HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
2910 Felicia St, Nashville, TN, 37209
UNIT SIZE RANGE
2,015-4,672 sqft
2910 Felicia St, Nashville, TN, 37209
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| There is no data available | ||||||||
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 2910 Felicia St | - | - |
| 707 26th Ave | $486/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 2704 Clifton Ave | $464/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 707 26th Ave | $463/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 707 26th Ave N | $411/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 2507 Clifton Ave | $519/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.13% are children aged 0–14, 41.03% are young adults between 15–29, 21.79% are adults aged 30–44, 16.55% are in the 45–59 range and 12.49% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 69.82% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.71%, walking around 9.83%, biking around 1.68%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 73.45% of units are rented and 26.55% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 17.05% are single family homes and 0.89% are multi family units. Around 47.98% are single-person households, while 52.02% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.17% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 11.69% have high school or college education. Another 3.56% hold diplomas while 27.65% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 23.93% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 8.13% are children aged 0–14, 41.03% are young adults between 15–29, 21.79% are adults aged 30–44, 16.55% are in the 45–59 range and 12.49% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 69.82% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.71%, walking around 9.83%, biking around 1.68%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 73.45% of units are rented and 26.55% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 17.05% are single family homes and 0.89% are multi family units. Around 47.98% are single-person households, while 52.02% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 33.17% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 11.69% have high school or college education. Another 3.56% hold diplomas while 27.65% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 23.93% with other types of qualifications.
8.13% (0 - 14 years old)
41.03% (15 - 29 years old)
21.79% (30 - 44 years old)
16.55% (45 - 59 years old)
12.49% (60+ years old)
2.71%
Transit
9.83%
Walk
69.82%
Drive
1.68%
Bike
26.55%
Owner Occupied
73.45%
Rental Units
17.05%
Single Family
0.89%
Multi Family
47.98%
Single Person
52.02%
Multi Person