HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
3880 Priest Lake Dr, Nashville, TN, 37217
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,177-1,728 sqft
3880 Priest Lake Dr sits in Nashville, near the intersection of Murfreesboro Pike and Donelson Pike. This building is close to Percy Priest Lake and allows easy access to outdoor activities like boating and fishing. The Stones River also lies nearby. The location connects well to highways for commuting. This low-rise townhome building has 35 units, built back in 1975. Unit sizes range from 1,177 to 1,728 square feet. With 2 and 3 bedrooms available, there is flexibility in living space. Some units have private fenced courtyards or patios, adding personal outdoor areas. Prices in the building range from $279,000 to $280,000, with an average closed price around $216,200. In the past year, some units sold for about $185,000, translating to an average price per square foot at $157. Units stay on the market for about 85 days before selling. Community amenities include a swimming pool, clubhouse, and tennis courts. Sidewalks and trails promote outdoor activity. Some units offer 2-car garages, providing handy parking. Open floor plans enhance the living space, and wood-burning fireplaces add charm to select homes. The area also hosts public schools and dining options like China Spring. Nearby Nashville International Airport provides travel options, making this location convenient for trips. The building’s layout includes public wooded lands and no through streets, promoting a sense of privacy.
3880 Priest Lake Dr, Nashville, TN, 37217
3880 Priest Lake Dr sits in Nashville, near the intersection of Murfreesboro Pike and Donelson Pike. This building is close to Percy Priest Lake and allows easy access to outdoor activities like boating and fishing. The Stones River also lies nearby. The location connects well to highways for commuting. This low-rise townhome building has 35 units, built back in 1975. Unit sizes range from 1,177 to 1,728 square feet. With 2 and 3 bedrooms available, there is flexibility in living space. Some units have private fenced courtyards or patios, adding personal outdoor areas. Prices in the building range from $279,000 to $280,000, with an average closed price around $216,200. In the past year, some units sold for about $185,000, translating to an average price per square foot at $157. Units stay on the market for about 85 days before selling. Community amenities include a swimming pool, clubhouse, and tennis courts. Sidewalks and trails promote outdoor activity. Some units offer 2-car garages, providing handy parking. Open floor plans enhance the living space, and wood-burning fireplaces add charm to select homes. The area also hosts public schools and dining options like China Spring. Nearby Nashville International Airport provides travel options, making this location convenient for trips. The building’s layout includes public wooded lands and no through streets, promoting a sense of privacy.
3880 Priest Lake Dr sits in Nashville, near the intersection of Murfreesboro Pike and Donelson Pike. This building is close to Percy Priest Lake and allows easy access to outdoor activities like boating and fishing. The Stones River also lies nearby. The location connects well to highways for commuting. This low-rise townhome building has 35 units, built back in 1975. Unit sizes range from 1,177 to 1,728 square feet. With 2 and 3 bedrooms available, there is flexibility in living space. Some units have private fenced courtyards or patios, adding personal outdoor areas. Prices in the building range from $279,000 to $280,000, with an average closed price around $216,200. In the past year, some units sold for about $185,000, translating to an average price per square foot at $157. Units stay on the market for about 85 days before selling. Community amenities include a swimming pool, clubhouse, and tennis courts. Sidewalks and trails promote outdoor activity. Some units offer 2-car garages, providing handy parking. Open floor plans enhance the living space, and wood-burning fireplaces add charm to select homes. The area also hosts public schools and dining options like China Spring. Nearby Nashville International Airport provides travel options, making this location convenient for trips. The building’s layout includes public wooded lands and no through streets, promoting a sense of privacy.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 62 | 1564 | 3 | 3 | 104 | 2026-02-27 MLS#: 3046511 | Closed | $262,000 | |
| 66 | 1728 | 3 | 3 | 191 | 2026-02-20 MLS#: 2973793 | Closed | $270,000 | |
| 60 | 1200 | 2 | 2 | 71 | 2025-09-26 MLS#: 2943149 | Closed | $200,000 | |
| 65 | 1564 | 3 | 3 | 47 | 2025-09-15 MLS#: 2963935 | Closed | $258,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1200 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-26 | Closed | $200,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1564 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-27 | Closed | $262,000 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1564 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-15 | Closed | $258,500 |

3 Beds
3 Baths
1728 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-20 | Closed | $270,000 |
This condo building offers a variety of features that make life enjoyable. Imagine taking a leisurely stroll along the well-maintained sidewalks. If you love staying active, you can play on the tennis courts or enjoy a fun day at the playground. There are also tranquil trails perfect for walking, running, or biking. When the weather is warm, relax by the sparkling pool or host a gathering in the clubhouse with friends and family. The nearby tennis courts provide great options for those who want to play a match or two. Whether you seek relaxation or recreation, this building has something for everyone.
