HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
635 7th Ave S, Nashville, TN, 37203
UNIT SIZE RANGE
729-2,074 sqft
635 7th Ave S is a modern condominium building located in Nashville, Tennessee. It sits at the corner of Rosa L Parks Blvd and Jefferson Street. This new construction was completed in 2023 and offers stunning views of downtown Nashville. The building is close to Broadway and The Gulch, making it a sought-after location. This building consists of 80 units, ranging from 731 to 2,074 square feet. The units include 1 to 4 bedrooms, catering to various needs. Prices for units range from $1,400,000 to $1,450,000. The average closed price for the past year is approximately $972,834, with the lowest sold price around $800,000. Residents enjoy great amenities, such as a fitness center, pool, and clubhouse. There are also many attractive features like high ceilings, expansive terraces, and floor-to-ceiling windows. Open floor plans and modern high-end finishes give the units a luxurious feel. Parking is available on-site, ensuring convenience for all residents. Common areas include lounge spaces, an inviting cabana oasis, and fire pits. The building also has designated co-working spaces and concierge services for added comfort. The average time units spend on the market is about 129 days. This building offers the benefit of short-term rental zoning. It is minutes away from essential locations, like the Convention Center and Vanderbilt University Medical Center. With plentiful dining options nearby, such as Jeff Truelove and Associates and Tomkats, this location has much to offer.
635 7th Ave S, Nashville, TN, 37203
635 7th Ave S is a modern condominium building located in Nashville, Tennessee. It sits at the corner of Rosa L Parks Blvd and Jefferson Street. This new construction was completed in 2023 and offers stunning views of downtown Nashville. The building is close to Broadway and The Gulch, making it a sought-after location. This building consists of 80 units, ranging from 731 to 2,074 square feet. The units include 1 to 4 bedrooms, catering to various needs. Prices for units range from $1,400,000 to $1,450,000. The average closed price for the past year is approximately $972,834, with the lowest sold price around $800,000. Residents enjoy great amenities, such as a fitness center, pool, and clubhouse. There are also many attractive features like high ceilings, expansive terraces, and floor-to-ceiling windows. Open floor plans and modern high-end finishes give the units a luxurious feel. Parking is available on-site, ensuring convenience for all residents. Common areas include lounge spaces, an inviting cabana oasis, and fire pits. The building also has designated co-working spaces and concierge services for added comfort. The average time units spend on the market is about 129 days. This building offers the benefit of short-term rental zoning. It is minutes away from essential locations, like the Convention Center and Vanderbilt University Medical Center. With plentiful dining options nearby, such as Jeff Truelove and Associates and Tomkats, this location has much to offer.
635 7th Ave S is a modern condominium building located in Nashville, Tennessee. It sits at the corner of Rosa L Parks Blvd and Jefferson Street. This new construction was completed in 2023 and offers stunning views of downtown Nashville. The building is close to Broadway and The Gulch, making it a sought-after location. This building consists of 80 units, ranging from 731 to 2,074 square feet. The units include 1 to 4 bedrooms, catering to various needs. Prices for units range from $1,400,000 to $1,450,000. The average closed price for the past year is approximately $972,834, with the lowest sold price around $800,000. Residents enjoy great amenities, such as a fitness center, pool, and clubhouse. There are also many attractive features like high ceilings, expansive terraces, and floor-to-ceiling windows. Open floor plans and modern high-end finishes give the units a luxurious feel. Parking is available on-site, ensuring convenience for all residents. Common areas include lounge spaces, an inviting cabana oasis, and fire pits. The building also has designated co-working spaces and concierge services for added comfort. The average time units spend on the market is about 129 days. This building offers the benefit of short-term rental zoning. It is minutes away from essential locations, like the Convention Center and Vanderbilt University Medical Center. With plentiful dining options nearby, such as Jeff Truelove and Associates and Tomkats, this location has much to offer.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 514 | 1248 | 2 | 2 | 184 | 2026-10-23 MLS#: 3182192 | Closed | $890,000 | |
| 417 | 729 | 1 | 1 | 195 | 2026-08-14 MLS#: 3119114 | Closed | $520,500 | |
| 414 | 1248 | 3 | 2 | 113 | 2025-08-20 MLS#: 2882340 | Closed | $1,007,000 | |
| 306 | 969 | 1 | 1 | 106 | 2025-04-22 MLS#: 2775471 | Closed | $800,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
969 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-04-22 | Closed | $800,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1248 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-20 | Closed | $1,007,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
729 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | Closed | $520,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1248 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-23 | Closed | $890,000 |
One of the standout features of living at 635 7th Ave S is the array of amenities designed to make life more enjoyable. Picture yourself lounging by the pool on warm Nashville days or breaking a sweat in the state-of-the-art fitness center. For those who enjoy socializing, the clubhouse offers a perfect space to gather with friends and fellow residents — a lovely way to build community within your new home.
One of the standout features of living at 635 7th Ave S is the array of amenities designed to make life more enjoyable. Picture yourself lounging by the pool on warm Nashville days or breaking a sweat in the state-of-the-art fitness center. For those who enjoy socializing, the clubhouse offers a perfect space to gather with friends and fellow residents — a lovely way to build community within your new home.
Pool
Fire Alarm
Security System
Security Guard
Clubhouse
Underground Utilities
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
At 635 7th Ave S, you can enjoy peace of mind knowing that building policies are in place to maintain a welcoming environment. Details about policies ensure that your living experience remains smooth and hassle-free, allowing you to focus on settling in and enjoying your new home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 635 7th Ave S | $714/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1002 Division St | $436/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 920 S St | $633/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 806 Olympic St | $434/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 20 Rutledge St # 211 | $645/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 65 Lindsley Ave | $924/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.63% are children aged 0–14, 37.26% are young adults between 15–29, 25.93% are adults aged 30–44, 13.76% are in the 45–59 range and 9.42% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 69.47% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.72%, walking around 9.87%, biking around 0.63%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 78.75% of units are rented and 21.25% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 5.92% are single family homes and 1.8% are multi family units. Around 61.42% are single-person households, while 38.58% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.44% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 11.81% have high school or college education. Another 3.86% hold diplomas while 24.19% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 21.7% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 13.63% are children aged 0–14, 37.26% are young adults between 15–29, 25.93% are adults aged 30–44, 13.76% are in the 45–59 range and 9.42% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 69.47% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.72%, walking around 9.87%, biking around 0.63%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 78.75% of units are rented and 21.25% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 5.92% are single family homes and 1.8% are multi family units. Around 61.42% are single-person households, while 38.58% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 38.44% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 11.81% have high school or college education. Another 3.86% hold diplomas while 24.19% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 21.7% with other types of qualifications.
13.63% (0 - 14 years old)
37.26% (15 - 29 years old)
25.93% (30 - 44 years old)
13.76% (45 - 59 years old)
9.42% (60+ years old)
2.72%
Transit
9.87%
Walk
69.47%
Drive
0.63%
Bike
21.25%
Owner Occupied
78.75%
Rental Units
5.92%
Single Family
1.8%
Multi Family
61.42%
Single Person
38.58%
Multi Person