HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
320 Old Hickory Blvd, Nashville, TN, 37221
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,941-2,330 sqft
320 Old Hickory Blvd is located in Nashville, Tennessee. This low-rise building consists of 76 units and was built in 2002. The structure includes two and three-bedroom layouts, with unit sizes varying from 1,941 to 2,330 square feet. It offers scenic views of Bluff Valley, adding to the area's charm. Prices for the units range from $525,000 to $550,000. The average closed price for the past year was about $464,889, while the lowest sold price reached $391,250. This translates to an average price of $221 per square foot. Units typically spend around 93 days on the market before they sell. The building offers many amenities. Residents enjoy access to a community pool, fitness center, and clubhouse. Sidewalks and playgrounds make it family-friendly. The building includes walking trails and adjacent parks, perfect for outdoor activities. Tennis courts are also available for recreational use. Nearby amenities further enrich the location. Stratton Elementary School serves the area, along with local dining options like Papa John's Pizza. Grocery needs can be met at shops like MAPCO. The intersection of Highway 100 and Temple Road provides easy access to main routes. The architectural style includes end units with high ceilings and large windows. These features create open floor plans with abundant natural light. Many units include multiple balconies or patios, adding outdoor space. The complex also offers two-car garages and one-car garages for parking, enhancing convenience for residents. This building combines a serene setting with practical amenities. It is nestled near Bellevue and just minutes from downtown Nashville. Nature-filled surroundings and walking trails contribute to a pleasant atmosphere, while access to shopping and dining keeps routines straightforward.
320 Old Hickory Blvd, Nashville, TN, 37221
320 Old Hickory Blvd is located in Nashville, Tennessee. This low-rise building consists of 76 units and was built in 2002. The structure includes two and three-bedroom layouts, with unit sizes varying from 1,941 to 2,330 square feet. It offers scenic views of Bluff Valley, adding to the area's charm. Prices for the units range from $525,000 to $550,000. The average closed price for the past year was about $464,889, while the lowest sold price reached $391,250. This translates to an average price of $221 per square foot. Units typically spend around 93 days on the market before they sell. The building offers many amenities. Residents enjoy access to a community pool, fitness center, and clubhouse. Sidewalks and playgrounds make it family-friendly. The building includes walking trails and adjacent parks, perfect for outdoor activities. Tennis courts are also available for recreational use. Nearby amenities further enrich the location. Stratton Elementary School serves the area, along with local dining options like Papa John's Pizza. Grocery needs can be met at shops like MAPCO. The intersection of Highway 100 and Temple Road provides easy access to main routes. The architectural style includes end units with high ceilings and large windows. These features create open floor plans with abundant natural light. Many units include multiple balconies or patios, adding outdoor space. The complex also offers two-car garages and one-car garages for parking, enhancing convenience for residents. This building combines a serene setting with practical amenities. It is nestled near Bellevue and just minutes from downtown Nashville. Nature-filled surroundings and walking trails contribute to a pleasant atmosphere, while access to shopping and dining keeps routines straightforward.
320 Old Hickory Blvd is located in Nashville, Tennessee. This low-rise building consists of 76 units and was built in 2002. The structure includes two and three-bedroom layouts, with unit sizes varying from 1,941 to 2,330 square feet. It offers scenic views of Bluff Valley, adding to the area's charm. Prices for the units range from $525,000 to $550,000. The average closed price for the past year was about $464,889, while the lowest sold price reached $391,250. This translates to an average price of $221 per square foot. Units typically spend around 93 days on the market before they sell. The building offers many amenities. Residents enjoy access to a community pool, fitness center, and clubhouse. Sidewalks and playgrounds make it family-friendly. The building includes walking trails and adjacent parks, perfect for outdoor activities. Tennis courts are also available for recreational use. Nearby amenities further enrich the location. Stratton Elementary School serves the area, along with local dining options like Papa John's Pizza. Grocery needs can be met at shops like MAPCO. The intersection of Highway 100 and Temple Road provides easy access to main routes. The architectural style includes end units with high ceilings and large windows. These features create open floor plans with abundant natural light. Many units include multiple balconies or patios, adding outdoor space. The complex also offers two-car garages and one-car garages for parking, enhancing convenience for residents. This building combines a serene setting with practical amenities. It is nestled near Bellevue and just minutes from downtown Nashville. Nature-filled surroundings and walking trails contribute to a pleasant atmosphere, while access to shopping and dining keeps routines straightforward.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 1952 | 2 | 3 | 92 | 2026-09-08 MLS#: 3233041 | Closed | $387,000 | |
| 701 | 2325 | 3 | 4 | 72 | 2026-04-24 MLS#: 3131336 | Closed | $550,000 | |
| 2606 | 1979 | 2 | 3 | 45 | 2026-02-09 MLS#: 3071196 | Closed | $435,000 | |
| 2311 | 2325 | 2 | 3 | 39 | 2026-01-16 MLS#: 3059437 | Closed | $515,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1952 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-08 | Closed | $387,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
2325 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-16 | Closed | $515,000 |

2 Beds
3 Baths
1979 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-09 | Closed | $435,000 |

3 Beds
4 Baths
2325 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-24 | Closed | $550,000 |
The amenities here are designed for comfort and leisure. Imagine relaxing by the pool or enjoying a swim on a warm day. Fitness enthusiasts will appreciate the well-equipped fitness center, while families will delight in playgrounds and parks nearby. Tennis courts and walking trails offer the active lifestyle many newcomers are eager to embrace. Plus, the inviting clubhouse is perfect for social gatherings, creating a strong sense of community among residents.
