HelloCondo
Find A RealtorTerms of UsePrivacy PolicyCalifornia Privacy NoticeAccessibility PolicyCCPA Notice on CollectionDMCABrowseBlogsContact
Atlanta, GA 30339

The Womack Team - simpliHŌM
Ali Womack
800 19th Ave S, #8
Nashville, TN 37203
420 Walton Ln, Madison, TN, 37115
UNIT SIZE RANGE
602-1,130 sqft
420 Walton Ln Unit J-37 is located in Madison, TN, near the intersection of Gallatin Pike and West Eastland Avenue. This area lies close to the Cumberland River, providing a scenic backdrop and outdoor opportunities. The building consists of 14 townhome units and was built in 1972. Unit sizes range from 602 to 1,130 square feet. There are options for 1 and 2 bedrooms, offering flexibility for different living arrangements. Prices for these units start at $129,000, making it an affordable choice for potential buyers. The building includes key amenities such as a laundry facility, pool, and clubhouse. These features add value to daily life and encourage community interaction among residents. Spaces for relaxation and recreation make living here enjoyable. Nearby, residents can find various restaurants, with Black Eyed Pea Restaurant and Dairy Queen just a short distance away. Local schools, like Jems, provide educational opportunities for families. This combination of dining and education supports a balanced community lifestyle. Though the building has a simple design typical of townhomes, it provides a practical living environment. Each unit's layout is designed to maximize usability while maintaining comfort. The overall structure complements the neighborhood's character while offering essential features for modern living.
420 Walton Ln, Madison, TN, 37115
420 Walton Ln Unit J-37 is located in Madison, TN, near the intersection of Gallatin Pike and West Eastland Avenue. This area lies close to the Cumberland River, providing a scenic backdrop and outdoor opportunities. The building consists of 14 townhome units and was built in 1972. Unit sizes range from 602 to 1,130 square feet. There are options for 1 and 2 bedrooms, offering flexibility for different living arrangements. Prices for these units start at $129,000, making it an affordable choice for potential buyers. The building includes key amenities such as a laundry facility, pool, and clubhouse. These features add value to daily life and encourage community interaction among residents. Spaces for relaxation and recreation make living here enjoyable. Nearby, residents can find various restaurants, with Black Eyed Pea Restaurant and Dairy Queen just a short distance away. Local schools, like Jems, provide educational opportunities for families. This combination of dining and education supports a balanced community lifestyle. Though the building has a simple design typical of townhomes, it provides a practical living environment. Each unit's layout is designed to maximize usability while maintaining comfort. The overall structure complements the neighborhood's character while offering essential features for modern living.
420 Walton Ln Unit J-37 is located in Madison, TN, near the intersection of Gallatin Pike and West Eastland Avenue. This area lies close to the Cumberland River, providing a scenic backdrop and outdoor opportunities. The building consists of 14 townhome units and was built in 1972. Unit sizes range from 602 to 1,130 square feet. There are options for 1 and 2 bedrooms, offering flexibility for different living arrangements. Prices for these units start at $129,000, making it an affordable choice for potential buyers. The building includes key amenities such as a laundry facility, pool, and clubhouse. These features add value to daily life and encourage community interaction among residents. Spaces for relaxation and recreation make living here enjoyable. Nearby, residents can find various restaurants, with Black Eyed Pea Restaurant and Dairy Queen just a short distance away. Local schools, like Jems, provide educational opportunities for families. This combination of dining and education supports a balanced community lifestyle. Though the building has a simple design typical of townhomes, it provides a practical living environment. Each unit's layout is designed to maximize usability while maintaining comfort. The overall structure complements the neighborhood's character while offering essential features for modern living.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
| Unit | Size (sqft) | Beds | Baths | Days On Market | Date | Status | Price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F27 | 1080 | 2 | 2 | 44 | 2018-06-22 MLS#: 1928438 | Closed | $129,000 | |
| E23 | 1080 | 2 | 2 | 71 | 2016-04-22 MLS#: 1704106 | Closed | $81,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1080 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2016-04-22 | Closed | $81,900 |

2 Beds
2 Baths
1080 sqft
| Date | Status | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2018-06-22 | Closed | $129,000 |
You’ll appreciate the handy amenities designed for easy living. Want to unwind? Take a dip in the inviting pool on a hot summer day or socialize with friends at the clubhouse. And when those laundry days come around, you’ll be pleased to find convenient laundry facilities right within the building. It’s these thoughtful touches that make everyday life easier and more enjoyable!
You’ll appreciate the handy amenities designed for easy living. Want to unwind? Take a dip in the inviting pool on a hot summer day or socialize with friends at the clubhouse. And when those laundry days come around, you’ll be pleased to find convenient laundry facilities right within the building. It’s these thoughtful touches that make everyday life easier and more enjoyable!
Pool
Fire Alarm
Laundry
Clubhouse
One of the great benefits of living at 420 Walton Ln is the ease of access to shared spaces and a policy-free environment. This means you can focus on enjoying your new home and building relationships with your neighbors rather than getting bogged down by complex regulations.
Compare building's average price/sq. ft. and HOA fees/sq. ft. to buildings nearby
| Building Name | Avg price per square foot | AVG HOA FEE per square foot (Monthly) |
|---|---|---|
| 420 Walton Ln | - | - |
| 1090 Haysboro Ave | $509/sqft. | $3 /sqft. |
| 4303 Gallatin Pike | $389/sqft. | $5 /sqft. |
| 2521 Pennington Bend Rd | $215/sqft. | $8 /sqft. |
| 323 Forest Park Rd | $110/sqft. | $4 /sqft. |
| 302 Williams Ave | $179/sqft. | $10 /sqft. |
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.43% are children aged 0–14, 14.38% are young adults between 15–29, 21.43% are adults aged 30–44, 20.02% are in the 45–59 range and 29.74% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.45% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.31%, walking around 2.36%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 50.15% of units owner occupied and 49.85% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 13.66% are single family homes and 4.03% are multi family units. Around 48.46% are single-person households, while 51.54% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 22.45% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 29.76% have high school or college education. Another 6.75% hold diplomas while 10.67% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 30.37% with other types of qualifications.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 14.43% are children aged 0–14, 14.38% are young adults between 15–29, 21.43% are adults aged 30–44, 20.02% are in the 45–59 range and 29.74% are seniors aged 60 and above. Commuting options are also varying where 86.45% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 2.31%, walking around 2.36%, biking around 0%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines. Most homes in the area are with 50.15% of units owner occupied and 49.85% are rented. The neighborhood offers different household types. About 13.66% are single family homes and 4.03% are multi family units. Around 48.46% are single-person households, while 51.54% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals. Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 22.45% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 29.76% have high school or college education. Another 6.75% hold diplomas while 10.67% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 30.37% with other types of qualifications.
14.43% (0 - 14 years old)
14.38% (15 - 29 years old)
21.43% (30 - 44 years old)
20.02% (45 - 59 years old)
29.74% (60+ years old)
2.31%
Transit
2.36%
Walk
86.45%
Drive
0%
Bike
50.15%
Owner Occupied
49.85%
Rental Units
13.66%
Single Family
4.03%
Multi Family
48.46%
Single Person
51.54%
Multi Person