HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
270 Tampa Dr, Nashville, TN, 37211
UNIT SIZE RANGE
576-1,152 sqft
270 Tampa Dr Unit G20 is in Nashville, close to the intersection of Nolensville Pike and Thompson Lane. The nearby Cumberland River provides a scenic touch to the area. The building's location allows quick access to I-24, making trips to downtown Nashville or the airport simple. This low-rise building includes 22 condominium units. Built in 1971, it offers a range of units sized between 576 and 1,152 square feet. The building has both 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom options. Prices for these condos range from $128,500 to $148,900. Recent renovations give the units a modern feel. Updated kitchens come with new appliances, making meal prep enjoyable. Many units also feature hardwood and laminate flooring, which adds a fresh look. Some ground floor options are available, providing ease of access. The area has grocery stores like MAPCO nearby for daily needs. Dining options include Flores Super Deli, perfect for grabbing a quick meal. Educational needs are met at Sweetings Cosmetology. These amenities support a comfortable lifestyle in the Harding Glen neighborhood. Potential buyers can see great investment opportunities here. Units can be rented out easily, thanks to their attractive location and renovations. Shared amenities, though not specified, add engaging opportunities for residents. Overall, this building provides a good balance of city living and neighborhood charm.
270 Tampa Dr, Nashville, TN, 37211
270 Tampa Dr Unit G20 is in Nashville, close to the intersection of Nolensville Pike and Thompson Lane. The nearby Cumberland River provides a scenic touch to the area. The building's location allows quick access to I-24, making trips to downtown Nashville or the airport simple. This low-rise building includes 22 condominium units. Built in 1971, it offers a range of units sized between 576 and 1,152 square feet. The building has both 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom options. Prices for these condos range from $128,500 to $148,900. Recent renovations give the units a modern feel. Updated kitchens come with new appliances, making meal prep enjoyable. Many units also feature hardwood and laminate flooring, which adds a fresh look. Some ground floor options are available, providing ease of access. The area has grocery stores like MAPCO nearby for daily needs. Dining options include Flores Super Deli, perfect for grabbing a quick meal. Educational needs are met at Sweetings Cosmetology. These amenities support a comfortable lifestyle in the Harding Glen neighborhood. Potential buyers can see great investment opportunities here. Units can be rented out easily, thanks to their attractive location and renovations. Shared amenities, though not specified, add engaging opportunities for residents. Overall, this building provides a good balance of city living and neighborhood charm.
270 Tampa Dr Unit G20 is in Nashville, close to the intersection of Nolensville Pike and Thompson Lane. The nearby Cumberland River provides a scenic touch to the area. The building's location allows quick access to I-24, making trips to downtown Nashville or the airport simple. This low-rise building includes 22 condominium units. Built in 1971, it offers a range of units sized between 576 and 1,152 square feet. The building has both 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom options. Prices for these condos range from $128,500 to $148,900. Recent renovations give the units a modern feel. Updated kitchens come with new appliances, making meal prep enjoyable. Many units also feature hardwood and laminate flooring, which adds a fresh look. Some ground floor options are available, providing ease of access. The area has grocery stores like MAPCO nearby for daily needs. Dining options include Flores Super Deli, perfect for grabbing a quick meal. Educational needs are met at Sweetings Cosmetology. These amenities support a comfortable lifestyle in the Harding Glen neighborhood. Potential buyers can see great investment opportunities here. Units can be rented out easily, thanks to their attractive location and renovations. Shared amenities, though not specified, add engaging opportunities for residents. Overall, this building provides a good balance of city living and neighborhood charm.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G20 | 1096 | 2 | 2 | 146 | 2022-09-26 MLS#: 2381166 | Closed | $125,000 | |
| K6 | 1096 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 2022-03-30 MLS#: 2365622 | Closed | $105,000 | |
| K13 | 1096 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2021-11-10 MLS#: 2307553 | Closed | $90,000 | |
| H16 | 728 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 2021-10-30 MLS#: 2294026 | Closed | $80,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1096 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-09-26 | Closed | $125,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
728 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-10-30 | Closed | $80,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1096 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2021-11-10 | Closed | $90,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1096 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-30 | Closed | $105,000 |
You will find many enjoyable amenities in this condo building. Imagine unwinding by the pool under a bright blue sky. You can also gather with friends in a spacious party room, perfect for celebrations. For those who love staying active, a health club is available to help you meet your fitness goals. Nearby, you can discover tennis courts and a golf course, ideal for sports enthusiasts. If you enjoy nature, the nearby bike trails offer great opportunities for outdoor adventures. The convenience of additional leisure options, such as a commissary and a boat dock, makes life here even more appealing.
You will find many enjoyable amenities in this condo building. Imagine unwinding by the pool under a bright blue sky. You can also gather with friends in a spacious party room, perfect for celebrations. For those who love staying active, a health club is available to help you meet your fitness goals. Nearby, you can discover tennis courts and a golf course, ideal for sports enthusiasts. If you enjoy nature, the nearby bike trails offer great opportunities for outdoor adventures. The convenience of additional leisure options, such as a commissary and a boat dock, makes life here even more appealing.
Fire Alarm
The building creates a friendly environment while ensuring clarity in its policies. To keep things organized, there are limits on the number of occupants in each condo. Before you can settle into your new place, a deposit will be required. Pet lovers will be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are welcome here. Just remember, size limitations may apply for furry friends. Embrace the community atmosphere knowing that it is designed to be both welcoming and orderly.
The building creates a friendly environment while ensuring clarity in its policies. To keep things organized, there are limits on the number of occupants in each condo. Before you can settle into your new place, a deposit will be required. Pet lovers will be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are welcome here. Just remember, size limitations may apply for furry friends. Embrace the community atmosphere knowing that it is designed to be both welcoming and orderly.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 270 Tampa Dr | - | - |
| 270 Tampa Dr Apt N3 | $136/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 370 Wallace Rd | $193/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 500 Paragon Mills Rd | $154/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 4954 Edmondson Pike | $201/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 441 Harding Pl | $112/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 28.04% are children aged 0–14, 20.2% are young adults between 15–29, 22.95% are adults aged 30–44, 14.9% are in the 45–59 range and 13.91% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.84% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.6%, walking around 0.84%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 63.81% of units are rented and 36.19% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 33.16% are single family homes and 10.6% are multi family units. Around 32.66% are single-person households, while 67.34% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 14.57% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 27.89% have high school or college education. Another 4.84% hold diplomas while 4.34% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 48.36% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 28.04% are children aged 0–14, 20.2% are young adults between 15–29, 22.95% are adults aged 30–44, 14.9% are in the 45–59 range and 13.91% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.84% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.6%, walking around 0.84%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 63.81% of units are rented and 36.19% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 33.16% are single family homes and 10.6% are multi family units. Around 32.66% are single-person households, while 67.34% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 14.57% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 27.89% have high school or college education. Another 4.84% hold diplomas while 4.34% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 48.36% with other types of qualifications.
28.04% (0 - 14 years old)
20.2% (15 - 29 years old)
22.95% (30 - 44 years old)
14.9% (45 - 59 years old)
13.91% (60+ years old)
1.6%
Transit
0.84%
Walk
86.84%
Drive
0%
Bike
36.19%
Owner Occupied
63.81%
Rental Units
33.16%
Single Family
10.6%
Multi Family
32.66%
Single Person
67.34%
Multi Person