HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
410 Rosedale Ave, Nashville, TN, 37211
Rosedale
UNIT SIZE RANGE
675-920 sqft
410 Rosedale Ave sits in Nashville, close to the intersection of Charlotte Avenue and 28th Avenue North. The nearby Cumberland River offers a scenic backdrop. The location provides quick access to major roads and connects to different neighborhoods like Wedgwood/Houston and Melrose. Downtown Nashville is also not far away. The building is a condominium with a total of 16 units. Construction completed in 2016. Unit sizes range from 675 to 920 square feet. Options include 1 and 2 bedroom layouts. Prices for the units fall between $330,000 and $333,000, making them fairly accessible in the current market. Residents enjoy various amenities. A fitness center allows for convenient workouts, and a pool provides a relaxing spot to unwind. A clubhouse serves as a social hub for gatherings or events. A playground caters to families, and there's a dog park for pet owners. Grocery needs can be met at nearby Circle K. Dining options include Calypso Cafe Catering & Business and Couva Calypso Cafe, offering diverse meal choices. These conveniences enhance daily life for those living in the building. Units might also have appealing features like granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Units come equipped with 9 ft ceilings and may include walk-in closets for extra storage. The blend of location, amenities, and unit specs supports a comfortable lifestyle.
410 Rosedale Ave sits in Nashville, close to the intersection of Charlotte Avenue and 28th Avenue North. The nearby Cumberland River offers a scenic backdrop. The location provides quick access to major roads and connects to different neighborhoods like Wedgwood/Houston and Melrose. Downtown Nashville is also not far away. The building is a condominium with a total of 16 units. Construction completed in 2016. Unit sizes range from 675 to 920 square feet. Options include 1 and 2 bedroom layouts. Prices for the units fall between $330,000 and $333,000, making them fairly accessible in the current market. Residents enjoy various amenities. A fitness center allows for convenient workouts, and a pool provides a relaxing spot to unwind. A clubhouse serves as a social hub for gatherings or events. A playground caters to families, and there's a dog park for pet owners. Grocery needs can be met at nearby Circle K. Dining options include Calypso Cafe Catering & Business and Couva Calypso Cafe, offering diverse meal choices. These conveniences enhance daily life for those living in the building. Units might also have appealing features like granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Units come equipped with 9 ft ceilings and may include walk-in closets for extra storage. The blend of location, amenities, and unit specs supports a comfortable lifestyle.
410 Rosedale Ave sits in Nashville, close to the intersection of Charlotte Avenue and 28th Avenue North. The nearby Cumberland River offers a scenic backdrop. The location provides quick access to major roads and connects to different neighborhoods like Wedgwood/Houston and Melrose. Downtown Nashville is also not far away. The building is a condominium with a total of 16 units. Construction completed in 2016. Unit sizes range from 675 to 920 square feet. Options include 1 and 2 bedroom layouts. Prices for the units fall between $330,000 and $333,000, making them fairly accessible in the current market. Residents enjoy various amenities. A fitness center allows for convenient workouts, and a pool provides a relaxing spot to unwind. A clubhouse serves as a social hub for gatherings or events. A playground caters to families, and there's a dog park for pet owners. Grocery needs can be met at nearby Circle K. Dining options include Calypso Cafe Catering & Business and Couva Calypso Cafe, offering diverse meal choices. These conveniences enhance daily life for those living in the building. Units might also have appealing features like granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Units come equipped with 9 ft ceilings and may include walk-in closets for extra storage. The blend of location, amenities, and unit specs supports a comfortable lifestyle.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 209 | 675 | 1 | 1 | 58 | 2026-04-30 MLS#: 3155670 | Closed | $216,900 | |
| 302 | 675 | 1 | 1 | 146 | 2026-04-13 MLS#: 3050043 | Closed | $230,000 | |
| 107 | 918 | 2 | 2 | 166 | 2025-12-30 MLS#: 2943383 | Closed | $290,000 | |
| 308 | 901 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2024-06-17 MLS#: 2668444 | Closed | $330,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
918 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-30 | Closed | $290,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
675 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-30 | Closed | $216,900 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
675 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-13 | Closed | $230,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
901 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-06-17 | Closed | $330,000 |
It's not just about the living space; it's also about the lifestyle! Imagine yourself lounging by the pool on a sunny afternoon or enjoying a fun outing with friends in the clubhouse. For fitness enthusiasts, this condo community offers a well-equipped fitness center to help you maintain your active lifestyle. Plus, there’s a playground — perfect for those spontaneous weekend plans. Each amenity adds an element of enjoyment to your everyday living.
It's not just about the living space; it's also about the lifestyle! Imagine yourself lounging by the pool on a sunny afternoon or enjoying a fun outing with friends in the clubhouse. For fitness enthusiasts, this condo community offers a well-equipped fitness center to help you maintain your active lifestyle. Plus, there’s a playground — perfect for those spontaneous weekend plans. Each amenity adds an element of enjoyment to your everyday living.
Pool
Fire Alarm
Clubhouse
Underground Utilities
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
Living at 410 Rosedale Ave means you can embrace a carefree lifestyle. With no restrictive policies to worry about, this building encourages a sense of community and freedom of choice. You’ll appreciate the relaxed vibe as you settle into your new home!
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 410 Rosedale Ave | $327/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 2197 Nolensville Pike | $339/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 553 Rosedale Ave | $279/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 374 Herron Dr | $351/sqft. | $8 /sqft. |
| 400 Herron Dr # 111 | $363/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 505 Wedgewood Ave | $339/sqft. | $10 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.68% are children aged 0–14, 31.39% are young adults between 15–29, 21.21% are adults aged 30–44, 17.42% are in the 45–59 range and 15.29% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 81.43% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.32%, walking around 2.02%, biking around 0.18%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 64.6% of units are rented and 35.4% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 18.49% are single family homes and 3.05% are multi family units. Around 48.53% are single-person households, while 51.47% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 28.1% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 19.6% have high school or college education. Another 4.22% hold diplomas while 15.61% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 32.47% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.68% are children aged 0–14, 31.39% are young adults between 15–29, 21.21% are adults aged 30–44, 17.42% are in the 45–59 range and 15.29% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 81.43% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.32%, walking around 2.02%, biking around 0.18%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 64.6% of units are rented and 35.4% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 18.49% are single family homes and 3.05% are multi family units. Around 48.53% are single-person households, while 51.47% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 28.1% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 19.6% have high school or college education. Another 4.22% hold diplomas while 15.61% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 32.47% with other types of qualifications.
14.68% (0 - 14 years old)
31.39% (15 - 29 years old)
21.21% (30 - 44 years old)
17.42% (45 - 59 years old)
15.29% (60+ years old)
1.32%
Transit
2.02%
Walk
81.43%
Drive
0.18%
Bike
35.4%
Owner Occupied
64.6%
Rental Units
18.49%
Single Family
3.05%
Multi Family
48.53%
Single Person
51.47%
Multi Person