HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
21 Vaughns Gap Rd Unit 16, Nashville, TN, 37205
UNIT SIZE RANGE
715-1,472 sqft
21 Vaughns Gap Rd sits in Nashville, between Belle Meade and Bellevue. The nearest intersection is Old Hickory Boulevard and US Highway 70. This building features views overlooking Bluff Valley City. The Cumberland River is nearby. Percy Warner Park and Edwin Warner Park provide green space options. The low-rise structure has 74 units built in 1973. Unit sizes range from 715 to 1,472 square feet, with layouts including 1 to 4 bedrooms. Pricing varies, with unit prices from $300,000 to $315,000. The lowest sold price in the past year was around $170,000. The average closed price is about $214,360, equating to about $238 per square foot. Several amenities support a lively community life. Residents enjoy a swimming pool, clubhouse, dog park, and playground. There are also sidewalks and trails nearby for walking and biking. Laundry facilities and outdoor grilling areas enhance daily convenience. The large outdoor storage units and private balconies add more utility. Units offer floor-to-ceiling windows for plenty of natural light and rolling hills views. Some ground-level units provide easy access to outdoor spaces. Average days on market for these properties is 105. Nearby public schools include Harpeth Valley Elementary School and Westmeade Elementary School, which serve local families. The building provides maintenance-free living and a walkable neighborhood feeling. Nearby shopping, dining, and fitness options add to the appeal. Whether for personal use or rental opportunities, this location has much to offer. The building blends comfort with accessibility, creating an inviting living environment for all.
21 Vaughns Gap Rd Unit 16, Nashville, TN, 37205
21 Vaughns Gap Rd sits in Nashville, between Belle Meade and Bellevue. The nearest intersection is Old Hickory Boulevard and US Highway 70. This building features views overlooking Bluff Valley City. The Cumberland River is nearby. Percy Warner Park and Edwin Warner Park provide green space options. The low-rise structure has 74 units built in 1973. Unit sizes range from 715 to 1,472 square feet, with layouts including 1 to 4 bedrooms. Pricing varies, with unit prices from $300,000 to $315,000. The lowest sold price in the past year was around $170,000. The average closed price is about $214,360, equating to about $238 per square foot. Several amenities support a lively community life. Residents enjoy a swimming pool, clubhouse, dog park, and playground. There are also sidewalks and trails nearby for walking and biking. Laundry facilities and outdoor grilling areas enhance daily convenience. The large outdoor storage units and private balconies add more utility. Units offer floor-to-ceiling windows for plenty of natural light and rolling hills views. Some ground-level units provide easy access to outdoor spaces. Average days on market for these properties is 105. Nearby public schools include Harpeth Valley Elementary School and Westmeade Elementary School, which serve local families. The building provides maintenance-free living and a walkable neighborhood feeling. Nearby shopping, dining, and fitness options add to the appeal. Whether for personal use or rental opportunities, this location has much to offer. The building blends comfort with accessibility, creating an inviting living environment for all.
21 Vaughns Gap Rd sits in Nashville, between Belle Meade and Bellevue. The nearest intersection is Old Hickory Boulevard and US Highway 70. This building features views overlooking Bluff Valley City. The Cumberland River is nearby. Percy Warner Park and Edwin Warner Park provide green space options. The low-rise structure has 74 units built in 1973. Unit sizes range from 715 to 1,472 square feet, with layouts including 1 to 4 bedrooms. Pricing varies, with unit prices from $300,000 to $315,000. The lowest sold price in the past year was around $170,000. The average closed price is about $214,360, equating to about $238 per square foot. Several amenities support a lively community life. Residents enjoy a swimming pool, clubhouse, dog park, and playground. There are also sidewalks and trails nearby for walking and biking. Laundry facilities and outdoor grilling areas enhance daily convenience. The large outdoor storage units and private balconies add more utility. Units offer floor-to-ceiling windows for plenty of natural light and rolling hills views. Some ground-level units provide easy access to outdoor spaces. Average days on market for these properties is 105. Nearby public schools include Harpeth Valley Elementary School and Westmeade Elementary School, which serve local families. The building provides maintenance-free living and a walkable neighborhood feeling. Nearby shopping, dining, and fitness options add to the appeal. Whether for personal use or rental opportunities, this location has much to offer. The building blends comfort with accessibility, creating an inviting living environment for all.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1472 | 4 | 2 | 76 | 2026-09-30 MLS#: 3285828 | Closed | $235,000 | |
| 14 | 1472 | 4 | 2 | 110 | 2026-04-09 MLS#: 3067307 | Closed | $290,000 | |
| 13 | 1472 | 3 | 2 | 93 | 2024-12-05 MLS#: 2699536 | Closed | $315,000 | |
| 12 | 1472 | 4 | 2 | 46 | 2022-10-03 MLS#: 2429537 | Closed | $285,000 |

