High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
-
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.85% are children aged 0–14, 11.34% are young adults between 15–29, 12.47% are adults aged 30–44, 26.3% are in the 45–59 range and 42.04% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 73.63% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.79%, walking around 0.88%, biking around 0.49%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 67.88% of units owner occupied and 32.12% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 12.37% are single family homes and 1.18% are multi family units. Around 49.76% are single-person households, while 50.24% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 30.88% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.92% have high school or college education. Another 6.26% hold diplomas while 24.22% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 21.71% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 7.85% are children aged 0–14, 11.34% are young adults between 15–29, 12.47% are adults aged 30–44, 26.3% are in the 45–59 range and 42.04% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 73.63% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 0.79%, walking around 0.88%, biking around 0.49%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 67.88% of units owner occupied and 32.12% are rented.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 12.37% are single family homes and 1.18% are multi family units. Around 49.76% are single-person households, while 50.24% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 30.88% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 16.92% have high school or college education. Another 6.26% hold diplomas while 24.22% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 21.71% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
7.85%(0 - 14 years old)
11.34%(15 - 29 years old)
12.47%(30 - 44 years old)
26.3%(45 - 59 years old)
42.04%(60+ years old)
Commute
0.79%
Transit
0.88%
Walk
73.63%
Drive
0.49%
Bike
Housing Ownership
67.88%
Owner Occupied
32.12%
Rental Units
Household Types
12.37%
Single Family
1.18%
Multi Family
49.76%
Single Person
50.24%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree30.88%
High School College16.92%
Diploma6.26%
Post Graduate24.22%
Others21.71%
Education
Diploma6.26%
Post Graduate24.22%
Others21.71%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.