HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
7277 Charlotte Pike, Nashville, TN, 37209
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,428-2,306 sqft
7277 Charlotte Pike sits in the West Park neighborhood of West Nashville, close to Charlotte Pike and Brook Hollow Road. The building offers a pleasant bluff view and is close to the Cumberland River. I-40 and Nashville West shopping center are easily reachable from this location. Construction finished in 2006, and the building is a low-rise structure with 60 units. Sizes range from 1,428 to 2,306 square feet. Units have 2 or 3 bedrooms, with many offering open-concept layouts and large living spaces. Some units include vaulted ceilings, which add to the sense of openness. Prices for the units range from $365,000 to $465,000, with an average closed price of about $423,100. The average price per square foot stands at $205, and units typically spend around 106 days on the market. Many units come with two-car garages, adding convenience for residents. Community amenities enhance everyday life and include a pool, fitness center, playground, and trails. A clubhouse provides additional recreational space. Sidewalks surround the building, allowing easy walking to nearby parks and dining options. Units often feature private balconies or decks, which provide spots to enjoy fresh air and views. Natural light pours in through large windows in many units, making living spaces bright and inviting. The HOA takes care of exterior maintenance, promoting a low-maintenance lifestyle that many find appealing. Nearby public schools include Gower Elementary School and Nashville International. Local dining, like Mestizos Cuisine, lies within easy reach. This building balances comfort, accessibility, and community amenities, creating a great living environment in Nashville.
7277 Charlotte Pike, Nashville, TN, 37209
7277 Charlotte Pike sits in the West Park neighborhood of West Nashville, close to Charlotte Pike and Brook Hollow Road. The building offers a pleasant bluff view and is close to the Cumberland River. I-40 and Nashville West shopping center are easily reachable from this location. Construction finished in 2006, and the building is a low-rise structure with 60 units. Sizes range from 1,428 to 2,306 square feet. Units have 2 or 3 bedrooms, with many offering open-concept layouts and large living spaces. Some units include vaulted ceilings, which add to the sense of openness. Prices for the units range from $365,000 to $465,000, with an average closed price of about $423,100. The average price per square foot stands at $205, and units typically spend around 106 days on the market. Many units come with two-car garages, adding convenience for residents. Community amenities enhance everyday life and include a pool, fitness center, playground, and trails. A clubhouse provides additional recreational space. Sidewalks surround the building, allowing easy walking to nearby parks and dining options. Units often feature private balconies or decks, which provide spots to enjoy fresh air and views. Natural light pours in through large windows in many units, making living spaces bright and inviting. The HOA takes care of exterior maintenance, promoting a low-maintenance lifestyle that many find appealing. Nearby public schools include Gower Elementary School and Nashville International. Local dining, like Mestizos Cuisine, lies within easy reach. This building balances comfort, accessibility, and community amenities, creating a great living environment in Nashville.
