High availability buildings list units frequently.
Unit Availability helps to understand how often units in a particular building are listed for sale as compared with the neighborhood average. Units are rarely listed in buildings with low availability.
Unit Demand
High
Units in high-demand buildings sell quicker.
Unit Demand is a measure of quickly units in a particular building sell as compared with other buildings in the neighborhood. Units in high-demand buildings sell more quickly.
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 21.46% are children aged 0–14, 16.46% are young adults between 15–29, 28.27% are adults aged 30–44, 15.42% are in the 45–59 range and 18.39% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 88.38% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 4.75%, walking around 0.95%, biking around 0.59%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 69.59% of units are rented and 30.41% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 24.22% are single family homes and 8.34% are multi family units. Around 34.05% are single-person households, while 65.95% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 11.64% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 33.14% have high school or college education. Another 11.68% hold diplomas while 2.82% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 40.71% with other types of qualifications.
Demographics Description
This neighborhood indicates a good mix of people which makes it a good place for families. About 21.46% are children aged 0–14, 16.46% are young adults between 15–29, 28.27% are adults aged 30–44, 15.42% are in the 45–59 range and 18.39% are seniors aged 60 and above.
Commuting options are also varying where 88.38% of residents relying on driving, while others prefer public transit around 4.75%, walking around 0.95%, biking around 0.59%, allowing residents to choose travel modes that best fit their daily routines.
Most homes in the area are with 69.59% of units are rented and 30.41% are owner occupied.
The neighborhood offers different household types. About 24.22% are single family homes and 8.34% are multi family units. Around 34.05% are single-person households, while 65.95% are multi person households. This mix works well for families, roommates, and individuals.
Education levels in the neighborhood vary widely where 11.64% of residents have bachelor’s degrees. Around 33.14% have high school or college education. Another 11.68% hold diplomas while 2.82% have completed postgraduate studies. The remaining are 40.71% with other types of qualifications.
Age Demographics
21.46%(0 - 14 years old)
16.46%(15 - 29 years old)
28.27%(30 - 44 years old)
15.42%(45 - 59 years old)
18.39%(60+ years old)
Commute
4.75%
Transit
0.95%
Walk
88.38%
Drive
0.59%
Bike
Housing Ownership
30.41%
Owner Occupied
69.59%
Rental Units
Household Types
24.22%
Single Family
8.34%
Multi Family
34.05%
Single Person
65.95%
Multi Person
Education
Bachelors Degree11.64%
High School College33.14%
Diploma11.68%
Post Graduate2.82%
Others40.71%
Education
Diploma11.68%
Post Graduate2.82%
Others40.71%
Get the HelloCondo Newsletter
Real-estate tips, insights, and market reports in your inbox.
HelloCondo Is The #1 Condo Search Platform And Real Estate Recommendation Engine. Search, Find And Buy The Perfect Condo And Get Matched With The Best Agents. Finding A Condo Has Never Been So Easy.