The amenities here are designed for comfort and leisure. Imagine relaxing by the pool or enjoying a swim on a warm day. Fitness enthusiasts will appreciate the well-equipped fitness center, while families will delight in playgrounds and parks nearby. Tennis courts and walking trails offer the active lifestyle many newcomers are eager to embrace. Plus, the inviting clubhouse is perfect for social gatherings, creating a strong sense of community among residents.
Pool
Fire Alarm
Security System
Tennis Court(s)
Clubhouse
Underground Utilities
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
This welcoming condo building has straightforward policies that help ensure a harmonious living environment. Whether you're an experienced homeowner or buying your first property, knowing the building's guidelines offers peace of mind. It’s always good practice to connect with the community and understand what makes living here enjoyable.
This welcoming condo building has straightforward policies that help ensure a harmonious living environment. Whether you're an experienced homeowner or buying your first property, knowing the building's guidelines offers peace of mind. It’s always good practice to connect with the community and understand what makes living here enjoyable.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 320 Old Hickory Blvd | $221/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 320 Old Hickory Blvd | $219/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 214 Old Hickory Blvd | $210/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 210 Old Hickory Blvd | $234/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 6820 Hwy 70 S | $254/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 7252 Hwy 70 S | $219/sqft. | $19 /sqft. |
Eagle Ridge at the Reserve is a residential neighborhood in Davidson County, Tennessee. The area sits near county services, community shops, and basic stores and offers green space and spots for casual walks. You can find grocery stores, small shops, and several places to eat within a short drive. This district has access to regional roads, local bus lines, and transportation links that connect to nearby towns and city centers. Local schools and basic health services lie close by. The area keeps a calm suburban feel while staying connected to wider transit and services.
Eagle Ridge at the Reserve is a residential neighborhood in Davidson County, Tennessee. The area sits near county services, community shops, and basic stores and offers green space and spots for casual walks. You can find grocery stores, small shops, and several places to eat within a short drive. This district has access to regional roads, local bus lines, and transportation links that connect to nearby towns and city centers. Local schools and basic health services lie close by. The area keeps a calm suburban feel while staying connected to wider transit and services.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.03% are children aged 0–14, 28.99% are young adults between 15–29, 23.09% are adults aged 30–44, 14.94% are in the 45–59 range and 15.95% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 87.01% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.92%, walking around 1.67%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 67.66% of units are rented and 32.34% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19.13% are single family homes and 3.37% are multi family units. Around 47.05% are single-person households, while 52.95% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 29.37% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 13.14% have high school or college education. Another 7.1% hold diplomas while 25.85% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.55% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 17.03% are children aged 0–14, 28.99% are young adults between 15–29, 23.09% are adults aged 30–44, 14.94% are in the 45–59 range and 15.95% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 87.01% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.92%, walking around 1.67%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 67.66% of units are rented and 32.34% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19.13% are single family homes and 3.37% are multi family units. Around 47.05% are single-person households, while 52.95% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 29.37% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 13.14% have high school or college education. Another 7.1% hold diplomas while 25.85% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 24.55% with other types of qualifications.
17.03% (0 - 14 years old)
28.99% (15 - 29 years old)
23.09% (30 - 44 years old)
14.94% (45 - 59 years old)
15.95% (60+ years old)
0.92%
Transit
1.67%
Walk
87.01%
Drive
0%
Bike
32.34%
Owner Occupied
67.66%
Rental Units
19.13%
Single Family
3.37%
Multi Family
47.05%
Single Person
52.95%
Multi Person