7277 Charlotte Pike sits in the West Park neighborhood of West Nashville, close to Charlotte Pike and Brook Hollow Road. The building offers a pleasant bluff view and is close to the Cumberland River. I-40 and Nashville West shopping center are easily reachable from this location. Construction finished in 2006, and the building is a low-rise structure with 60 units. Sizes range from 1,428 to 2,306 square feet. Units have 2 or 3 bedrooms, with many offering open-concept layouts and large living spaces. Some units include vaulted ceilings, which add to the sense of openness. Prices for the units range from $365,000 to $465,000, with an average closed price of about $423,100. The average price per square foot stands at $205, and units typically spend around 106 days on the market. Many units come with two-car garages, adding convenience for residents. Community amenities enhance everyday life and include a pool, fitness center, playground, and trails. A clubhouse provides additional recreational space. Sidewalks surround the building, allowing easy walking to nearby parks and dining options. Units often feature private balconies or decks, which provide spots to enjoy fresh air and views. Natural light pours in through large windows in many units, making living spaces bright and inviting. The HOA takes care of exterior maintenance, promoting a low-maintenance lifestyle that many find appealing. Nearby public schools include Gower Elementary School and Nashville International. Local dining, like Mestizos Cuisine, lies within easy reach. This building balances comfort, accessibility, and community amenities, creating a great living environment in Nashville.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 323 | 2057 | 3 | 4 | 52 | 2026-08-07 MLS#: 3245472 | Closed | $397,750 | |
| 213 | 1796 | 3 | 3 | 46 | 2026-05-29 MLS#: 3175551 | Closed | $415,000 | |
| 303 | 2222 | 3 | 3 | 53 | 2026-05-01 MLS#: 3149058 | Closed | $453,000 | |
| 203 | 1851 | 2 | 3 | 41 | 2026-03-16 MLS#: 3128674 | Closed | $365,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1851 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-16 | Closed | $365,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1796 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-29 | Closed | $415,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
2222 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | Closed | $453,000 |

3 Beds
4 Baths
2057 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-07 | Closed | $397,750 |
This building doesn't skimp on the amenities that make life easier and more enjoyable. Picture yourself lounging by the pool on a hot summer day or breaking a sweat in the fully-equipped fitness center. For those who enjoy staying active, the property features tennis courts and walking trails. Plus, a clubhouse awaits you for gatherings with friends or family. Not to mention, the surrounding sidewalks and playground provide an ideal setting for outdoor fun. Such amenities make this building not just a place to live, but a community to thrive in.
This building doesn't skimp on the amenities that make life easier and more enjoyable. Picture yourself lounging by the pool on a hot summer day or breaking a sweat in the fully-equipped fitness center. For those who enjoy staying active, the property features tennis courts and walking trails. Plus, a clubhouse awaits you for gatherings with friends or family. Not to mention, the surrounding sidewalks and playground provide an ideal setting for outdoor fun. Such amenities make this building not just a place to live, but a community to thrive in.
Pool
Fire Alarm
Security System
Tennis Court(s)
Clubhouse
Underground Utilities
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
What about the rules? Living at 7277 Charlotte Pike comes with policies that help maintain a harmonious environment for all residents. While the specifics aren’t listed, the building focuses on creating a welcoming atmosphere that makes living here feel like a true home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 7277 Charlotte Pike | $205/sqft. | $12 /sqft. |
| 7277 Charlotte Pike | $210/sqft. | $11 /sqft. |
| 730 Old Hickory Blvd | $255/sqft. | $15 /sqft. |
| 7341 Charlotte Pike | $236/sqft. | $15 /sqft. |
| 7470 Charlotte Pike | $229/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 615 Old Hickory Blvd | $294/sqft. | $8 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.24% are children aged 0–14, 43.7% are young adults between 15–29, 23.06% are adults aged 30–44, 12.64% are in the 45–59 range and 12.37% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 81.19% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.03%, walking around 4.29%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 60.62% of units are rented and 39.38% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.99% are single family homes and 1.5% are multi family units. Around 43.89% are single-person households, while 56.11% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 29.67% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 11.57% have high school or college education. Another 6.14% hold diplomas while 24.92% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 27.69% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.24% are children aged 0–14, 43.7% are young adults between 15–29, 23.06% are adults aged 30–44, 12.64% are in the 45–59 range and 12.37% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 81.19% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.03%, walking around 4.29%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 60.62% of units are rented and 39.38% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.99% are single family homes and 1.5% are multi family units. Around 43.89% are single-person households, while 56.11% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 29.67% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 11.57% have high school or college education. Another 6.14% hold diplomas while 24.92% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 27.69% with other types of qualifications.
8.24% (0 - 14 years old)
43.7% (15 - 29 years old)
23.06% (30 - 44 years old)
12.64% (45 - 59 years old)
12.37% (60+ years old)
0.03%
Transit
4.29%
Walk
81.19%
Drive
0%
Bike
39.38%
Owner Occupied
60.62%
Rental Units
25.99%
Single Family
1.5%
Multi Family
43.89%
Single Person
56.11%
Multi Person