HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
2197 Nolensville Pike Apt 103, Nashville, TN, 37211
UNIT SIZE RANGE
460-986 sqft
2197 Nolensville Pike Apt 103 is in Nashville, near the intersection of Nolensville Pike and 12th Ave S. The building sits in a lively area with easy access to local amenities. Residents find nearby grocery stores and restaurants, like Circle K and Calypso Cafe, just moments away. The building was completed in 2015 and has a total of 9 condominium units. Units range from 460 to 986 square feet and include 1 and 2 bedrooms. Prices for these homes start at $250,000, making them accessible for many buyers in the market. Common amenities enhance daily living. Residents enjoy a fitness center and a pool, providing opportunities for exercise and relaxation. Open spaces help create a community feel within the building while adding convenience. Nearby, the Cumberland River offers a scenic spot for leisure activities. This prime location allows quick travel to main roads and local attractions, benefiting those who want to explore the area. Overall, this building combines modern living with local charm and essential amenities. It offers a comfortable lifestyle for those who appreciate an active community and easy access to everything Nashville has to offer.
2197 Nolensville Pike Apt 103, Nashville, TN, 37211
2197 Nolensville Pike Apt 103 is in Nashville, near the intersection of Nolensville Pike and 12th Ave S. The building sits in a lively area with easy access to local amenities. Residents find nearby grocery stores and restaurants, like Circle K and Calypso Cafe, just moments away. The building was completed in 2015 and has a total of 9 condominium units. Units range from 460 to 986 square feet and include 1 and 2 bedrooms. Prices for these homes start at $250,000, making them accessible for many buyers in the market. Common amenities enhance daily living. Residents enjoy a fitness center and a pool, providing opportunities for exercise and relaxation. Open spaces help create a community feel within the building while adding convenience. Nearby, the Cumberland River offers a scenic spot for leisure activities. This prime location allows quick travel to main roads and local attractions, benefiting those who want to explore the area. Overall, this building combines modern living with local charm and essential amenities. It offers a comfortable lifestyle for those who appreciate an active community and easy access to everything Nashville has to offer.
2197 Nolensville Pike Apt 103 is in Nashville, near the intersection of Nolensville Pike and 12th Ave S. The building sits in a lively area with easy access to local amenities. Residents find nearby grocery stores and restaurants, like Circle K and Calypso Cafe, just moments away. The building was completed in 2015 and has a total of 9 condominium units. Units range from 460 to 986 square feet and include 1 and 2 bedrooms. Prices for these homes start at $250,000, making them accessible for many buyers in the market. Common amenities enhance daily living. Residents enjoy a fitness center and a pool, providing opportunities for exercise and relaxation. Open spaces help create a community feel within the building while adding convenience. Nearby, the Cumberland River offers a scenic spot for leisure activities. This prime location allows quick travel to main roads and local attractions, benefiting those who want to explore the area. Overall, this building combines modern living with local charm and essential amenities. It offers a comfortable lifestyle for those who appreciate an active community and easy access to everything Nashville has to offer.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311 | 680 | 1 | 1 | 91 | 2018-08-31 MLS#: 1936126 | Closed | $177,000 | |
| 223 | 675 | 1 | 1 | 58 | 2018-08-16 MLS#: 1942089 | Closed | $176,900 | |
| 227 | 675 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 2018-06-01 MLS#: 1929444 | Closed | $182,500 | |
| 228 | 936 | 2 | 2 | 33 | 2018-04-24 MLS#: 1912663 | Closed | $250,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
675 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-08-16 | Closed | $176,900 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
675 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-06-01 | Closed | $182,500 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
936 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-04-24 | Closed | $250,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
680 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-08-31 | Closed | $177,000 |
One of the standout features of this building is its fantastic amenities. Picture yourself lounging by the pool on a sunny afternoon or getting your sweat on in the on-site fitness center without ever leaving home. It’s like having a mini-resort right outside your door! These conveniences make it easy to stay active and social in a vibrant community setting, making your daily routine feel a bit more luxurious.
One of the standout features of this building is its fantastic amenities. Picture yourself lounging by the pool on a sunny afternoon or getting your sweat on in the on-site fitness center without ever leaving home. It’s like having a mini-resort right outside your door! These conveniences make it easy to stay active and social in a vibrant community setting, making your daily routine feel a bit more luxurious.
Pool
Balcony
For those considering bringing along a furry friend, you’ll be pleased to know that the building policy is quite accommodating. This makes it ideal for pet lovers who want to ensure their companions are part of their new living space.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 2197 Nolensville Pike Apt 103 | - | - |
| 410 Rosedale Ave | $327/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 2197 Nolensville Pike | $339/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 553 Rosedale Ave | $279/sqft. | $7 /sqft. |
| 374 Herron Dr | $351/sqft. | $8 /sqft. |
| 400 Herron Dr # 111 | $363/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.04% are children aged 0–14, 28.88% are young adults between 15–29, 20.03% are adults aged 30–44, 18.21% are in the 45–59 range and 16.84% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 82.07% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.65%, walking around 2.14%, biking around 0.1%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 64.32% of units are rented and 35.68% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 20.79% are single family homes and 3.64% are multi family units. Around 48.56% are single-person households, while 51.44% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 24.14% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 22.58% have high school or college education. Another 4.16% hold diplomas while 11.15% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 37.97% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 16.04% are children aged 0–14, 28.88% are young adults between 15–29, 20.03% are adults aged 30–44, 18.21% are in the 45–59 range and 16.84% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 82.07% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 1.65%, walking around 2.14%, biking around 0.1%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 64.32% of units are rented and 35.68% are owner occupied. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 20.79% are single family homes and 3.64% are multi family units. Around 48.56% are single-person households, while 51.44% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 24.14% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 22.58% have high school or college education. Another 4.16% hold diplomas while 11.15% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 37.97% with other types of qualifications.
16.04% (0 - 14 years old)
28.88% (15 - 29 years old)
20.03% (30 - 44 years old)
18.21% (45 - 59 years old)
16.84% (60+ years old)
1.65%
Transit
2.14%
Walk
82.07%
Drive
0.1%
Bike
35.68%
Owner Occupied
64.32%
Rental Units
20.79%
Single Family
3.64%
Multi Family
48.56%
Single Person
51.44%
Multi Person