. High ceilings at 10 feet and large windows let in plenty of light, creating a spacious feel. Residents can enjoy several shared amenities that enhance daily living. There's a courtyard pool to relax by and a fitness center to stay active. Outdoor spaces include a grilling area and a dog walk for pet owners. Secure building access ensures comfort and safety for all. Grocery shopping can be handled at local spots like Herbal Healing Center and Mac's Inc. Nearby, Liberdade Jiu Jitsu provides education options for those interested in martial arts. The short-term rental eligibility offers investment flexibility for future buyers. This property truly combines modern living with a vibrant neighborhood atmosphere.
920 S St 104 sits in The Gulch, a prime area near downtown Nashville. The building has easy access to Lafayette Street and Lewis Street. Nearby, the Cumberland River adds a nice natural setting. This location offers a dynamic urban experience with amenities just steps away. Construction finished in 2019, making this building relatively new. It has 16 condominium units spread across a low-rise structure. Unit sizes range from 715 to 1,153 sq ft. The layout includes 1 and 2-bedroom options, providing space to suit different lifestyles. Prices for these units range from $709,900 to $822,500. This price reflects the modern features and appealing location. The building stands out with its modern architectural design and upscale finishes. High ceilings at 10 feet and large windows let in plenty of light, creating a spacious feel. Residents can enjoy several shared amenities that enhance daily living. There's a courtyard pool to relax by and a fitness center to stay active. Outdoor spaces include a grilling area and a dog walk for pet owners. Secure building access ensures comfort and safety for all. Grocery shopping can be handled at local spots like Herbal Healing Center and Mac's Inc. Nearby, Liberdade Jiu Jitsu provides education options for those interested in martial arts. The short-term rental eligibility offers investment flexibility for future buyers. This property truly combines modern living with a vibrant neighborhood atmosphere.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103 | 1118 | 2 | 2 | 84 | 2022-10-27 MLS#: 2425196 | Closed | $822,500 | |
| 309 | 798 | 1 | 1 | 62 | 2022-10-03 MLS#: 2422858 | Closed | $709,900 | |
| 104 | 715 | 1 | 1 | 84 | 2022-09-01 MLS#: 2396870 | Closed | $585,000 | |
| 210 | 715 | 1 | 1 | 64 | 2022-08-31 MLS#: 2404081 | Closed | $575,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1118 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-10-27 | Closed | $822,500 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
715 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-09-01 | Closed | $585,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
715 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-08-31 | Closed | $575,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
798 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-10-03 | Closed | $709,900 |
This condo building offers a range of exciting amenities for residents. First, you can keep fit at the on-site fitness center. It has everything you need for a great workout. After your workout, you can cool off in the pool. Enjoy relaxing under the sun on a warm day. Unfortunately, this building does not have laundry facilities, but that can encourage you to explore nearby options. With these amenities, you will find a perfect balance between relaxation and fitness in your daily routine.
This condo building offers a range of exciting amenities for residents. First, you can keep fit at the on-site fitness center. It has everything you need for a great workout. After your workout, you can cool off in the pool. Enjoy relaxing under the sun on a warm day. Unfortunately, this building does not have laundry facilities, but that can encourage you to explore nearby options. With these amenities, you will find a perfect balance between relaxation and fitness in your daily routine.
Pool
Fire Alarm
Security Guard
Smoke Detector(s)
The building follows certain policies to maintain a friendly atmosphere. It has rules in place to ensure everyone feels comfortable. You will need to keep in mind occupant limits and a deposit may be required when you decide to move in. If you have pets, you will be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are welcome. However, be mindful that some size limits may apply. The policies aim to create a peaceful living environment while allowing you to enjoy your new home. Choosing this condo building can be a great step toward a fulfilling lifestyle. With its appealing amenities and clear policies, you can feel right at home.
The building follows certain policies to maintain a friendly atmosphere. It has rules in place to ensure everyone feels comfortable. You will need to keep in mind occupant limits and a deposit may be required when you decide to move in. If you have pets, you will be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are welcome. However, be mindful that some size limits may apply. The policies aim to create a peaceful living environment while allowing you to enjoy your new home. Choosing this condo building can be a great step toward a fulfilling lifestyle. With its appealing amenities and clear policies, you can feel right at home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 920 S St 104 | - | - |
| 920 S St | $633/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 806 Olympic St | $434/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 1002 Division St | $436/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 635 7th Ave S | $714/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1010 16th Ave S | $443/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
Edge Hill sits in Davidson County, Tennessee, close to downtown Nashville. The area features parks, small shops, and a mix of restaurants and cafes. This district provides basic amenities such as schools, grocery stores, and health clinics. The community includes older houses and newer apartments that offer varied housing choices. Local transit options include bus routes and major roads that connect the area with jobs and city attractions. Transit links and road access make commuting and short trips simple. Nearby cultural sites provide options for dining and live music.
Edge Hill sits in Davidson County, Tennessee, close to downtown Nashville. The area features parks, small shops, and a mix of restaurants and cafes. This district provides basic amenities such as schools, grocery stores, and health clinics. The community includes older houses and newer apartments that offer varied housing choices. Local transit options include bus routes and major roads that connect the area with jobs and city attractions. Transit links and road access make commuting and short trips simple. Nearby cultural sites provide options for dining and live music.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 10.29% are children aged 0–14, 44.36% are young adults between 15–29, 24.18% are adults aged 30–44, 11.62% are in the 45–59 range and 9.55% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 68.08% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.11%, walking around 10.94%, biking around 0.8%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 78.17% of units are rented and 21.83% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 6.65% are single family homes and 1.79% are multi family units. Around 60.7% are single-person households, while 39.3% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.84% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 11.46% have high school or college education. Another 4.3% hold diplomas while 25.37% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 22.02% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 10.29% are children aged 0–14, 44.36% are young adults between 15–29, 24.18% are adults aged 30–44, 11.62% are in the 45–59 range and 9.55% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 68.08% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.11%, walking around 10.94%, biking around 0.8%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 78.17% of units are rented and 21.83% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 6.65% are single family homes and 1.79% are multi family units. Around 60.7% are single-person households, while 39.3% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.84% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 11.46% have high school or college education. Another 4.3% hold diplomas while 25.37% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 22.02% with other types of qualifications.
10.29% (0 - 14 years old)
44.36% (15 - 29 years old)
24.18% (30 - 44 years old)
11.62% (45 - 59 years old)
9.55% (60+ years old)
2.11%
Transit
10.94%
Walk
68.08%
Drive
0.8%
Bike
21.83%
Owner Occupied
78.17%
Rental Units
6.65%
Single Family
1.79%
Multi Family
60.7%
Single Person
39.3%
Multi Person