This condo building offers a variety of features that make life enjoyable. Imagine taking a leisurely stroll along the well-maintained sidewalks. If you love staying active, you can play on the tennis courts or enjoy a fun day at the playground. There are also tranquil trails perfect for walking, running, or biking. When the weather is warm, relax by the sparkling pool or host a gathering in the clubhouse with friends and family. The nearby tennis courts provide great options for those who want to play a match or two. Whether you seek relaxation or recreation, this building has something for everyone.
Pool
Fire Alarm
Security System
Tennis Court(s)
Clubhouse
Underground Utilities
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
Living in this condo comes with clear and friendly policies. The community encourages a welcoming environment. Everyone must follow the guidelines that help maintain peace and harmony within the building. You will find that residents appreciate the structure it provides. Having pets is a joy here, as both cats and dogs are welcome, making it easy for animal lovers to feel at home. Make sure you understand the number limits for occupants when you move in. A deposit will be necessary to secure your future home. Overall, the policies ensure a comfortable living experience while maintaining a respectful community.
Living in this condo comes with clear and friendly policies. The community encourages a welcoming environment. Everyone must follow the guidelines that help maintain peace and harmony within the building. You will find that residents appreciate the structure it provides. Having pets is a joy here, as both cats and dogs are welcome, making it easy for animal lovers to feel at home. Make sure you understand the number limits for occupants when you move in. A deposit will be necessary to secure your future home. Overall, the policies ensure a comfortable living experience while maintaining a respectful community.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 3880 Priest Lake Dr | $157/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 3880 Priest Lake Dr | $163/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 4000 Anderson Rd | $153/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 4001 Anderson Rd | $155/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 3405 Old Anderson Rd | $189/sqft. | $9 /sqft. |
| 3401 Anderson Rd | $176/sqft. | $11 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.22% are children aged 0–14, 10.36% are young adults between 15–29, 19.69% are adults aged 30–44, 23.47% are in the 45–59 range and 27.26% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 87.39% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.23%, walking around 0%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 85.99% of units owner occupied and 14.01% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.87% are single family homes and 10% are multi family units. Around 22.01% are single-person households, while 77.99% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 18.69% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 30.58% have high school or college education. Another 13.66% hold diplomas while 11.05% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.01% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 19.22% are children aged 0–14, 10.36% are young adults between 15–29, 19.69% are adults aged 30–44, 23.47% are in the 45–59 range and 27.26% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 87.39% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.23%, walking around 0%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 85.99% of units owner occupied and 14.01% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 21.87% are single family homes and 10% are multi family units. Around 22.01% are single-person households, while 77.99% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 18.69% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 30.58% have high school or college education. Another 13.66% hold diplomas while 11.05% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 26.01% with other types of qualifications.
19.22% (0 - 14 years old)
10.36% (15 - 29 years old)
19.69% (30 - 44 years old)
23.47% (45 - 59 years old)
27.26% (60+ years old)
0.23%
Transit
0%
Walk
87.39%
Drive
0%
Bike
85.99%
Owner Occupied
14.01%
Rental Units
21.87%
Single Family
10%
Multi Family
22.01%
Single Person
77.99%
Multi Person