4 Beds
2 Baths
1472 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-10-03 | Closed | $285,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1472 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-05 | Closed | $315,000 |

4 Beds
2 Baths
1472 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-09 | Closed | $290,000 |

4 Beds
2 Baths
1472 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-30 | Closed | $235,000 |
This condo building is set in a vibrant community with plenty of fun and relaxation options. You can enjoy long walks on the sidewalks or take your furry friend to the nearby dog park. If you have kids, the playground provides a safe space for them to play and make friends. For those who love physical activities, the tennis courts and trails are perfect for keeping active. You can cool off on hot days in the inviting pool. The clubhouse also gives you a great spot to socialize and host gatherings with neighbors and friends.
This condo building is set in a vibrant community with plenty of fun and relaxation options. You can enjoy long walks on the sidewalks or take your furry friend to the nearby dog park. If you have kids, the playground provides a safe space for them to play and make friends. For those who love physical activities, the tennis courts and trails are perfect for keeping active. You can cool off on hot days in the inviting pool. The clubhouse also gives you a great spot to socialize and host gatherings with neighbors and friends.
Pool
Fire Alarm
Laundry
Tennis Court(s)
Clubhouse
Underground Utilities
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
Living here means embracing a sense of community, with policies in place to ensure everyone feels at home. You’ll find that the rules encourage a friendly atmosphere while respecting everyone’s space. If you're thinking about moving in with your dog or cat, you’ll be pleased to know that pets are welcome. There may be some limits on sizes, but furry friends can enjoy the greenery around you. Planning to have guests over? Just keep in mind the occupancy limits for a smooth experience. With these guidelines, your new home will be a comfortable oasis.
Living here means embracing a sense of community, with policies in place to ensure everyone feels at home. You’ll find that the rules encourage a friendly atmosphere while respecting everyone’s space. If you're thinking about moving in with your dog or cat, you’ll be pleased to know that pets are welcome. There may be some limits on sizes, but furry friends can enjoy the greenery around you. Planning to have guests over? Just keep in mind the occupancy limits for a smooth experience. With these guidelines, your new home will be a comfortable oasis.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Vaughns Gap Rd | $238/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 21 Vaughns Gap Rd | $213/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 21 Vaughns Gap Rd | $299/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 6666 Brookmont Ter | $192/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 6820 Hwy 70 S | $254/sqft. | $6 /sqft. |
| 210 Old Hickory Blvd | $234/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.47% are children aged 0–14, 26.19% are young adults between 15–29, 17.25% are adults aged 30–44, 17.08% are in the 45–59 range and 27.01% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.39% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.42%, walking around 0%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 55.3% of units are rented and 44.7% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19.51% are single family homes and 4.49% are multi family units. Around 44.02% are single-person households, while 55.98% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.7% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 15.09% have high school or college education. Another 4.46% hold diplomas while 25.22% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.53% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 12.47% are children aged 0–14, 26.19% are young adults between 15–29, 17.25% are adults aged 30–44, 17.08% are in the 45–59 range and 27.01% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.39% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.42%, walking around 0%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 55.3% of units are rented and 44.7% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 19.51% are single family homes and 4.49% are multi family units. Around 44.02% are single-person households, while 55.98% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 36.7% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 15.09% have high school or college education. Another 4.46% hold diplomas while 25.22% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 18.53% with other types of qualifications.
12.47% (0 - 14 years old)
26.19% (15 - 29 years old)
17.25% (30 - 44 years old)
17.08% (45 - 59 years old)
27.01% (60+ years old)
2.42%
Transit
0%
Walk
86.39%
Drive
0%
Bike
44.7%
Owner Occupied
55.3%
Rental Units
19.51%
Single Family
4.49%
Multi Family
44.02%
Single Person
55.98%
Multi Person