HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
1301 Neelys Bend Rd, Madison, TN, 37115
UNIT SIZE RANGE
680-1,396 sqft
1301 Neelys Bend Rd sits in Madison, TN, at the intersection of Old Hickory Boulevard and Hadley Avenue. This low-rise building holds 40 condominium units that appeal to many buyers. Construction completed in 1976. The building does not have stories but offers a community setting with various amenities. Unit sizes range from 680 to 1,396 square feet. The building features one, two, and three-bedroom layouts. Units in this building have recently seen renovations, reflecting modern updates throughout. Many units are ready for immediate move-in, attracting first-time homebuyers and investors alike. Price range for the units is between $156,000 and $168,500. The lowest sold price in the past year is around $120,000, while the average closed price is about $163,372. The average price per square foot is $192. Units typically spend around 67 days on the market, making this a reasonable option in the area. Nearby amenities enhance community living. Sidewalks provide easy strolls through the neighborhood. Residents enjoy outdoor activities at the dog park, tennis courts, and pool. The clubhouse serves as a gathering space for community events. New roofs and exterior renovations show the attention given to community improvements. Educational options include Neely's Bend Elementary School and Neely's Bend Middle School. The central location is close to downtown Nashville and popular East Nashville. Proximity to Peeler Park offers additional recreational opportunities. Major highways like I-65 and I-40 provide easy travel routes for commuting and exploration.
1301 Neelys Bend Rd, Madison, TN, 37115
1301 Neelys Bend Rd sits in Madison, TN, at the intersection of Old Hickory Boulevard and Hadley Avenue. This low-rise building holds 40 condominium units that appeal to many buyers. Construction completed in 1976. The building does not have stories but offers a community setting with various amenities. Unit sizes range from 680 to 1,396 square feet. The building features one, two, and three-bedroom layouts. Units in this building have recently seen renovations, reflecting modern updates throughout. Many units are ready for immediate move-in, attracting first-time homebuyers and investors alike. Price range for the units is between $156,000 and $168,500. The lowest sold price in the past year is around $120,000, while the average closed price is about $163,372. The average price per square foot is $192. Units typically spend around 67 days on the market, making this a reasonable option in the area. Nearby amenities enhance community living. Sidewalks provide easy strolls through the neighborhood. Residents enjoy outdoor activities at the dog park, tennis courts, and pool. The clubhouse serves as a gathering space for community events. New roofs and exterior renovations show the attention given to community improvements. Educational options include Neely's Bend Elementary School and Neely's Bend Middle School. The central location is close to downtown Nashville and popular East Nashville. Proximity to Peeler Park offers additional recreational opportunities. Major highways like I-65 and I-40 provide easy travel routes for commuting and exploration.
1301 Neelys Bend Rd sits in Madison, TN, at the intersection of Old Hickory Boulevard and Hadley Avenue. This low-rise building holds 40 condominium units that appeal to many buyers. Construction completed in 1976. The building does not have stories but offers a community setting with various amenities. Unit sizes range from 680 to 1,396 square feet. The building features one, two, and three-bedroom layouts. Units in this building have recently seen renovations, reflecting modern updates throughout. Many units are ready for immediate move-in, attracting first-time homebuyers and investors alike. Price range for the units is between $156,000 and $168,500. The lowest sold price in the past year is around $120,000, while the average closed price is about $163,372. The average price per square foot is $192. Units typically spend around 67 days on the market, making this a reasonable option in the area. Nearby amenities enhance community living. Sidewalks provide easy strolls through the neighborhood. Residents enjoy outdoor activities at the dog park, tennis courts, and pool. The clubhouse serves as a gathering space for community events. New roofs and exterior renovations show the attention given to community improvements. Educational options include Neely's Bend Elementary School and Neely's Bend Middle School. The central location is close to downtown Nashville and popular East Nashville. Proximity to Peeler Park offers additional recreational opportunities. Major highways like I-65 and I-40 provide easy travel routes for commuting and exploration.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 88 | 680 | 1 | 1 | 43 | 2025-11-07 MLS#: 3002171 | Closed | $168,500 | |
| E41 | 680 | 1 | 1 | 42 | 2025-09-26 MLS#: 2976462 | Closed | $135,000 | |
| 43 | 680 | 1 | 1 | 47 | 2025-07-15 MLS#: 2899636 | Closed | $120,000 | |
| 53 | 680 | 1 | 1 | 107 | 2025-06-20 MLS#: 2800534 | Closed | $150,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
680 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-15 | Closed | $120,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
680 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-20 | Closed | $150,000 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
680 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-07 | Closed | $168,500 |

1 Beds
1 Baths
680 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-26 | Closed | $135,000 |
Living at 1301 Neelys Bend Rd means access to a variety of fantastic amenities that enhance your lifestyle. Take an afternoon stroll along the sidewalks that weave through the property, or let your pooch play in the dog park designed for furry friends. On hot summer days, cool off in the inviting pool, and for those who enjoy an active lifestyle, the tennis courts are perfect for a friendly match. The clubhouse also provides a central hub for community events and social gatherings, making it easy to engage with your neighbors and build lasting friendships.
