HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339
Opulent Realty Group
Zakiya Eleby
6335 Wayne Ave Philadelphia PA 19144
212 Idris, Merion Station, PA, 19066
UNIT SIZE RANGE
1,214-2,080 sqft
212 Idris sits in Merion Station, close to East Lancaster Avenue and City Avenue. This low-rise building features a simple design and blends well with the neighborhood. The Schuylkill River runs nearby, adding a natural touch to the area. Residents can find easy access to roads, making travel straightforward. The building includes 7 units, all built in 1925. Unit sizes range from 1,214 to 2,080 square feet. Each unit has options for 2 or 3 bedrooms. Prices for these units vary from $501,600 to $502,200. The building's style and age provide character, making it a point of interest in the community. Amenities include common grounds for residents to enjoy. Reserved and assigned parking comes with each unit, providing convenience. Additional storage bins offer extra space for belongings. These features can help with day-to-day living. Nearby educational institutions enhance the community's appeal. The public schools include Beth Medrash Govoha of America and Commonwealth Connections Academy. For those looking for religious education, Saint Joseph's University offers a solid option. This mix creates a vibrant environment for families. Overall, 212 Idris blends historical charm with functional living. The low-rise structure fits well within its surroundings. Residents enjoy access to amenities, local schools, and the scenic river nearby. This building combines comfort with practicality in a desirable location.
212 Idris, Merion Station, PA, 19066
212 Idris sits in Merion Station, close to East Lancaster Avenue and City Avenue. This low-rise building features a simple design and blends well with the neighborhood. The Schuylkill River runs nearby, adding a natural touch to the area. Residents can find easy access to roads, making travel straightforward. The building includes 7 units, all built in 1925. Unit sizes range from 1,214 to 2,080 square feet. Each unit has options for 2 or 3 bedrooms. Prices for these units vary from $501,600 to $502,200. The building's style and age provide character, making it a point of interest in the community. Amenities include common grounds for residents to enjoy. Reserved and assigned parking comes with each unit, providing convenience. Additional storage bins offer extra space for belongings. These features can help with day-to-day living. Nearby educational institutions enhance the community's appeal. The public schools include Beth Medrash Govoha of America and Commonwealth Connections Academy. For those looking for religious education, Saint Joseph's University offers a solid option. This mix creates a vibrant environment for families. Overall, 212 Idris blends historical charm with functional living. The low-rise structure fits well within its surroundings. Residents enjoy access to amenities, local schools, and the scenic river nearby. This building combines comfort with practicality in a desirable location.
212 Idris sits in Merion Station, close to East Lancaster Avenue and City Avenue. This low-rise building features a simple design and blends well with the neighborhood. The Schuylkill River runs nearby, adding a natural touch to the area. Residents can find easy access to roads, making travel straightforward. The building includes 7 units, all built in 1925. Unit sizes range from 1,214 to 2,080 square feet. Each unit has options for 2 or 3 bedrooms. Prices for these units vary from $501,600 to $502,200. The building's style and age provide character, making it a point of interest in the community. Amenities include common grounds for residents to enjoy. Reserved and assigned parking comes with each unit, providing convenience. Additional storage bins offer extra space for belongings. These features can help with day-to-day living. Nearby educational institutions enhance the community's appeal. The public schools include Beth Medrash Govoha of America and Commonwealth Connections Academy. For those looking for religious education, Saint Joseph's University offers a solid option. This mix creates a vibrant environment for families. Overall, 212 Idris blends historical charm with functional living. The low-rise structure fits well within its surroundings. Residents enjoy access to amenities, local schools, and the scenic river nearby. This building combines comfort with practicality in a desirable location.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Z-1 | 1214 | 2 | 1 | 37 | 2025-08-28 MLS#: PAMC2146770 | Closed | $308,000 | |
| I-3 | 1571 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2024-06-17 MLS#: PAMC2102076 | Closed | $502,200 | |
| E-3 | 1621 | 2 | 2 | 151 | 2022-10-31 MLS#: PAMC2036894 | Closed | $385,000 | |
| D3 | 1595 | 2 | 2 | 35 | 2013-05-21 MLS#: 1003447163 | Closed | $325,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1595 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2013-05-21 | Closed | $325,000 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1621 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2022-10-31 | Closed | $385,000 |

3 Beds
2 Baths
1571 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-06-17 | Closed | $502,200 |

2 Beds
1 Baths
1214 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-28 | Closed | $308,000 |
When you choose to live here, you’ll enjoy the wonderful common grounds. These shared spaces are perfect for relaxing or socializing with neighbors. You’ll have reserved or assigned parking, which adds to your convenience. No need to worry about finding a spot after a long day. Plus, you'll appreciate having a storage bin, offering you extra space for your belongings.
