HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
370 Wallace Rd, Nashville, TN, 37211
UNIT SIZE RANGE
594-1,070 sqft
370 Wallace Rd Unit B-11 sits in Nashville, at the intersection of Harding Place and Nolensville Pike. This location provides easy access to daily needs and a lively community. The nearby Cumberland River adds to the neighborhood’s appeal. It offers a touch of nature in the urban setting. The building is a townhome structure that was built in 1970. It contains 12 units with sizes ranging from 594 to 1,070 square feet. These units come with either 1 or 2 bedrooms. This variety suits different lifestyles or family sizes. Unit prices start at $130,000. This price point makes it a good option for many buyers. The building's appeal includes its outdoor amenities. Residents can enjoy a pool, tennis courts, and a clubhouse for social gatherings. Nearby, several dining spots add convenience to the location. Options include El Pollon Crazy Grill, Pollo Campero, and Sub Depot. Grocery stores, parks, and services sit within a short drive. This mix of amenities enriches everyday life. The amenities extend beyond just fun activities. On-site laundry facilities add practicality for residents. The building offers an inviting environment for those looking to settle in Nashville. It provides both comfort and access to local parks and restaurants. This well-placed building balances urban energy with community life. The townhome design fosters a sense of neighborhood while remaining close to Nashville's vibrant offerings. It's a solid choice for anyone looking to make a home in this growing area.
370 Wallace Rd, Nashville, TN, 37211
370 Wallace Rd Unit B-11 sits in Nashville, at the intersection of Harding Place and Nolensville Pike. This location provides easy access to daily needs and a lively community. The nearby Cumberland River adds to the neighborhood’s appeal. It offers a touch of nature in the urban setting. The building is a townhome structure that was built in 1970. It contains 12 units with sizes ranging from 594 to 1,070 square feet. These units come with either 1 or 2 bedrooms. This variety suits different lifestyles or family sizes. Unit prices start at $130,000. This price point makes it a good option for many buyers. The building's appeal includes its outdoor amenities. Residents can enjoy a pool, tennis courts, and a clubhouse for social gatherings. Nearby, several dining spots add convenience to the location. Options include El Pollon Crazy Grill, Pollo Campero, and Sub Depot. Grocery stores, parks, and services sit within a short drive. This mix of amenities enriches everyday life. The amenities extend beyond just fun activities. On-site laundry facilities add practicality for residents. The building offers an inviting environment for those looking to settle in Nashville. It provides both comfort and access to local parks and restaurants. This well-placed building balances urban energy with community life. The townhome design fosters a sense of neighborhood while remaining close to Nashville's vibrant offerings. It's a solid choice for anyone looking to make a home in this growing area.
370 Wallace Rd Unit B-11 sits in Nashville, at the intersection of Harding Place and Nolensville Pike. This location provides easy access to daily needs and a lively community. The nearby Cumberland River adds to the neighborhood’s appeal. It offers a touch of nature in the urban setting. The building is a townhome structure that was built in 1970. It contains 12 units with sizes ranging from 594 to 1,070 square feet. These units come with either 1 or 2 bedrooms. This variety suits different lifestyles or family sizes. Unit prices start at $130,000. This price point makes it a good option for many buyers. The building's appeal includes its outdoor amenities. Residents can enjoy a pool, tennis courts, and a clubhouse for social gatherings. Nearby, several dining spots add convenience to the location. Options include El Pollon Crazy Grill, Pollo Campero, and Sub Depot. Grocery stores, parks, and services sit within a short drive. This mix of amenities enriches everyday life. The amenities extend beyond just fun activities. On-site laundry facilities add practicality for residents. The building offers an inviting environment for those looking to settle in Nashville. It provides both comfort and access to local parks and restaurants. This well-placed building balances urban energy with community life. The townhome design fosters a sense of neighborhood while remaining close to Nashville's vibrant offerings. It's a solid choice for anyone looking to make a home in this growing area.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G1 | 1020 | 2 | 2 | 181 | 2020-08-11 MLS#: 2122461 | Closed | $130,000 | |
| A21 | 644 | 1 | 1 | 94 | 2016-11-24 MLS#: 1759119 | Closed | $65,000 | |
| - | 972 | 2 | 2 | 45 | 2016-05-16 MLS#: 1716752 | Closed | $67,000 | |
| D-4 | 972 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 2014-11-11 MLS#: 1583814 | Closed | $40,250 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
972 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2016-05-16 | Closed | $67,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
644 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2016-11-24 | Closed | $65,000 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
972 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2014-11-11 | Closed | $40,250 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1020 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2020-08-11 | Closed | $130,000 |
What makes living here a standout choice are the fantastic amenities at your disposal. Imagine spending your weekends lounging by the refreshing pool or catching up with friends in the lovely clubhouse. For those looking to stay active, the tennis courts offer a great way to blow off some steam. Plus, there's convenient laundry on-site, so you can spend less time worrying about chores and more time soaking in Nashville’s energetic vibe.
What makes living here a standout choice are the fantastic amenities at your disposal. Imagine spending your weekends lounging by the refreshing pool or catching up with friends in the lovely clubhouse. For those looking to stay active, the tennis courts offer a great way to blow off some steam. Plus, there's convenient laundry on-site, so you can spend less time worrying about chores and more time soaking in Nashville’s energetic vibe.
Pool
Laundry
Clubhouse
Finding a place that values community is important, and the policies at 370 Wallace suit the ideal condo living experience. You’ll appreciate a flexible approach when it comes to living arrangements, making it a warm and inviting place to create lasting memories.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 370 Wallace Rd | - | - |
| 370 Wallace Rd | $193/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 441 Harding Pl | $112/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 4954 Edmondson Pike | $201/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 4958 Edmondson Pike | $155/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 500 Paragon Mills Rd | $154/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 27.16% are children aged 0–14, 20.36% are young adults between 15–29, 22.44% are adults aged 30–44, 15.26% are in the 45–59 range and 14.79% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.1% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.66%, walking around 1.63%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 62.73% of units are rented and 37.27% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31.05% are single family homes and 10.42% are multi family units. Around 36.38% are single-person households, while 63.62% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 18.42% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 26.06% have high school or college education. Another 4.32% hold diplomas while 7.01% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 44.19% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 27.16% are children aged 0–14, 20.36% are young adults between 15–29, 22.44% are adults aged 30–44, 15.26% are in the 45–59 range and 14.79% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.1% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.66%, walking around 1.63%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 62.73% of units are rented and 37.27% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 31.05% are single family homes and 10.42% are multi family units. Around 36.38% are single-person households, while 63.62% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 18.42% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 26.06% have high school or college education. Another 4.32% hold diplomas while 7.01% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 44.19% with other types of qualifications.
27.16% (0 - 14 years old)
20.36% (15 - 29 years old)
22.44% (30 - 44 years old)
15.26% (45 - 59 years old)
14.79% (60+ years old)
1.66%
Transit
1.63%
Walk
86.1%
Drive
0%
Bike
37.27%
Owner Occupied
62.73%
Rental Units
31.05%
Single Family
10.42%
Multi Family
36.38%
Single Person
63.62%
Multi Person