Living at 1301 Neelys Bend Rd means access to a variety of fantastic amenities that enhance your lifestyle. Take an afternoon stroll along the sidewalks that weave through the property, or let your pooch play in the dog park designed for furry friends. On hot summer days, cool off in the inviting pool, and for those who enjoy an active lifestyle, the tennis courts are perfect for a friendly match. The clubhouse also provides a central hub for community events and social gatherings, making it easy to engage with your neighbors and build lasting friendships.
Pool
Fire Alarm
Security System
Laundry
Clubhouse
Underground Utilities
Balcony
Smoke Detector(s)
Living in a condo means understanding building policies that help maintain a harmonious community vibe. While some specifics may vary, rest assured that rules are set in place to ensure everyone can enjoy their living space comfortably and respectfully. The welcoming atmosphere at 1301 Neelys Bend Rd makes it an excellent choice for first-time buyers looking for their new home.
Living in a condo means understanding building policies that help maintain a harmonious community vibe. While some specifics may vary, rest assured that rules are set in place to ensure everyone can enjoy their living space comfortably and respectfully. The welcoming atmosphere at 1301 Neelys Bend Rd makes it an excellent choice for first-time buyers looking for their new home.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 1301 Neelys Bend Rd | $196/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 1301 Neelys Bend Rd # F52 | $197/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 2521 Pennington Bend Rd | $215/sqft. | $8 /sqft. |
| 3319 Old Hickory Blvd | $196/sqft. | $14 /sqft. |
| 323 Forest Park Rd | $110/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 511 Jones St | $337/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 22.17% are children aged 0–14, 19.35% are young adults between 15–29, 23.1% are adults aged 30–44, 17.6% are in the 45–59 range and 17.79% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 90.9% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.14%, walking around 0.5%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 65% of units owner occupied and 35% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.43% are single family homes and 10.8% are multi family units. Around 28.32% are single-person households, while 71.68% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 16.78% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 30.89% have high school or college education. Another 6.91% hold diplomas while 8.13% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 37.3% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 22.17% are children aged 0–14, 19.35% are young adults between 15–29, 23.1% are adults aged 30–44, 17.6% are in the 45–59 range and 17.79% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 90.9% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.14%, walking around 0.5%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 65% of units owner occupied and 35% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 25.43% are single family homes and 10.8% are multi family units. Around 28.32% are single-person households, while 71.68% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 16.78% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 30.89% have high school or college education. Another 6.91% hold diplomas while 8.13% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 37.3% with other types of qualifications.
22.17% (0 - 14 years old)
19.35% (15 - 29 years old)
23.1% (30 - 44 years old)
17.6% (45 - 59 years old)
17.79% (60+ years old)
2.14%
Transit
0.5%
Walk
90.9%
Drive
0%
Bike
65%
Owner Occupied
35%
Rental Units
25.43%
Single Family
10.8%
Multi Family
28.32%
Single Person
71.68%
Multi Person