When you choose to live here, you’ll enjoy the wonderful common grounds. These shared spaces are perfect for relaxing or socializing with neighbors. You’ll have reserved or assigned parking, which adds to your convenience. No need to worry about finding a spot after a long day. Plus, you'll appreciate having a storage bin, offering you extra space for your belongings.
The building promotes a friendly and orderly environment. There are some restrictions to keep in mind, such as a limit on the number of occupants. If you have pets, you’ll be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are allowed. However, size limits may apply, so it’s good to check before you bring your furry friend. Overall, the policies help maintain a welcoming atmosphere while ensuring that everyone feels comfortable in their home. With these thoughtful features and rules, you can truly enjoy condo living at its best.
The building promotes a friendly and orderly environment. There are some restrictions to keep in mind, such as a limit on the number of occupants. If you have pets, you’ll be pleased to know that both cats and dogs are allowed. However, size limits may apply, so it’s good to check before you bring your furry friend. Overall, the policies help maintain a welcoming atmosphere while ensuring that everyone feels comfortable in their home. With these thoughtful features and rules, you can truly enjoy condo living at its best.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 212 Idris | - | - |
| 1001 City Ave | $153/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 41 Conshohocken State Road 209 | $268/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
| 1334 Montgomery Ave | $319/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 191 Presidential Blvd | $201/sqft. | $1 /sqft. |
| 3900 Ford Rd | $114/sqft. | $2 /sqft. |
Merion Station is a historic Main Line community in Montgomery County, PA. The area has tree-lined streets, classic stone homes, and a small downtown with shops and cafes. Local parks provide space for walks, sports, and community events, and nearby schools serve families. The area also hosts a community library and regular local events. This district features small grocery stores, medical offices, and local services. Regional commuter rail stations link the area to Philadelphia, and bus routes plus nearby highways make car and public travel simple.
Merion Station is a historic Main Line community in Montgomery County, PA. The area has tree-lined streets, classic stone homes, and a small downtown with shops and cafes. Local parks provide space for walks, sports, and community events, and nearby schools serve families. The area also hosts a community library and regular local events. This district features small grocery stores, medical offices, and local services. Regional commuter rail stations link the area to Philadelphia, and bus routes plus nearby highways make car and public travel simple.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.85% are children aged 0–14, 24.66% are young adults between 15–29, 17.55% are adults aged 30–44, 17.85% are in the 45–59 range and 24.09% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 58.72% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 15.99%, walking around 5.63%, biking around 0.29%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 69.32% of units owner occupied and 30.68% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 27.44% are single family homes and 6.66% are multi family units. Around 32.72% are single-person households, while 67.28% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.67% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 18.62% have high school or college education. Another 5.82% hold diplomas while 33.86% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.03% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 15.85% are children aged 0–14, 24.66% are young adults between 15–29, 17.55% are adults aged 30–44, 17.85% are in the 45–59 range and 24.09% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 58.72% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 15.99%, walking around 5.63%, biking around 0.29%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 69.32% of units owner occupied and 30.68% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 27.44% are single family homes and 6.66% are multi family units. Around 32.72% are single-person households, while 67.28% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 21.67% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 18.62% have high school or college education. Another 5.82% hold diplomas while 33.86% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 20.03% with other types of qualifications.
15.85% (0 - 14 years old)
24.66% (15 - 29 years old)
17.55% (30 - 44 years old)
17.85% (45 - 59 years old)
24.09% (60+ years old)
15.99%
Transit
5.63%
Walk
58.72%
Drive
0.29%
Bike
69.32%
Owner Occupied
30.68%
Rental Units
27.44%
Single Family
6.66%
Multi Family
32.72%
Single Person
67.28%
Multi Person