HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
414 Rosedale Ave, Nashville, TN, 37211
UNIT SIZE RANGE
510-939 sqft
414 Rosedale Ave sits in Nashville, near the intersection of 28th Avenue North and Clifton Avenue. The building is close to I-440, making it easy to reach downtown Nashville. Geodis Park and several dining options lie nearby, creating a lively atmosphere. The Cumberland River adds to the area's charm. The building is a low-rise structure completed in 2016. It consists of 18 condominium units with sizes ranging from 510 to 939 square feet. The units offer both 1 and 2 bedrooms. Prices for these units vary between $310,000 and $325,000, reflecting the area's rising market. Common amenities enhance daily living. A fitness center provides a place for exercise, while a pool offers relaxation and leisure. A clubhouse serves as a gathering spot for residents, fostering a sense of community. Inside the units, residents enjoy open floor plans that maximize space. Natural light pours in through large windows or glass doors. Many units have private balconies, providing a nice outdoor area to unwind. Local grocery needs are easily met at Circle K, while dining options include Calypso Cafe Catering and Couva Calypso Cafe. The area combines the convenience of city life with the comfort of a residential neighborhood. The building attracts those seeking modern living close to entertainment and amenities.
414 Rosedale Ave, Nashville, TN, 37211
414 Rosedale Ave sits in Nashville, near the intersection of 28th Avenue North and Clifton Avenue. The building is close to I-440, making it easy to reach downtown Nashville. Geodis Park and several dining options lie nearby, creating a lively atmosphere. The Cumberland River adds to the area's charm. The building is a low-rise structure completed in 2016. It consists of 18 condominium units with sizes ranging from 510 to 939 square feet. The units offer both 1 and 2 bedrooms. Prices for these units vary between $310,000 and $325,000, reflecting the area's rising market. Common amenities enhance daily living. A fitness center provides a place for exercise, while a pool offers relaxation and leisure. A clubhouse serves as a gathering spot for residents, fostering a sense of community. Inside the units, residents enjoy open floor plans that maximize space. Natural light pours in through large windows or glass doors. Many units have private balconies, providing a nice outdoor area to unwind. Local grocery needs are easily met at Circle K, while dining options include Calypso Cafe Catering and Couva Calypso Cafe. The area combines the convenience of city life with the comfort of a residential neighborhood. The building attracts those seeking modern living close to entertainment and amenities.
414 Rosedale Ave sits in Nashville, near the intersection of 28th Avenue North and Clifton Avenue. The building is close to I-440, making it easy to reach downtown Nashville. Geodis Park and several dining options lie nearby, creating a lively atmosphere. The Cumberland River adds to the area's charm. The building is a low-rise structure completed in 2016. It consists of 18 condominium units with sizes ranging from 510 to 939 square feet. The units offer both 1 and 2 bedrooms. Prices for these units vary between $310,000 and $325,000, reflecting the area's rising market. Common amenities enhance daily living. A fitness center provides a place for exercise, while a pool offers relaxation and leisure. A clubhouse serves as a gathering spot for residents, fostering a sense of community. Inside the units, residents enjoy open floor plans that maximize space. Natural light pours in through large windows or glass doors. Many units have private balconies, providing a nice outdoor area to unwind. Local grocery needs are easily met at Circle K, while dining options include Calypso Cafe Catering and Couva Calypso Cafe. The area combines the convenience of city life with the comfort of a residential neighborhood. The building attracts those seeking modern living close to entertainment and amenities.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308 | 675 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 2026-07-23 MLS#: 3239911 | Closed | $230,000 | |
| 211 | 510 | 0 | 1 | 147 | 2026-02-27 MLS#: 3011870 | Closed | $177,000 | |
| 103 | 939 | 2 | 2 | 38 | 2024-05-02 MLS#: 2635913 | Closed | $325,000 | |
| 111 | 510 | 0 | 1 | 40 | 2023-11-28 MLS#: 2583975 | Closed | $195,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
939 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-02 | Closed | $325,000 |

0 Beds
1 Baths
510 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-11-28 | Closed | $195,000 |

0 Beds
1 Baths
510 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-27 | Closed | $177,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
675 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-23 | Closed | $230,000 |
Living in this condo building offers fantastic amenities for residents. Picture yourself unwinding at the pool on a warm day. The pool is a perfect spot for swimming or enjoying some sun. If you want to stay active, the fitness center is well-equipped for your workouts. Whether you enjoy lifting weights or doing cardio, you'll find what you need. After a good sweat session, consider gathering with friends in the clubhouse. It’s an inviting space ideal for social events or casual hangouts.
