HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
7341 Charlotte Pike, Nashville, TN, 37209
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,451-2,482 sqft
7341 Charlotte Pike Unit 101 sits in Nashville, near the intersection of Old Hickory Blvd and Charlotte Pike. This low-rise townhome building includes 21 units, providing a community feel in West Nashville. The site allows for natural sunlight to fill the living areas. Residents enjoy nearby access to schools and dining options like Mestizos Cuisine. The building features various floor plans with 2, 3, and 4 bedrooms, alongside options for 3+flex layouts. Constructed in 2024, the townhome style includes both 2-story and 3-story models. Useful amenities exist, including sidewalks, a dog park, and trails nearby for outdoor activities. Unit sizes range from 1,451 to 2,482 square feet, providing ample space for residents. Prices for units range from $575,000 to $620,000. In the past year, average closed prices landed around $504,973. The average price per square foot reached about $267, reflecting the modern finishes and low-maintenance living. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months was around $439,000. Units tend to stay on the market for an average of 307 days. The building's end units offer additional appeal, with private en-suites in select lower-level options. Inside, features include soft-close shaker cabinets and drawers. Builder and lender incentives may be available, making this townhome attractive for potential buyers. The location combines the beauty of suburban living with close proximity to schools and local restaurants, enhancing everyday life.
7341 Charlotte Pike, Nashville, TN, 37209
7341 Charlotte Pike Unit 101 sits in Nashville, near the intersection of Old Hickory Blvd and Charlotte Pike. This low-rise townhome building includes 21 units, providing a community feel in West Nashville. The site allows for natural sunlight to fill the living areas. Residents enjoy nearby access to schools and dining options like Mestizos Cuisine. The building features various floor plans with 2, 3, and 4 bedrooms, alongside options for 3+flex layouts. Constructed in 2024, the townhome style includes both 2-story and 3-story models. Useful amenities exist, including sidewalks, a dog park, and trails nearby for outdoor activities. Unit sizes range from 1,451 to 2,482 square feet, providing ample space for residents. Prices for units range from $575,000 to $620,000. In the past year, average closed prices landed around $504,973. The average price per square foot reached about $267, reflecting the modern finishes and low-maintenance living. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months was around $439,000. Units tend to stay on the market for an average of 307 days. The building's end units offer additional appeal, with private en-suites in select lower-level options. Inside, features include soft-close shaker cabinets and drawers. Builder and lender incentives may be available, making this townhome attractive for potential buyers. The location combines the beauty of suburban living with close proximity to schools and local restaurants, enhancing everyday life.
7341 Charlotte Pike Unit 101 sits in Nashville, near the intersection of Old Hickory Blvd and Charlotte Pike. This low-rise townhome building includes 21 units, providing a community feel in West Nashville. The site allows for natural sunlight to fill the living areas. Residents enjoy nearby access to schools and dining options like Mestizos Cuisine. The building features various floor plans with 2, 3, and 4 bedrooms, alongside options for 3+flex layouts. Constructed in 2024, the townhome style includes both 2-story and 3-story models. Useful amenities exist, including sidewalks, a dog park, and trails nearby for outdoor activities. Unit sizes range from 1,451 to 2,482 square feet, providing ample space for residents. Prices for units range from $575,000 to $620,000. In the past year, average closed prices landed around $504,973. The average price per square foot reached about $267, reflecting the modern finishes and low-maintenance living. The lowest sold price in the last 12 months was around $439,000. Units tend to stay on the market for an average of 307 days. The building's end units offer additional appeal, with private en-suites in select lower-level options. Inside, features include soft-close shaker cabinets and drawers. Builder and lender incentives may be available, making this townhome attractive for potential buyers. The location combines the beauty of suburban living with close proximity to schools and local restaurants, enhancing everyday life.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 | 2099 | 3 | 4 | 194 | 2026-05-19 MLS#: 3041740 | Closed | $470,000 | |
| 109 | 2482 | 4 | 4 | 83 | 2026-03-26 MLS#: 3071131 | Closed | $560,000 | |
| 116 | 2482 | 4 | 4 | 139 | 2025-12-22 MLS#: 2969890 | Closed | $575,000 | |
| 126 | 2099 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2025-12-18 MLS#: 3066972 | Closed | $542,000 |

3 Beds
4 Baths
2099 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-19 | Closed | $470,000 |

4 Beds
4 Baths
2482 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-26 | Closed | $560,000 |

4 Beds
4 Baths
2482 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-22 | Closed | $575,000 |

3 Beds
4 Baths
2099 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-18 | Closed | $542,000 |
One of the best aspects of condo living is the amenities, and this complex doesn’t disappoint! Picture yourself enjoying leisurely strolls down the well-maintained sidewalks or taking your furry friend to the on-site dog park. For those who love outdoor adventures, the nearby trails provide perfect spots for walking, running, or biking. These amenities truly enhance the communal vibe, making it easy to connect with your neighbors and enjoy an active, engaging lifestyle.
One of the best aspects of condo living is the amenities, and this complex doesn’t disappoint! Picture yourself enjoying leisurely strolls down the well-maintained sidewalks or taking your furry friend to the on-site dog park. For those who love outdoor adventures, the nearby trails provide perfect spots for walking, running, or biking. These amenities truly enhance the communal vibe, making it easy to connect with your neighbors and enjoy an active, engaging lifestyle.
Fire Alarm
Underground Utilities
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
This building embraces a friendly atmosphere, with policies in place that encourage a peaceful living environment. The welcoming nature of the community makes it a perfect fit for first-time buyers looking to lay down roots in a place that feels like home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 7341 Charlotte Pike | $267/sqft. | $16 /sqft. |
| 7341 Charlotte Pike | $236/sqft. | $15 /sqft. |
| 730 Old Hickory Blvd | $255/sqft. | $15 /sqft. |
| 7277 Charlotte Pike | $210/sqft. | $11 /sqft. |
| 7470 Charlotte Pike | $229/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 615 Old Hickory Blvd | $294/sqft. | $8 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.98% are children aged 0–14, 43.38% are young adults between 15–29, 23.47% are adults aged 30–44, 12.33% are in the 45–59 range and 11.84% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 80.69% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 4.79%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 61.99% of units are rented and 38.01% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 24.79% are single family homes and 1.87% are multi family units. Around 44.44% are single-person households, while 55.56% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 29.31% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 12.31% have high school or college education. Another 6.33% hold diplomas while 24.76% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 27.3% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.98% are children aged 0–14, 43.38% are young adults between 15–29, 23.47% are adults aged 30–44, 12.33% are in the 45–59 range and 11.84% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 80.69% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0%, walking around 4.79%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 61.99% of units are rented and 38.01% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 24.79% are single family homes and 1.87% are multi family units. Around 44.44% are single-person households, while 55.56% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 29.31% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 12.31% have high school or college education. Another 6.33% hold diplomas while 24.76% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 27.3% with other types of qualifications.
8.98% (0 - 14 years old)
43.38% (15 - 29 years old)
23.47% (30 - 44 years old)
12.33% (45 - 59 years old)
11.84% (60+ years old)
0%
Transit
4.79%
Walk
80.69%
Drive
0%
Bike
38.01%
Owner Occupied
61.99%
Rental Units
24.79%
Single Family
1.87%
Multi Family
44.44%
Single Person
55.56%
Multi Person