HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
414 Rosedale Ave Unit 308, Nashville, TN, 37211
UNIT SIZE RANGE
510-939 sqft
414 Rosedale Ave stands in Nashville, near the intersection of 8th Avenue South and Edgehill Avenue. The low-rise building, completed in 2016, holds 18 units ranging from 510 to 939 square feet. City views highlight the location, enhancing the urban feel. Nearby, the Cumberland River adds to the neighborhood charm. Residents enjoy access to various amenities, including a pool, fitness center, and clubhouse with a lounge area. Inside, many units feature granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Natural light floods in, creating a bright, open space. Units typically offer private balconies and en suite bathrooms for extra convenience. Unit prices range from $310,000 to $325,000, with the average sold price around $230,950. The average price per square foot is $327. Units usually stay on the market for about 162 days. The lowest sold price over the past year was about $177,000, reflecting a range of market activity. The location benefits from nearby grocery options like Circle K, and dining at places such as Calypso Cafe. The building connects easily to I-440, making it simple to reach downtown Nashville. Geodis Park is also nearby, adding to the local attractions. Overall, 414 Rosedale Ave presents a welcoming community atmosphere in a prime location. Spacious layouts and modern designs enhance the living experience. The combination of amenities and local options makes this building a compelling choice for potential buyers.
414 Rosedale Ave Unit 308, Nashville, TN, 37211
414 Rosedale Ave stands in Nashville, near the intersection of 8th Avenue South and Edgehill Avenue. The low-rise building, completed in 2016, holds 18 units ranging from 510 to 939 square feet. City views highlight the location, enhancing the urban feel. Nearby, the Cumberland River adds to the neighborhood charm. Residents enjoy access to various amenities, including a pool, fitness center, and clubhouse with a lounge area. Inside, many units feature granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Natural light floods in, creating a bright, open space. Units typically offer private balconies and en suite bathrooms for extra convenience. Unit prices range from $310,000 to $325,000, with the average sold price around $230,950. The average price per square foot is $327. Units usually stay on the market for about 162 days. The lowest sold price over the past year was about $177,000, reflecting a range of market activity. The location benefits from nearby grocery options like Circle K, and dining at places such as Calypso Cafe. The building connects easily to I-440, making it simple to reach downtown Nashville. Geodis Park is also nearby, adding to the local attractions. Overall, 414 Rosedale Ave presents a welcoming community atmosphere in a prime location. Spacious layouts and modern designs enhance the living experience. The combination of amenities and local options makes this building a compelling choice for potential buyers.
414 Rosedale Ave stands in Nashville, near the intersection of 8th Avenue South and Edgehill Avenue. The low-rise building, completed in 2016, holds 18 units ranging from 510 to 939 square feet. City views highlight the location, enhancing the urban feel. Nearby, the Cumberland River adds to the neighborhood charm. Residents enjoy access to various amenities, including a pool, fitness center, and clubhouse with a lounge area. Inside, many units feature granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Natural light floods in, creating a bright, open space. Units typically offer private balconies and en suite bathrooms for extra convenience. Unit prices range from $310,000 to $325,000, with the average sold price around $230,950. The average price per square foot is $327. Units usually stay on the market for about 162 days. The lowest sold price over the past year was about $177,000, reflecting a range of market activity. The location benefits from nearby grocery options like Circle K, and dining at places such as Calypso Cafe. The building connects easily to I-440, making it simple to reach downtown Nashville. Geodis Park is also nearby, adding to the local attractions. Overall, 414 Rosedale Ave presents a welcoming community atmosphere in a prime location. Spacious layouts and modern designs enhance the living experience. The combination of amenities and local options makes this building a compelling choice for potential buyers.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308 | 675 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 2026-07-23 MLS#: 3239911 | Closed | $230,000 | |
| 211 | 510 | 0 | 1 | 147 | 2026-02-27 MLS#: 3011870 | Closed | $177,000 | |
| 103 | 939 | 2 | 2 | 38 | 2024-05-02 MLS#: 2635913 | Closed | $325,000 | |
| 111 | 510 | 0 | 1 | 40 | 2023-11-28 MLS#: 2583975 | Closed | $195,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
939 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-05-02 | Closed | $325,000 |

0 Beds
1 Baths
510 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-11-28 | Closed | $195,000 |

0 Beds
1 Baths
510 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-27 | Closed | $177,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
675 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-23 | Closed | $230,000 |
Imagine enjoying a vibrant lifestyle in a beautiful condo building. You can stay active with a fantastic fitness center that has everything you need. After a good workout, cool off in the inviting pool. It's the perfect place to relax and unwind. When you're ready to socialize, the clubhouse awaits your company. Whether you're hosting friends or meeting neighbors, this space is ideal for fun gatherings. The combination of these amenities makes life here enjoyable and fulfilling.