Living in this condo building offers fantastic amenities for residents. Picture yourself unwinding at the pool on a warm day. The pool is a perfect spot for swimming or enjoying some sun. If you want to stay active, the fitness center is well-equipped for your workouts. Whether you enjoy lifting weights or doing cardio, you'll find what you need. After a good sweat session, consider gathering with friends in the clubhouse. It’s an inviting space ideal for social events or casual hangouts.
Pool
Fire Alarm
Clubhouse
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
The building's policies aim to create a friendly community. Residents appreciate the welcoming atmosphere. You will find that keeping things organized makes living here comfortable. For those planning to move in, a deposit is required to secure your new home. If you have pets, you’ll be happy to know that they are allowed. Both cats and dogs can join you in your condo. Just remember to check if there are any size limits for your furry friends. These policies help to keep the condo enjoyable for everyone. Overall, this condo building provides a mix of fun and community, making it a great place to call home. You will surely enjoy the lifestyle it offers.
The building's policies aim to create a friendly community. Residents appreciate the welcoming atmosphere. You will find that keeping things organized makes living here comfortable. For those planning to move in, a deposit is required to secure your new home. If you have pets, you’ll be happy to know that they are allowed. Both cats and dogs can join you in your condo. Just remember to check if there are any size limits for your furry friends. These policies help to keep the condo enjoyable for everyone. Overall, this condo building provides a mix of fun and community, making it a great place to call home. You will surely enjoy the lifestyle it offers.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 414 Rosedale Ave | $345/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 410 Rosedale Ave | $316/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 2197 Nolensville Pike | $339/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 553 Rosedale Ave | $279/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 374 Herron Dr | $351/sqft. | $8 /sqft. |
| 400 Herron Dr # 111 | $363/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14% are children aged 0–14, 32.4% are young adults between 15–29, 21.5% are adults aged 30–44, 17.12% are in the 45–59 range and 14.98% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 81.15% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.27%, walking around 2.05%, biking around 0.21%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 64.9% of units are rented and 35.1% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 17.8% are single family homes and 2.85% are multi family units. Around 48.76% are single-person households, while 51.24% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 29.14% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 18.71% have high school or college education. Another 4.28% hold diplomas while 16.94% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 30.93% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14% are children aged 0–14, 32.4% are young adults between 15–29, 21.5% are adults aged 30–44, 17.12% are in the 45–59 range and 14.98% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 81.15% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.27%, walking around 2.05%, biking around 0.21%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 64.9% of units are rented and 35.1% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 17.8% are single family homes and 2.85% are multi family units. Around 48.76% are single-person households, while 51.24% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 29.14% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 18.71% have high school or college education. Another 4.28% hold diplomas while 16.94% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 30.93% with other types of qualifications.
14% (0 - 14 years old)
32.4% (15 - 29 years old)
21.5% (30 - 44 years old)
17.12% (45 - 59 years old)
14.98% (60+ years old)
1.27%
Transit
2.05%
Walk
81.15%
Drive
0.21%
Bike
35.1%
Owner Occupied
64.9%
Rental Units
17.8%
Single Family
2.85%
Multi Family
48.76%
Single Person
51.24%
Multi Person