5813 Oakwood Dr, located in Lisle, Illinois, lies near the intersection of 75th Street and Cass Avenue. The site is part of the Four Lakes community, which offers scenic paths and wooded views. The nearby Des Plaines River adds to the tranquil ambiance of the location. Access to shopping and entertainment is quick, along with major expressways for easier travel.
This low-rise building, built in 1974, has 3 stories and consists of 6 condominium units. Each unit's size ranges from 640 to 950 square feet. There are 1 and 2-bedroom layouts available. The building offers a variety of amenities designed for enjoyment and leisure. They include a swimming pool, tennis courts, and an exercise room.
Unit prices range from $140,000 to $224,000, with an average closed price of $224,000. The average price per square foot is $236. Units typically spend about 55 days on the market before being sold. Each unit provides essential features, like private laundry hookups and large balconies for outdoor enjoyment.
Nearby dining options include Base Camp Pub and Seocho Garden, perfect for local eats. Color Me Bright Inc serves as the nearby public school. In addition, community amenities include a boat dock, health club, and covered porches, which enhance the living experience.
The building supports an active lifestyle with options for paddle boating, canoeing, and fishing at the nearby water body. A commissary and party room add to convenience. Overall, this property presents a blend of leisure and accessibility in a lovely neighborhood setting.
5813 Oakwood Dr Key Stats Last 12 months
Avg. Listed Price-
Avg. Sale Price$224,000($236/Sqft.)
Year over year list price0.00%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings0 Listed
Total sold1 Sold
Average Days on Market55 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$3 /monthly
Key Stats
Year over year list price0.00%
Year over year sale price0.00%
Total Listings0 Listed
Total sold1 Sold
Average Days on Market55 days
Average HOA fees per sqft$3 /monthly
What makes 5813 Oakwood Dr stand out is its wealth of amenities that cater to an active lifestyle. If you're someone who loves to stay fit, you’ll be thrilled with access to an exercise room and tennis courts, perfect for burning off that extra energy. Meanwhile, the in-ground pool invites lazy summer days, while the patio and party room provide lovely spaces for socializing with friends. Additionally, the building includes a convenient commissary and on-site restaurant, making meals and snacks easily accessible. With the option to enjoy a boat dock, you might even find yourself exploring the nearby waterways during weekends!