Imagine enjoying a vibrant lifestyle in a beautiful condo building. You can stay active with a fantastic fitness center that has everything you need. After a good workout, cool off in the inviting pool. It's the perfect place to relax and unwind. When you're ready to socialize, the clubhouse awaits your company. Whether you're hosting friends or meeting neighbors, this space is ideal for fun gatherings. The combination of these amenities makes life here enjoyable and fulfilling.
Pool
Fire Alarm
Clubhouse
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
Living in this condo means embracing a friendly and orderly community. The building promotes a warm environment while ensuring everyone enjoys their home. You will find some policies in place that help maintain the peaceful atmosphere. For those with pets, you're in luck! Cats and dogs are welcome, making it easy for you to include your furry friends in your life here. Just remember, there might be size limits for your pets, so be sure to check those details. With a few easy guidelines, you can settle in comfortably and enjoy everything this lovely community has to offer.
Living in this condo means embracing a friendly and orderly community. The building promotes a warm environment while ensuring everyone enjoys their home. You will find some policies in place that help maintain the peaceful atmosphere. For those with pets, you're in luck! Cats and dogs are welcome, making it easy for you to include your furry friends in your life here. Just remember, there might be size limits for your pets, so be sure to check those details. With a few easy guidelines, you can settle in comfortably and enjoy everything this lovely community has to offer.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 414 Rosedale Ave | $327/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 410 Rosedale Ave | $327/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 2197 Nolensville Pike | $339/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 553 Rosedale Ave | $279/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 374 Herron Dr | $351/sqft. | $8 /sqft. |
| 400 Herron Dr # 111 | $363/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14% are children aged 0–14, 32.42% are young adults between 15–29, 21.5% are adults aged 30–44, 17.11% are in the 45–59 range and 14.97% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 81.14% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.27%, walking around 2.05%, biking around 0.21%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 64.9% of units are rented and 35.1% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 17.79% are single family homes and 2.85% are multi family units. Around 48.76% are single-person households, while 51.24% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 29.16% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 18.7% have high school or college education. Another 4.28% hold diplomas while 16.96% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 30.9% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14% are children aged 0–14, 32.42% are young adults between 15–29, 21.5% are adults aged 30–44, 17.11% are in the 45–59 range and 14.97% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 81.14% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.27%, walking around 2.05%, biking around 0.21%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 64.9% of units are rented and 35.1% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 17.79% are single family homes and 2.85% are multi family units. Around 48.76% are single-person households, while 51.24% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 29.16% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 18.7% have high school or college education. Another 4.28% hold diplomas while 16.96% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 30.9% with other types of qualifications.
14% (0 - 14 years old)
32.42% (15 - 29 years old)
21.5% (30 - 44 years old)
17.11% (45 - 59 years old)
14.97% (60+ years old)
1.27%
Transit
2.05%
Walk
81.14%
Drive
0.21%
Bike
35.1%
Owner Occupied
64.9%
Rental Units
17.79%
Single Family
2.85%
Multi Family
48.76%
Single Person
51.24%
Multi Person